Bus Times

25 - Taunton - Wiveliscombe - Dulverton

A bus service operated by Buses of Somerset

Taunton - Wiveliscombe - Dulverton

Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:35 18:20
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:35 18:20
Taunton The Bridge (NW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:38 18:23
Taunton Flook House (NE-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:40 18:25
Taunton Station Bridge (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:42 18:27
Taunton, opp St Andrews 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:42 18:27
Taunton, opp Kingston Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:43 18:28
Taunton, adj Jubilee Street 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:43 18:28
Taunton, adj Leslie Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:44 18:29
Taunton, opp Stanway Close 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:45 18:30
Taunton, nr Staplegrove Road 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:46 18:31
Taunton Normans Cash and Carry (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:48 18:33
Taunton Bindon Road (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:50 18:35
Taunton Cross Keys (SW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:51 18:36
Norton Fitzwarren Burnshill (SW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:52 18:37
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Yarlington Close 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:53 18:38
Norton Fitzwarren Fish and Chip Shop (W-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:55 18:40
Norton Fitzwarren The Club (W-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:56 18:41
Norton Fitzwarren Manor Park (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:57 18:42
Norton Fitzwarren Allerford Turn (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:58 18:43
Norton Fitzwarren Wey House (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:59 18:44
Norton Fitzwarren Montys Court (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:01 18:46
Heathfield Cotford St Luke Turn (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:02 18:47
Heathfield Aveline Court (NW-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:04 18:49
Tithill Graham Way (W-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 18:05 18:50
Heathfield Aveline Court (SE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:06 18:51
Heathfield Halse Turn (W-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:09 18:54
Hillcommon 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:11 18:56
Hillcommon Blagroves (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:12 18:57
Preston Bowyer 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:14 18:59
Milverton St Michaels Church (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:18 19:03
Milverton Wood Street (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:18 19:03
Wiveliscombe Crowford Bridge (NW-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:21 19:06
Wiveliscombe Taunton Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 19:09
Wiveliscombe, adj St Andrews Church 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:24 19:09
Wiveliscombe The Square (NW-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:25 19:10
Northgate Plain Pond (N-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 19:11
Langley Corner (E-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:13
Waterrow The Rock Inn (S-bound) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:31
Venn Cross 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:33
Petton Shelter (SW-bound) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:37
Shillingford New Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:41
Bampton War Memorial (E-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:46
Exebridge Dulverton Road Garage (NW-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:52
Exebridge Nurseries (NW-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:53
Brushford 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:56
Battleton The Orchard (NW-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:59
Dulverton Pickwicks (E-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 19:01
Dulverton Jury Road Garage (E-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 19:01
Dulverton Jury Road (E-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 19:03
Dulverton Barnes Close Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 19:05

Dulverton - Wiveliscombe - Taunton

Dulverton Barnes Close Industrial Estate (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:10
Dulverton Jury Road (W-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:11
Dulverton Jury Road Garage (W-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:13
Dulverton Castlemoor (W-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:14
Battleton Village Centre (SE-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:15
Brushford 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:19
Exebridge, opp Nurseries 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:21
Exebridge Dulverton Road Garage (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:22
Bampton War Memorial (E-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:29
Shillingford New Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:34
Petton Cross (E-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:37
Venn Cross 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:41
Waterrow The Rock Inn (N-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:44
Langley Corner (E-bound) 07:26 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:16
Wiveliscombe Northgate (S-bound) 07:28 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:18
Wiveliscombe The Square (SE-bound) 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:20 19:50
Wiveliscombe, opp St Andrews Church 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:20 19:50
Wiveliscombe Taunton Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:20 19:50
Wiveliscombe Croford Turn (SE-bound) 07:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:23 19:53
Milverton Wood Street (E-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:26 19:56
Milverton St Michaels Church (E-bound) 07:37 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:27 19:57
Preston Bowyer 07:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:30 20:00
Hillcommon Blagroves (S-bound) 07:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:32 20:02
Hillcommon 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:34 20:04
Heathfield Halse Turn (E-bound) 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:36 20:05
Heathfield Aveline Court (NW-bound) 07:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:41
Tithill Graham Way (W-bound) 07:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:42
Heathfield Aveline Court (SE-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:43
Heathfield Cotford St Luke Turn (E-bound) 07:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:44 20:06
Norton Fitzwarren Montys Court (N-bound) 07:55 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:45 20:07
Norton Fitzwarren Wey House (E-bound) 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:46 20:08
Norton Fitzwarren Allerford Turn (E-bound) 07:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:47 20:09
Norton Fitzwarren Manor Park (E-bound) 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:48 20:10
Norton Fitzwarren The Club (E-bound) 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:50 20:11
Norton Fitzwarren Fish and Chip Shop (E-bound) 08:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:50 20:11
Norton Fitzwarren, opp Burnshill 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:52 20:13
Taunton Cross Keys (E-bound) 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:54 20:15
Taunton, opp Bindon Road 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:56
Taunton Normans Cash and Carry (E-bound) 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:57
Taunton Manor Road (SE-bound) 20:16
Taunton, adj Westerkirk Gate 20:17
Taunton, opp Staplegrove Road 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:59 20:18
Taunton, adj Stanway Close 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:00 20:19
Taunton, opp Leslie Avenue 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:01 20:20
Taunton, opp Jubilee Street 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:02 20:20
Taunton, adj Kingston Road 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:02 20:21
Taunton St Andrews Road (E-bound) 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:02 20:21
Taunton Kilkenny Car Park (NW-bound) 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:03 20:22
Taunton Station (S-bound) 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:04 20:23
Taunton Royal Ashton (S-bound) 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:04 20:23
Taunton Flook House (SW-bound) 08:15 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:05 20:23
Taunton The Bridge (SE-bound) 08:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:06 20:24
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 08:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:11 20:28

More information