Bus Times

51 - Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Cheltenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) then every 2 hours until
Cirencester, opp The Forum 09:20 17:20
Cirencester Abbey House (NW-bound) 09:21 17:21
Cirencester Spitalgate Lane (NW-bound) 09:22 17:22
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 09:22 17:22
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 09:24 17:24
Stratton Roberts Close (NE-bound) 09:24 17:24
Stratton Churn Court (NE-bound) 09:25 17:25
Baunton, opp Mill 09:25 17:25
Baunton Cirencester Golf Club (NE-bound) 09:26 17:26
Perrott’s Brook Mayfield Park (NE-bound) 09:26 17:26
Perrott’s Brook, opp Toft Cottage 09:27 17:27
Perrott’s Brook The Bear (N-bound) 09:27 17:27
North Cerney Churnside (N-bound) 09:29 17:29
North Cerney, opp Bathurst Arms 09:30 17:30
Rendcomb Hammerton House (NW-bound) 09:30 17:30
Rendcomb Turn (opp) 09:31 17:31
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (opp) 09:32 17:32
Rendcomb 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road (NW-bound) 09:33 17:33
Rendcomb Memory Lodge (NW-bound) 09:34 17:34
Colesbourne, opp Withington Turn 09:35 17:35
Colesbourne Inn (opp) 09:36 17:36
Colesbourne, opp Hilcot Turn 09:36 17:36
Cockleford Trout Farm (NW-bound) 09:37 17:37
Cockleford Mill (NW-bound) 09:38 17:38
Cockleford Turn (N-bound) 09:38 17:38
Cowley Turn (N-bound) 09:39 17:39
Coberley Turn (N-bound) 09:40 17:40
Seven Springs 09:41 17:41
Seven Springs Black Barn (NW-bound) 09:43 17:43
Charlton Kings Clock Tower (NW-bound) 09:46 17:46
Charlton Kings Sainsburys Local (N-bound) 09:48 17:48
Charlton Kings Chestnut Walk (N-bound) 09:48 17:48
Charlton Kings St Edward's School (NW-bound) 09:49 17:49
Cheltenham Beaufort Arms (NW-bound) 09:50 17:50
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (NW-bound) 09:51 17:51
Charlton Park Humphris Place (NW-bound) 09:52 17:52
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 09:53 17:53
Cheltenham Suffolk Parade (W-bound) 09:55 17:55
Cheltenham Rotunda (NE-bound) 09:56 17:56
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 09:57 17:57
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 2) 10:00 18:00

Cheltenham - Cirencester - Cricklade - Swindon

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 2) 10:10 then every 2 hours until 18:10
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 10:11 18:11
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 10:12 18:12
Cheltenham Hospital Main Entrance (SE-bound) 10:15 18:15
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 10:15 18:15
Cheltenham, opp Sandford Mill Road 10:16 18:16
Charlton Kings Holy Apostles Church (SE-bound) 10:16 18:16
Charlton Kings, opp St Edward's School 10:17 18:17
Charlton Kings, opp Chestnut Walk 10:17 18:17
Charlton Kings, opp Sainsburys Local 10:18 18:18
Charlton Kings, opp Clock Tower 10:19 18:19
Seven Springs Black Barn (SE-bound) 10:21 18:21
Seven Springs 10:22 18:22
Coberley Turn (opp) 10:24 18:24
Cowley Turn (opp) 10:25 18:25
Cockleford Turn (opp) 10:25 18:25
Cockleford Mill (opp) 10:26 18:26
Cockleford, opp Trout Farm 10:27 18:27
Colesbourne Hilcot Turn (SE-bound) 10:29 18:29
Colesbourne Inn (E-bound) 10:30 18:30
Colesbourne Withington Turn (SE-bound) 10:30 18:30
Rendcomb, opp Memory Lodge 10:31 18:31
Rendcomb, opp 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 10:32 18:32
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (S-bound) 10:33 18:33
Rendcomb Turn (SE-bound) 10:34 18:34
Rendcomb Hammerton House (SE-bound) 10:35 18:35
North Cerney Bathurst Arms (SE-bound) 10:36 18:36
North Cerney, opp Churnside 10:36 18:36
Perrott’s Brook, opp The Bear 10:38 18:38
Perrott’s Brook Toft Cottage (SE-bound) 10:39 18:39
Perrott’s Brook, opp Mayfield Park 10:39 18:39
Baunton, opp Cirencester Golf Club 10:40 18:40
Baunton Mill (SW-bound) 10:41 18:41
Stratton, opp Churn Court 10:41 18:41
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 10:42 18:42
Stratton Old Meeting Hall (SW-bound) 10:43 18:43
Bowling Green Lane (SE-bound) 10:45 18:45
Cirencester Abbey Way (SW-bound) 10:46 18:46
Cirencester Abbey House (S-bound) 10:48 18:48
Cirencester Bingham House (SE-bound) 10:50 18:50
Remain on vehicle for through service to Swindon

More information