Bus Times

50 - Bournemouth - Sandbanks - Swanage

A bus service operated by more Bus

Bournemouth - Sandbanks - Swanage

Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 07:57 08:57 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:50 11:10 11:50 then hourly until 15:50 16:30 16:50 17:30 17:50 19:00 19:40 20:40 21:40
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 15:52 16:32 16:52 17:32 17:52 19:02 19:42 20:42 21:42
Lansdowne 08:00 09:00 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 19:03 19:43 20:43 21:43
Lansdowne 08:00 09:00 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 15:53 16:33 16:53 17:33 17:53 19:03 19:43 20:43 21:43
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 08:01 09:01 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:14 11:54 15:54 16:34 16:54 17:34 17:54 19:04 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:56 11:16 11:56 15:56 16:36 16:56 17:36 17:56 19:06 19:46 20:46 21:46
Bournemouth Square (Stand V) 08:04 09:04 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:57 11:17 11:57 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:37 17:57 19:07 19:47 20:47 21:47
Bournemouth Beacon Road (E-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:45 10:05 10:25 11:05 11:25 12:05 16:05 16:45 17:05 17:45 18:05 19:08 19:48 20:48 21:48
West Cliff Savoy Hotel (W-bound) 08:09 09:09 09:46 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:26 12:06 16:06 16:46 17:06 17:46 18:06 19:09 19:49 20:49 21:49
West Cliff Admirals Walk (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 09:47 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:27 12:07 16:07 16:47 17:07 17:47 18:07 19:10 19:50 20:50 21:50
West Cliff Chine Crescent Road (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 09:48 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:08 19:10 19:50 20:50 21:50
West Cliff Clarendon Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:11 09:48 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:28 12:08 16:08 16:48 17:08 17:48 18:08 19:11 19:51 20:51 21:51
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (NW-bound) 08:12 09:12 09:49 10:09 10:29 11:09 11:29 12:09 16:09 16:49 17:09 17:49 18:09 19:12 19:52 20:52 21:52
Westbourne Marlborough Road (N-bound) 08:13 09:13 09:50 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:30 12:10 16:10 16:50 17:10 17:50 18:10 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53
The Westbourne (SW-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:51 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:11 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54
Westbourne Post Office (W-bound) 08:14 09:14 09:52 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:12 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54
Westbourne County Gates (Stop 1) 08:15 09:15 09:53 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:33 12:13 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 19:15 19:55 20:55 21:55
Branksome Park The Avenue (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 09:55 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:16 19:56 20:56 21:56
Branksome Park Herbert Road (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 09:55 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:35 12:15 16:15 16:55 17:15 17:55 18:15 19:17 19:57 20:57 21:57
Branksome Park, opp Westminster Road East 08:18 09:18 09:56 10:16 10:36 11:16 11:36 12:16 16:16 16:56 17:16 17:56 18:16 19:18 19:58 20:58 21:58
Canford Cliffs Branksome Dene Chine (S-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:58 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:18 19:19 19:59 20:59 21:59
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (SW-bound) 08:19 09:19 09:58 10:18 10:38 11:18 11:38 12:18 16:18 16:58 17:18 17:58 18:18 19:19 19:59 20:59 21:59
Canford Cliffs Denecote Lodge (W-bound) 08:20 09:20 09:59 10:19 10:39 11:19 11:39 12:19 16:19 16:59 17:19 17:59 18:19 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:00
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:40 12:20 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:00 18:20 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:00
Canford Cliffs Martello Park Road (W-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:42 12:22 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:02 18:22 19:22 20:02 21:02 22:02
Canford Cliffs Parade (W-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03
Canford Cliffs Loch Fyne (SW-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:23 11:43 12:23 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:03 18:23 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (S-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:44 12:24 16:24 17:04 17:24 18:04 18:24 19:24 20:04 21:04 22:04
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (SW-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:45 12:25 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:05 18:25 19:25 20:05 21:05 22:05
Sandbanks Shore Road (S-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:48 12:28 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:08 18:28 19:28 20:08 21:08 22:08
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 69) 08:30 09:30 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:30 11:50 12:30 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:30 20:10 21:10 22:10
Sandbanks Pavilion (SW-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:31 11:51 12:31 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:31 19:31 20:11 21:11 22:11
Sandbanks Panorama Road (S-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:32 11:52 12:32 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:32 19:32 20:12 21:12 22:12
Sandbanks Banks Road (o/s 137) 08:33 09:33 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:33 11:53 12:33 16:33 17:13 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:33 20:13 21:13 22:13
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (S-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:35 11:55 12:35 16:35 17:15 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:35 20:15 21:15 22:15
Studland Shell Bay Ferry Offices (S-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:47 12:07 12:47 16:47 17:27 17:47 18:27 18:47 19:47 20:27 21:27 22:27
Studland Jerry's Point (SW-bound) 08:48 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:48 12:08 12:48 16:48 17:28 17:48 18:28 18:48 19:48 20:28 21:28 22:28
Studland Goathorn Farm (SE-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 16:51 17:31 17:51 18:31 18:51 19:50 20:30 21:30 22:30
Studland Pipley Bridge (SE-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:53 19:52 20:32 21:32 22:32
Studland Knoll House Hotel (S-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:33 18:53 19:52 20:32 21:32 22:32
Studland Bay House (S-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:54 12:14 12:54 16:54 17:34 17:54 18:34 18:54 19:53 20:33 21:33 22:33
Studland Beach Road (S-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:55 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:34
Studland, opp Heathland House 08:54 09:54 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:35 18:55 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:34
Studland Woodhouse Hill (W-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:57 12:17 12:57 16:57 17:37 17:57 18:37 18:57 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:35
Studland Deans Hill (SW-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 16:59 17:39 17:59 18:39 18:59 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ulwell Currendon Hill (S-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:41 11:01 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 17:01 17:41 18:01 18:41 19:01 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:38
Ulwell Cottage (SE-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:42 11:02 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 17:02 17:42 18:02 18:42 19:02 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ulwell Mill Cottages (SE-bound) 09:00 10:00 10:43 11:03 11:23 12:03 12:23 13:03 17:03 17:43 18:03 18:43 19:03 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
New Swanage Ulwell Road (SE-bound) 09:01 10:01 10:44 11:04 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 17:04 17:44 18:04 18:44 19:04 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
New Swanage, opp James Day 09:01 10:01 10:45 11:05 11:25 12:05 12:25 13:05 17:05 17:45 18:05 18:45 19:05 20:01 20:41 21:41 22:41
Swanage All Saints Church (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 10:46 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:06 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Swanage Castleton Hotel (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 10:46 11:06 11:26 12:06 12:26 13:06 17:06 17:46 18:06 18:46 19:06 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Swanage Beach Cottage (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 10:47 11:07 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 17:07 17:47 18:07 18:47 19:07 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Swanage, opp Sandpit Field 09:03 10:03 10:48 11:08 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 17:08 17:48 18:08 18:48 19:08 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Swanage Mowlem Court (S-bound) 09:04 10:04 10:49 11:09 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 17:09 17:49 18:09 18:49 19:09 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:44
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:05 10:05 10:50 11:10 11:30 12:10 12:30 13:10 17:10 17:50 18:10 18:50 19:10 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:45

Swanage - Sandbanks - Bournemouth

Swanage Bus Station (Stop 1) 06:45 07:45 08:20 09:20 09:40 10:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:00 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:20 18:25 then hourly until 21:25
Swanage Sandpit Field (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:21 09:21 09:41 10:21 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:21 18:26 21:26
Swanage Beach Cottage (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:21 09:21 09:41 10:21 14:21 15:01 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:21 18:26 21:26
Swanage Crows Nest Inn (N-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:22 09:22 09:42 10:22 14:22 15:02 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:22 18:27 21:27
Swanage All Saints Church (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:23 09:23 09:43 10:23 14:23 15:03 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:23 18:28 21:28
New Swanage James Day (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:24 09:24 09:44 10:24 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:24 18:29 21:29
New Swanage Ulwell Road (NW-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:24 09:24 09:44 10:24 14:24 15:04 15:24 16:04 16:24 17:24 18:29 21:29
Ulwell Mill Cottages (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:25 09:25 09:45 10:25 14:25 15:05 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:25 18:30 21:30
Ulwell Cottage (adj) 06:51 07:51 08:26 09:26 09:46 10:26 14:26 15:06 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:26 18:31 21:31
Ulwell Currendon Hill (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:27 09:27 09:47 10:27 14:27 15:07 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:27 18:32 21:32
Studland Deans Hill (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:29 09:29 09:49 10:29 14:29 15:09 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:29 18:34 21:34
Studland Woodhouse Hill (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:31 09:31 09:51 10:31 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:31 18:36 21:36
Studland, adj Heathland House 06:58 07:58 08:33 09:33 09:53 10:33 14:33 15:13 15:33 16:13 16:33 17:33 18:38 21:38
Studland, opp Beach Road 06:59 07:59 08:34 09:34 09:54 10:34 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:34 18:39 21:39
Studland Bay House (N-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:34 09:34 09:54 10:34 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:34 18:39 21:39
Studland Knoll House Hotel (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:35 09:35 09:55 10:35 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:35 18:40 21:40
Studland Pipley Bridge (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:35 09:35 09:55 10:35 14:35 15:15 15:35 16:15 16:35 17:35 18:40 21:40
Studland Goathorn Farm (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:37 09:37 09:57 10:37 14:37 15:17 15:37 16:17 16:37 17:37 18:42 21:42
Studland Jerry's Point (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:39 09:39 09:59 10:39 14:39 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:39 17:39 18:44 21:44
Studland Shell Bay Ferry Offices (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:41 09:41 10:01 10:41 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:41 17:41 18:46 21:46
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (NE-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:57 09:57 10:17 10:57 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:57 18:57 21:57
Sandbanks Ferry Approach (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 08:57 09:57 10:17 10:57 14:57 15:37 15:57 16:37 16:57 17:57 18:57 21:57
Sandbanks Royal Motor Yacht Club (E-bound) 07:18 08:18 08:58 09:58 10:18 10:58 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:58 18:58 21:58
Sandbanks, opp St. Nicholas Church 07:18 08:18 08:58 09:58 10:18 10:58 14:58 15:38 15:58 16:38 16:58 17:58 18:58 21:58
Sandbanks, opp Pavilion 07:19 08:19 08:59 09:59 10:19 10:59 14:59 15:39 15:59 16:39 16:59 17:59 18:59 21:59
Sandbanks Banks Road (NE-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:00 10:00 10:20 11:00 15:00 15:40 16:00 16:40 17:00 18:00 19:00 22:00
Sandbanks, opp Shore Road 07:21 08:21 09:01 10:01 10:21 11:01 15:01 15:41 16:01 16:41 17:01 18:01 19:01 22:01
Sandbanks St. Anns Hospital (NE-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:03 10:03 10:23 11:03 15:03 15:43 16:03 16:43 17:03 18:03 19:03 22:03
Canford Cliffs Haven Road (N-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:04 10:04 10:24 11:04 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 18:04 19:04 22:04
Canford Cliffs De Mauley Road (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:04 10:04 10:24 11:04 15:04 15:44 16:04 16:44 17:04 18:04 19:04 22:04
Canford Cliffs Ravine Road (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:05 10:05 10:25 11:05 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 18:05 19:05 22:05
Canford Cliffs Branksome Court (E-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:05 10:05 10:25 11:05 15:05 15:45 16:05 16:45 17:05 18:05 19:05 22:05
Canford Cliffs Branksome Chine (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:07 10:07 10:27 11:07 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 18:07 19:07 22:07
Canford Cliffs Westminster Road (E-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:07 10:07 10:27 11:07 15:07 15:47 16:07 16:47 17:07 18:07 19:07 22:07
Canford Cliffs Pinewood Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:09 10:09 10:29 11:09 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 18:09 19:09 22:09
Canford Cliffs, opp Branksome Dene Chine 07:29 08:29 09:09 10:09 10:29 11:09 15:09 15:49 16:09 16:49 17:09 18:09 19:09 22:09
Branksome Park Tower Road (NW-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:11 10:11 10:31 11:11 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 18:11 19:11 22:11
Branksome Park, opp Herbert Road 07:32 08:32 09:12 10:12 10:32 11:12 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 18:12 19:12 22:12
Branksome Park Western Road (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:13 10:13 10:33 11:13 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 18:13 19:13 22:13
Westbourne RL Stevenson Avenue (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:15 10:15 10:35 11:15 15:15 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:15 18:15 19:15 22:15
Westbourne Arcade (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:17 10:17 10:37 11:17 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 18:17 19:17 22:17
Westbourne Grand Bingo (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:17 10:17 10:37 11:17 15:17 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:17 18:17 19:17 22:17
Westbourne Marlborough Road (S-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:18 10:18 10:38 11:18 15:18 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:18 18:18 19:18 22:18
Westbourne St Ambrose Church (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:19 10:19 10:39 11:19 15:19 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:19 18:19 19:19 22:19
West Cliff Clarendon Road (E-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:20 10:20 10:40 11:20 15:20 16:00 16:20 17:00 17:20 18:20 19:20 22:20
West Cliff Chine Crescent Road (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:21 10:21 10:41 11:21 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:21 19:21 22:21
West Cliff Admirals Walk (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:21 10:21 10:41 11:21 15:21 16:01 16:21 17:01 17:21 18:21 19:21 22:21
West Cliff Savoy Hotel (E-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:22 10:22 10:42 11:22 15:22 16:02 16:22 17:02 17:22 18:22 19:22 22:22
Bournemouth, opp Kerley Road 07:43 08:43 09:23 10:23 10:43 11:23 15:23 16:03 16:23 17:03 17:23 18:23 19:23 22:23
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 07:45 08:45 09:25 10:25 10:45 11:25 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:25 19:25 22:25
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 07:45 08:45 09:25 10:25 10:45 11:25 15:25 16:05 16:25 17:05 17:25 18:25 19:25 22:25
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:26 10:26 10:46 11:26 15:26 16:06 16:26 17:06 17:26 18:26 19:26 22:26
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:27 10:27 10:47 11:27 15:27 16:07 16:27 17:07 17:27 18:27 19:27 22:27
Lansdowne 07:48 08:48 09:28 10:28 10:48 11:28 15:28 16:08 16:28 17:08 17:28 18:28 19:28 22:28
Lansdowne 07:49 08:49 09:29 10:29 10:49 11:29 15:29 16:09 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:29 19:29 22:29
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:30 10:30 10:50 11:30 15:30 16:10 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:30 19:30 22:30
Bournemouth Station (Stand A) 07:52 08:52 09:32 10:32 10:52 11:32 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:32 19:32 22:32

More information