Bus Times

The Sherwood Arrow - New Ollerton - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bassetlaw

New Ollerton - Nottingham

Ollerton Briar Road (S-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:45 08:35 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:20 16:05 17:35 18:05 21:45
Ollerton, opp Beech Avenue 06:05 07:05 07:45 08:35 10:05 14:05 15:20 16:05 17:35 18:05 21:45
Ollerton Forest Road (SW-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:46 08:36 10:06 14:06 15:21 16:06 17:36 18:06 21:46
Old Ollerton, adj Hop Pole 06:08 07:08 07:48 08:38 10:08 14:08 15:23 16:08 17:38 18:08 21:48
Ollerton Mansfield Road (SW-bound) 06:08 07:08 07:48 08:39 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:38 18:08 21:48
Ollerton, opp Cockglode Cottages 06:09 07:09 07:49 08:41 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:39 18:09 21:49
Edwinstowe, opp Colliery Lane 06:11 07:11 07:51 08:43 10:13 14:13 16:13 17:41 18:10 21:50
Edwinstowe Ollerton Road (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:51 08:44 10:14 14:14 16:14 17:41 18:11 21:51
Edwinstowe, opp Royal Oak Court 06:12 07:12 07:52 08:45 10:15 14:15 16:15 17:42 18:11 21:51
Edwinstowe, opp Maythorn Grove 08:46 10:16 14:16 16:16
Sherwood Forest, o/s Visitor Centre 08:48 10:18 14:18 16:18
Edwinstowe, adj Maythorn Grove 08:49 10:19 14:19 16:19
Edwinstowe High Street (S-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:53 08:50 10:20 14:20 16:20 17:43 18:12 21:52
Lidgett, opp Station Lane 06:13 07:13 07:53 08:50 10:20 14:20 16:20 17:43 18:12 21:52
Lidgett, adj Henton Road 06:14 07:14 07:54 08:51 10:21 14:21 16:21 17:44 18:13 21:53
Lidgett, opp Sandy Lane 06:14 07:14 07:54 08:51 10:21 14:21 16:21 17:44 18:13 21:53
Lidgett Rufford Road (SE-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:55 08:52 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:45 18:13 21:53
Rufford Country Park, opp Centre Parcs 06:16 07:16 07:56 08:53 10:23 14:23 16:23 17:46 18:15 21:55
Rufford Country Park Old Rufford Road (E-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:57 08:54 10:24 14:24 16:24 17:47 18:15 21:55
Rufford Country Park, adj Rufford Park 06:18 07:18 07:58 08:55 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:25 17:48 18:16 21:56
Bilsthorpe Deerdale Farm (N-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:59 08:58 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:28 17:51 18:18 21:58
Bilsthorpe Mickledale Lane (E-bound) 06:24 07:24 09:01 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:31 17:54 18:20 22:00
Bilsthorpe, adj Mickledale Close 06:25 07:25 09:02 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:32 17:55 18:21 22:01
Bilsthorpe, opp Allandale 06:25 07:25 09:02 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:32 17:55 18:21 22:01
Bilsthorpe, adj Stanton Arms 06:26 07:26 09:03 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:33 17:56 18:22 22:02
Bilsthorpe, opp Savile Road 06:26 07:26 09:03 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:33 17:56 18:22 22:02
Bilsthorpe, opp Church Street 06:26 07:26 09:03 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:33 17:56 18:22 22:02
Bilsthorpe, adj Church Hill 06:27 07:27 09:04 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:34 17:57 18:23 22:03
Bilsthorpe, adj Benet Drive 06:27 07:27 09:04 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:34 17:57 18:23 22:03
Bilsthorpe Moor Farnsfield Road (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 09:05 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:58 18:24 22:04
Farnsfield Kirklington Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:32 09:09 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:39 18:02 18:27 22:07
Farnsfield, adj Birch Avenue 06:34 07:34 09:11 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:41 18:04 18:29 22:09
Farnsfield, adj The Spinney 06:34 07:34 09:11 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:41 18:04 18:30 22:10
Farnsfield, adj Chapel Lane 06:35 07:35 09:12 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:42 18:05 18:30 22:10
Farnsfield, opp The Lion 06:36 07:36 09:13 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:43 18:06 18:31 22:11
Farnsfield, opp Chapel Lane 06:36 07:36 09:13 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:43 18:06 18:31 22:11
Farnsfield, opp Cockett Lane 06:37 07:37 09:14 10:44 14:44 15:49 16:44 18:07 18:32 22:12
Farnsfield, opp Mill Farm 06:37 07:37 09:14 10:44 14:44 15:49 16:44 18:07 18:32 22:12
Farnsfield, opp Forest Farm 06:38 07:38 09:15 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:45 18:08 18:33 22:13
Farnsfield, opp White Post Farm 06:39 07:39 09:16 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:46 18:09 18:34 22:14
Oxton, opp Far Baulker Farm 06:41 07:41 08:09 09:18 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:48 18:11 18:36 22:16
Calverton, adj Whinbush Lane 06:44 07:44 08:11 09:21 10:51 14:51 15:56 16:51 18:14 18:39 22:19
Leapool, adj Oxton Road 06:47 07:47 08:15 09:24 10:54 14:54 15:59 16:54 18:17 18:42 22:22
Leapool Mansfield Road (S-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:16 09:26 10:56 14:56 16:01 16:56 18:19 18:44 22:24
Redhill, opp Henry Street 06:50 07:50 08:18 09:27 10:57 14:57 16:02 16:57 18:20 18:45 22:25
Redhill Lodge Drive (opp) 06:50 07:50 08:18 09:27 10:57 14:57 16:02 16:57 18:20 18:45 22:25
Redhill, opp Cemetery 06:51 07:51 08:19 09:28 10:58 14:58 16:03 16:58 18:21 18:45 22:25
Daybrook, adj Cross Street 06:51 07:51 08:19 09:28 10:58 14:58 16:03 16:58 18:21 18:45 22:25
Daybrook, opp Salop Street 06:52 07:52 08:20 09:29 10:59 14:59 16:04 16:59 18:22 18:45 22:25
Daybrook, opp Byron Street 06:52 07:52 08:20 09:29 10:59 14:59 16:04 16:59 18:22 18:46 22:26
Daybrook Square (opp) 06:53 07:53 08:21 09:30 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:00 18:23 18:46 22:26
Daybrook, adj The Vale 06:53 07:53 08:21 09:30 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:00 18:23 18:46 22:26
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 06:54 07:54 08:22 09:31 11:01 15:01 16:06 17:01 18:24 18:46 22:26
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 06:55 07:55 08:23 09:32 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:02 18:25 18:47 22:27
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:57 07:57 08:25 09:34 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:04 18:27 18:48 22:28
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:58 07:58 08:26 09:35 11:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 18:28 18:49 22:29
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:59 07:59 08:27 09:36 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:06 18:29 18:50 22:30
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 07:00 08:00 08:28 09:37 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:07 18:30 18:51 22:31
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 07:01 08:01 08:29 09:38 11:08 15:08 16:13 17:08 18:31 18:52 22:32
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 07:02 08:02 08:30 09:39 11:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 18:32 18:53 22:33
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 07:03 08:03 08:31 09:40 11:10 15:10 16:15 17:10 18:33 18:54 22:34
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 07:04 08:04 08:32 09:41 11:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 18:34 18:55 22:35
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 07:06 08:06 08:34 09:43 11:13 15:13 16:18 17:13 18:36 18:56 22:36
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 07:07 08:07 08:35 09:44 11:14 15:14 16:19 17:14 18:37 18:57 22:37
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 07:08 08:08 08:36 09:45 11:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 18:38 18:58 22:38
Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:10 08:10 08:38 09:47 11:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 18:40 19:00 22:40

Nottingham - New Ollerton

Nottingham Victoria Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:25 18:50 19:20 22:45
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:25 18:50 19:20 22:45
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO12) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:26 18:51 19:21 22:46
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:27 18:52 19:22 22:47
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:28 18:53 19:23 22:48
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:28 18:53 19:23 22:48
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:28 18:53 19:23 22:48
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:29 18:54 19:24 22:49
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:30 18:55 19:25 22:50
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:30 18:55 19:25 22:50
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:31 18:56 19:26 22:51
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:31 18:56 19:26 22:51
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:32 18:57 19:27 22:52
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:37 17:32 18:57 19:27 22:52
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:33 18:58 19:28 22:53
Daybrook, opp The Vale 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:34 18:59 19:29 22:54
Daybrook Square (on) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:34 18:59 19:29 22:54
Daybrook, adj Byron Street 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:35 19:00 19:30 22:55
Daybrook, adj Salop Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:37 19:01 19:31 22:56
Daybrook, opp Cross Street 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:38 19:02 19:32 22:57
Redhill, adj Cemetery 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:39 19:03 19:33 22:58
Redhill Lodge Drive (adj) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:40 19:04 19:34 22:59
Redhill, adj Henry Street 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:42 19:05 19:35 23:00
Leapool Mansfield Road (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:42 19:05 19:35 23:00
Leapool, opp Oxton Road 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:44 19:07 19:37 23:02
Calverton, opp Whinbush Lane 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:47 19:10 19:40 23:05
Farnsfield, adj White Post Farm 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:53 19:15 19:45 23:10
Farnsfield, adj Forest Farm 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:53 19:15 19:45 23:10
Farnsfield, adj Mill Farm 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:54 19:16 19:46 23:11
Farnsfield, adj Cockett Lane 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:54 19:16 19:46 23:11
Farnsfield, adj The Spinney 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:55 19:17 19:47 23:12
Farnsfield, adj Chapel Lane 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:55 19:17 19:47 23:12
Farnsfield, opp The Lion 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:56 19:18 19:48 23:13
Farnsfield, opp Chapel Lane 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:56 19:18 19:48 23:13
Farnsfield, opp Birch Avenue 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 17:57 19:19 19:49 23:14
Farnsfield Kirklington Road (NW-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 17:59 19:21 19:51 23:16
Bilsthorpe Moor Farnsfield Road (N-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:02 19:24 19:54 23:18
Bilsthorpe, opp Benet Drive 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:03 19:25 19:55 23:19
Bilsthorpe, opp Church Hill 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:03 19:25 19:55 23:19
Bilsthorpe, adj Church Street 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:04 19:26 19:56 23:20
Bilsthorpe, adj Savile Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:04 19:26 19:56 23:20
Bilsthorpe, nr Stanton Arms 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:05 19:27 19:57 23:21
Bilsthorpe, adj Allandale 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:05 19:27 19:57 23:21
Bilsthorpe, opp Mickledale Close 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:05 19:27 19:57 23:21
Bilsthorpe Mickledale Lane (W-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:06 19:28 19:58 23:22
Bilsthorpe Deerdale Farm (N-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:08 19:29 19:59 23:23
Rufford Country Park, opp Rufford Park 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:13 19:33 20:03 23:27
Rufford Country Park Old Rufford Road (W-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:13 19:33 20:03 23:27
Rufford Country Park, o/s Centre Parcs 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:14 19:33 20:03 23:27
Lidgett Rufford Road (NW-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:15 19:34 20:04 23:28
Lidgett, adj Sandy Lane 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:16 19:35 20:05 23:29
Lidgett, opp Henton Road 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:16 19:35 20:05 23:29
Lidgett, adj Station Lane 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:17 19:35 20:05 23:29
Edwinstowe High Street (W-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:18 19:36 20:06 23:30
Edwinstowe, o/s Fire Station 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:19 19:37 20:07 23:31
Edwinstowe, opp Maythorn Grove 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23
Sherwood Forest, o/s Visitor Centre 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26
Edwinstowe, adj Maythorn Grove 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27
Edwinstowe, adj Royal Oak Court 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:19 19:37 20:07 23:31
Edwinstowe Ollerton Road (E-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:19 19:37 20:07 23:31
Edwinstowe, adj Colliery Lane 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:20 19:38 20:08 23:31
Ollerton, adj Cockglode Cottages 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:20 19:38 20:08 23:32
Ollerton Mansfield Road (NE-bound) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:21 19:39 20:09 23:33
Old Ollerton, adj Hop Pole 08:12 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:23 19:41 20:11 23:34
Old Ollerton Scout & Guide Hut (NE-bound) 08:13 09:24 10:23 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:23 15:24 16:23 17:34 18:23 19:42 20:11 23:34
Ollerton, o/s Methodist Church 08:14 09:25 10:24 11:25 12:24 13:25 14:24 15:25 16:24 17:35 18:24 19:43 20:12 23:35
Ollerton Forest Road (NE-bound) 08:14 09:25 10:24 11:25 12:24 13:25 14:24 15:25 16:24 17:35 18:24 19:43 20:12 23:35
Ollerton, adj Beech Avenue 08:15 09:26 10:25 11:26 12:25 13:26 14:25 15:26 16:25 17:36 18:25 19:44 20:13 23:36
Ollerton Briar Road (N-bound) 08:15 09:27 10:25 11:27 12:25 13:27 14:25 15:27 16:25 17:37 18:25 19:44 20:13 23:36
Ollerton, o/s Rosewood Centre 08:17 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:14 23:37
Ollerton, opp Newark Road 08:22
Boughton, adj Hazel Road 08:24
Boughton, opp Holles Close 08:26
Boughton, adj Holles Close 08:27
Boughton, opp Hazel Road 08:28
Ollerton, adj Newark Road 08:28
Ollerton, o/s Rosewood Centre 08:30
Ollerton Briar Road (S-bound) 08:31 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:15 23:38

More information

See also