Bus Times

50 - Bournemouth - Sandbanks - Swanage

A bus service operated by more Bus

Bournemouth - Sandbanks - Swanage

Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 07:57 08:57 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:50 18:20 19:00 19:40 20:40 21:40
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:22 17:52 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:42 21:42
Lansdowne 08:00 09:00 09:23 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 21:43
Lansdowne 08:00 09:00 09:23 17:53 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:43 21:43
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:24 17:54 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:26 17:56 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:46 21:46
Bournemouth Square (Stand V) 08:04 09:04 09:27 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47
Bournemouth Beacon Road (E-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:35 18:05 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:48 21:48
West Cliff Savoy Hotel (W-bound) 08:09 09:09 09:36 18:06 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:49 21:49
West Cliff Admirals Walk (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 09:37 18:07 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:50 21:50
West Cliff Chine Crescent Road (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 09:38 18:08 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:50 21:50
West Cliff Clarendon Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:11 09:38 18:08 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:51 21:51
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (NW-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:39 18:09 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:52
Westbourne Marlborough Road (N-bound) 08:13 09:13 09:40 18:10 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53
The Westbourne (SW-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:41 18:11 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:42 18:12 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 08:15 09:15 09:43 18:13 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:55 21:55
Branksome Park The Avenue (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:45 18:15 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:56 21:56
Branksome Park Herbert Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 09:45 18:15 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:57 21:57
Branksome Park, opp Westminster Road East 08:18 09:18 09:46 18:16 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:58 21:58
Canford Cliffs Branksome Dene Chine (S-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:48 18:18 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:59 21:59
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (SW-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:48 18:18 18:39 19:19 19:59 20:59 21:59
Canford Cliffs Denecote Lodge (W-bound) 08:20 09:20 09:49 18:19 18:40 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:00
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 09:50 18:20 18:40 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:00
Canford Cliffs Martello Park Road (W-bound) 08:22 09:22 09:52 18:22 18:42 19:22 20:02 21:02 22:02
Canford Cliffs Parade (W-bound) 08:23 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:43 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03
Canford Cliffs Loch Fyne (SW-bound) 08:23 09:23 09:53 18:23 18:43 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (S-bound) 08:24 09:24 09:54 18:24 18:44 19:24 20:04 21:04 22:04
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 09:55 18:25 18:45 19:25 20:05 21:05 22:05
Sandbanks Shore Road (S-bound) 08:28 09:28 09:58 18:28 18:48 19:28 20:08 21:08 22:08
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 69) 08:30 09:30 10:00 18:30 18:50 19:30 20:10 21:10 22:10
Sandbanks Pavilion (SW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:01 18:31 18:51 19:31 20:11 21:11 22:11
Sandbanks Panorama Road (S-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:02 18:32 18:52 19:32 20:12 21:12 22:12
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 137) 08:33 09:33 10:03 18:33 18:53 19:33 20:13 21:13 22:13
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (S-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:05 18:35 18:55 19:35 20:15 21:15 22:15
Studland Shell Bay Ferry Offices (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:17 18:47 19:07 19:47 20:27 21:27 22:27
Studland Jerry's Point (SW-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:18 18:48 19:08 19:48 20:28 21:28 22:28
Studland Goathorn Farm (SE-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:21 18:51 19:10 19:50 20:30 21:30 22:30
Studland Pipley Bridge (SE-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:23 18:53 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:32 22:32
Studland Knoll House Hotel (S-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:23 18:53 19:12 19:52 20:32 21:32 22:32
Studland Bay House (S-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:24 18:54 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:33 22:33
Studland Beach Road (S-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:25 18:55 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:34
Studland, opp Heathland House 08:54 09:54 10:25 18:55 19:14 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:34
Studland Woodhouse Hill (W-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:27 18:57 19:15 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:35
Studland Deans Hill (SW-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:29 18:59 19:17 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ulwell Currendon Hill (S-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:31 19:01 19:18 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:38
Ulwell Cottage (SE-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:32 19:02 19:19 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ulwell Mill Cottages (SE-bound) 09:00 10:00 10:33 19:03 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
New Swanage Ulwell Road (SE-bound) 09:01 10:01 10:34 19:04 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
New Swanage, opp James Day 09:01 10:01 10:35 19:05 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
Swanage All Saints Church (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 10:36 19:06 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Swanage Castleton Hotel (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 10:36 19:06 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Swanage Beach Cottage (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 10:37 19:07 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Swanage, opp Sandpit Field 09:03 10:03 10:38 19:08 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Swanage Mowlem Court (S-bound) 09:04 10:04 10:39 19:09 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:05 10:05 10:40 19:10 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45

Swanage - Sandbanks - Bournemouth

Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:45 07:45 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 18:25 then hourly until 21:25
Swanage Sandpit Field (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:21 17:21 18:26 21:26
Swanage Beach Cottage (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:21 17:21 18:26 21:26
Swanage Crows Nest Inn (N-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:22 17:22 18:27 21:27
Swanage All Saints Church (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:23 17:23 18:28 21:28
New Swanage James Day (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:24 17:24 18:29 21:29
New Swanage Ulwell Road (NW-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:24 17:24 18:29 21:29
Ulwell Mill Cottages (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:25 17:25 18:30 21:30
Ulwell Cottage (adj) 06:51 07:51 08:26 17:26 18:31 21:31
Ulwell Currendon Hill (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:27 17:27 18:32 21:32
Studland Deans Hill (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:29 17:29 18:34 21:34
Studland Woodhouse Hill (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:31 17:31 18:36 21:36
Studland, adj Heathland House 06:58 07:58 08:33 17:33 18:38 21:38
Studland, opp Beach Road 06:59 07:59 08:34 17:34 18:39 21:39
Studland Bay House (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:34 17:34 18:39 21:39
Studland Knoll House Hotel (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:35 17:35 18:40 21:40
Studland Pipley Bridge (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:35 17:35 18:40 21:40
Studland Goathorn Farm (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:37 17:37 18:42 21:42
Studland Jerry's Point (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:39 17:39 18:44 21:44
Studland Shell Bay Ferry Offices (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:41 17:41 18:46 21:46
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:57 17:57 18:57 21:57
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:57 17:57 18:57 21:57
Sandbanks Royal Motor Yacht Club (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 08:58 17:58 18:58 21:58
Sandbanks, opp St. Nicholas Church 07:18 08:18 08:58 17:58 18:58 21:58
Sandbanks, opp Pavilion 07:19 08:19 08:59 17:59 18:59 21:59
Sandbanks Banks Road (NE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:00 18:00 19:00 22:00
Sandbanks, opp Shore Road 07:21 08:21 09:01 18:01 19:01 22:01
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:03 18:03 19:03 22:03
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:04 18:04 19:04 22:04
Canford Cliffs De Mauley Road (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:04 18:04 19:04 22:04
Canford Cliffs Ravine Road (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:05 18:05 19:05 22:05
Canford Cliffs Branksome Court (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:05 18:05 19:05 22:05
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:07 18:07 19:07 22:07
Canford Cliffs Westminster Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:07 18:07 19:07 22:07
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:09 18:09 19:09 22:09
Canford Cliffs, opp Branksome Dene Chine 07:29 08:29 09:09 18:09 19:09 22:09
Branksome Park Tower Road (NW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:11 18:11 19:11 22:11
Branksome Park, opp Herbert Road 07:32 08:32 09:12 18:12 19:12 22:12
Branksome Park Western Road (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:13 18:13 19:13 22:13
Westbourne RL Stevenson Avenue (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:15 18:15 19:15 22:15
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:17 18:17 19:17 22:17
Westbourne Grand Bingo (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:17 18:17 19:17 22:17
Westbourne Marlborough Road (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:18 18:18 19:18 22:18
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:19 18:19 19:19 22:19
West Cliff Clarendon Road (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
West Cliff Chine Crescent Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:21 18:21 19:21 22:21
West Cliff Admirals Walk (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:21 18:21 19:21 22:21
West Cliff Savoy Hotel (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:22 18:22 19:22 22:22
Bournemouth, opp Kerley Road 07:43 08:43 09:23 18:23 19:23 22:23
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 07:45 08:45 09:25 18:25 19:25 22:25
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 07:45 08:45 09:25 18:25 19:25 22:25
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:26 18:26 19:26 22:26
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:27 18:27 19:27 22:27
Lansdowne 07:48 08:48 09:28 18:28 19:28 22:28
Lansdowne 07:49 08:49 09:29 18:29 19:29 22:29
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:30 18:30 19:30 22:30
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 07:52 08:52 09:32 18:32 19:32 22:32

More information