Bus Times

50 - Bournemouth - Sandbanks - Swanage

A bus service operated by more Bus

Bournemouth - Sandbanks - Swanage until 13 April 2017

Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 08:02 08:58 09:38 then hourly until 19:38
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 08:04 09:00 09:40 19:40
Lansdowne 08:04 09:00 09:40 19:40
Lansdowne 08:05 09:01 09:41 19:41
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 08:06 09:02 09:42 19:42
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:08 09:04 09:44 19:44
Bournemouth Square (Stand V) 08:09 09:05 09:45 19:45
Bournemouth Beacon Road (E-bound) 08:11 09:11 09:51 19:51
West Cliff Savoy Hotel (W-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:52 19:52
West Cliff Admirals Walk (W-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:52 19:52
West Cliff Chine Crescent Road (W-bound) 08:13 09:13 09:53 19:53
West Cliff Clarendon Road (W-bound) 08:13 09:13 09:53 19:53
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (NW-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:54 19:54
Westbourne Marlborough Road (N-bound) 08:15 09:15 09:55 19:55
The Westbourne (SW-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:56 19:56
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:56 19:56
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 08:17 09:17 09:57 19:57
Branksome Park The Avenue (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 09:58 19:58
Branksome Park Herbert Road (S-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:59 19:59
Branksome Park, opp Westminster Road East 08:20 09:20 10:00 20:00
Canford Cliffs Branksome Dene Chine (S-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:01 20:01
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (SW-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:01 20:01
Canford Cliffs Denecote Lodge (W-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:02 20:02
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (S-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:02 20:02
Canford Cliffs Martello Park Road (W-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:04 20:04
Canford Cliffs Parade (W-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:05 20:05
Canford Cliffs Loch Fyne (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:05 20:05
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (S-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:06 20:06
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (SW-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:07 20:07
Sandbanks Shore Road (S-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:09 20:09
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 69) 08:31 09:31 10:11 20:11
Sandbanks Pavilion (SW-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:12 20:12
Sandbanks Panorama Road (S-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:13 20:13
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 137) 08:34 09:34 10:14 20:14
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (S-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:15 20:15
Studland Shell Bay Ferry Offices (S-bound) 08:45 09:45 10:25 20:25
Studland Jerry's Point (SW-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:26 20:26
Studland Goathorn Farm (SE-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:28 20:28
Studland Pipley Bridge (SE-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:30 20:30
Studland Knoll House Hotel (S-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:30 20:30
Studland Bay House (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:31 20:31
Studland Beach Road (S-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:32 20:32
Studland, opp Heathland House 08:52 09:52 10:32 20:32
Studland Woodhouse Hill (W-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:34 20:34
Studland Deans Hill (SW-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:36 20:36
Ulwell Currendon Hill (S-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:37 20:37
Ulwell Cottage (SE-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:38 20:38
Ulwell Mill Cottages (SE-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:39 20:39
New Swanage Ulwell Road (SE-bound) 09:00 10:00 10:40 20:40
New Swanage, opp James Day 09:00 10:00 10:40 20:40
Swanage All Saints Church (S-bound) 09:01 10:01 10:41 20:41
Swanage Castleton Hotel (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 10:42 20:42
Swanage Beach Cottage (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 10:42 20:42
Swanage, opp Sandpit Field 09:03 10:03 10:43 20:43
Swanage Mowlem Court (S-bound) 09:04 10:04 10:44 20:44
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:05 10:05 10:45 20:45

Swanage - Sandbanks - Bournemouth until 13 April 2017

Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:45 07:45 08:25 then hourly until 18:25
Swanage Sandpit Field (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:26 18:26
Swanage Beach Cottage (N-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:27 18:27
Swanage Crows Nest Inn (N-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:27 18:27
Swanage All Saints Church (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:28 18:28
New Swanage James Day (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:29 18:29
New Swanage Ulwell Road (NW-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:29 18:29
Ulwell Mill Cottages (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:30 18:30
Ulwell Cottage (adj) 06:51 07:51 08:31 18:31
Ulwell Currendon Hill (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:32 18:32
Studland Deans Hill (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:34 18:34
Studland Woodhouse Hill (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:36 18:36
Studland, adj Heathland House 06:58 07:58 08:38 18:38
Studland, opp Beach Road 06:59 07:59 08:39 18:39
Studland Bay House (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:39 18:39
Studland Knoll House Hotel (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:40 18:40
Studland Pipley Bridge (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:40 18:40
Studland Goathorn Farm (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:42 18:42
Studland Jerry's Point (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:44 18:44
Studland Shell Bay Ferry Offices (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:46 18:46
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (NE-bound) 07:15 08:15 08:55 18:55
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 08:55 18:55
Sandbanks Royal Motor Yacht Club (E-bound) 07:16 08:16 08:56 18:56
Sandbanks, opp St. Nicholas Church 07:16 08:16 08:56 18:56
Sandbanks, opp Pavilion 07:17 08:17 08:57 18:57
Sandbanks Banks Road (NE-bound) 07:18 08:18 08:58 18:58
Sandbanks, opp Shore Road 07:19 08:19 08:59 18:59
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (NE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:01 19:01
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (N-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:02 19:02
Canford Cliffs De Mauley Road (NE-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:02 19:02
Canford Cliffs Ravine Road (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:03 19:03
Canford Cliffs Branksome Court (E-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:03 19:03
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:05 19:05
Canford Cliffs Westminster Road (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:05 19:05
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:06 19:06
Canford Cliffs, opp Branksome Dene Chine 07:27 08:27 09:07 19:07
Branksome Park Tower Road (NW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:08 19:08
Branksome Park, opp Herbert Road 07:29 08:29 09:09 19:09
Branksome Park Western Road (NE-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:10 19:10
Westbourne RL Stevenson Avenue (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:11 19:11
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:13 19:13
Westbourne Grand Bingo (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:13 19:13
Westbourne Marlborough Road (S-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:13 19:13
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (SE-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:14 19:14
West Cliff Clarendon Road (E-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:14 19:14
West Cliff Chine Crescent Road (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:15 19:15
West Cliff Admirals Walk (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:15 19:15
West Cliff Savoy Hotel (E-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:16 19:16
Bournemouth, opp Kerley Road 07:37 08:37 09:17 19:17
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 07:40 08:40 09:20 19:20
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 07:40 08:40 09:20 19:20
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:21 19:21
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:22 19:22
Lansdowne 07:43 08:43 09:23 19:23
Lansdowne 07:44 08:44 09:24 19:24
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 07:45 08:45 09:25 19:25
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 07:47 08:47 09:27 19:27

More information