Bus Times

39 - Hereford - Brecon

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Hereford - Brecon

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:35 11:35 13:35 15:55 17:45
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:40 11:40 13:40 16:00 17:50
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:42 11:42 13:42 16:02 17:52
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:48 11:48 13:48 16:08 17:58
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:52 11:52 13:52 16:12 18:02
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:53 11:53 13:53 16:13 18:03
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 18:05
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 18:05
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:56 11:56 13:56 16:16 18:06
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:07
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 08:58 11:58 13:58 16:18 18:08
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 08:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:09
Clehonger, adj Seven Stars PH 09:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:11
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:12
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:12
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:12
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 09:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:12
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 09:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:13
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 09:04 12:04 14:04 16:24 18:14
Kingstone Dews Corner (S-bound) 09:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:15
Kingstone, adj The Deans 09:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:16
Kingstone, adj Church 09:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:16
Kingstone, opp Post Office 09:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:17
Kingstone, adj Hanley Court 09:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:17
Kingstone, adj Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:08 12:08 14:08 16:28 18:18
Vowchurch Turn (W-bound) 09:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 18:25
Peterchurch, adj Poston Mill Park 09:16 12:16 14:16 16:36 18:26
Peterchurch, opp Golden View 09:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:28
Peterchurch, opp Crossways 09:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:29
Peterchurch, opp Community Centre 09:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Boughton Arms PH 09:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:29
Peterchurch, opp Lewis Way 09:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Nags Head 09:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:30
Peterchurch, opp Wilmaston Farm 09:21 12:21 14:21 16:41 18:31
Dorstone, adj Great Llanafon Farm 09:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:33
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SW-bound) 09:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:34
Dorstone, opp Green 09:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:36
Dorstone, adj Bell House 09:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:36
The Bage, opp Scar Lane 09:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 18:39
Westbrook, opp Newton Turn 09:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 18:40
Westbrook Manor (opp) 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 18:41
Westbrook, opp Bricklands 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:51 18:41
Hardwicke, opp Royal Oak 09:32 12:32 14:32 16:52 18:42
Hardwicke The Haven (W-bound) 09:33 12:33 14:33 16:53 18:43
Hardwicke Turn (NW-bound) 09:34 12:34 14:34 16:54 18:44
Hardwicke, opp Upper Moor Lodge 09:36 12:36 14:36 16:56 18:46
Cusop, opp Nantyglasdwr Lane 09:38 12:38 14:38 16:58 18:48
Cusop, opp Lower Mead 09:38 12:38 14:38 16:58 18:48
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 09:39 12:39 14:39 16:59 18:49
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:43
Hay-on-Wye Fire Station 09:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 18:50
Hay-on-Wye Lower Sheephouse 09:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 18:50
Llanigon Little Ffordd-fawr 09:46 12:46 14:46 17:06 18:53
Hay-on-Wye Clock Tower 07:43
Clyro Castle Estate 07:48
Llowes Radnor Arms 07:50
Glasbury Bridge 07:54 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:10 18:57
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 07:55 09:51 12:51 14:51 17:11 18:58
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 07:55 09:51 12:51 14:51 17:11 18:58
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 07:55 09:51 12:51 14:51 17:11 18:58
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 07:57 09:53 12:53 14:53 17:13 19:00
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 08:00 09:56 12:56 14:56 17:16 19:02
Talgarth Nat West 08:04 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:20 19:06
Bronllys Hospital 08:07
Bronllys Talgarth Road 08:07 10:06 13:06 15:06 17:26 19:11
Bronllys St Mary's Church 08:08 10:06 13:06 15:06 17:26 19:11
Bronllys Hospital 08:08 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:27 19:11
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 08:11 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:29 19:13
Felinfach Griffin Inn 08:16 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:32 19:16
Felinfach Turn 08:16 10:12 13:12 15:12 17:32 19:16
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 08:21 10:18 13:18 15:18 17:38 19:22
Brecon Coleg Powys 08:22 10:19 13:19 15:19 17:39 19:23
Brecon Hospital 08:23 10:19 13:19 15:19 17:39 19:23
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:24 10:21 13:21 15:21 17:41 19:25

Brecon - Hereford

Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 06:30 09:10 11:10 13:25 16:00 17:55
Brecon Hospital 06:30 09:10 11:10 13:25 16:00 17:55
Brecon Coleg Powys 06:30 09:10 11:10 13:25 16:00 17:55
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 06:32 09:12 11:12 13:27 16:02 17:57
Felinfach Turn 06:37 09:17 11:17 13:32 16:07 18:02
Felinfach Griffin Inn 06:38 09:18 11:18 13:33 16:08 18:03
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 06:41 09:21 11:21 13:36 16:11 18:06
Bronllys Hospital 06:43 09:23 11:23 13:38 16:13 18:08
Bronllys St Mary's Church 06:44 09:24 11:24 13:39 16:14 18:09
Bronllys Talgarth Road 06:44 09:24 11:24 13:39 16:14 18:09
Talgarth Nat West 06:48 09:29 11:29 13:44 16:19 18:14
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 06:51 09:34 11:34 13:49 16:23 18:18
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 06:52 09:35 11:35 13:50 16:24 18:19
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 06:52 09:35 11:35 13:50 16:24 18:19
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 06:53 09:36 11:36 13:51 16:25 18:20
Glasbury Bridge 06:56 09:39 11:39 13:54 16:28 18:23
Llanigon Little Ffordd-Fawr 06:58 09:41 11:41 13:56 18:25
Hay-on-Wye Lower Sheephouse 07:00 09:43 11:43 13:58 18:27
Hay-on-Wye Fire Station 07:03 09:46 11:46 14:01 18:30
Clyro Castle Estate 16:33
Llowes Radnor Arms 16:36
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:04 09:47 11:47 14:02 16:38 18:31
Cusop, adj Lower Mead 07:08 09:50 11:50 14:05 16:38
Cusop, adj Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:08 09:50 11:50 14:05 16:38
Hardwicke, adj Upper Moor Lodge 07:10 09:52 11:52 14:07 16:40
Hardwicke Turn (adj) 07:13 09:55 11:55 14:10 16:43
Hardwicke, adj The Haven 07:13 09:55 11:55 14:10 16:43
Hardwicke, adj Royal Oak 07:14 09:56 11:56 14:11 16:44
Westbrook, adj Bricklands 07:15 09:57 11:57 14:12 16:45
Westbrook Manor (adj) 07:15 09:57 11:57 14:12 16:45
Westbrook, adj Newton Turn 07:16 09:58 11:58 14:13 16:46
The Bage, adj Scar Lane 07:17 09:59 11:59 14:14 16:47
Dorstone, opp Bell House 07:20 10:02 12:02 14:17 16:50
Dorstone, adj Green 07:21 10:03 12:03 14:18 16:51
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SE-bound) 07:22 10:04 12:04 14:19 16:52
Dorstone, opp Great Llanafon Farm 07:23 10:05 12:05 14:20 16:53
Peterchurch, adj Wilmaston Farm 07:25 10:07 12:07 14:22 16:55
Peterchurch, opp Nags Head 07:26 10:08 12:08 14:23 16:56
Peterchurch, adj Lewis Way 07:27 10:09 12:09 14:24 16:57
Peterchurch, opp Boughton Arms PH 07:27 10:09 12:09 14:24 16:57
Peterchurch, adj Community Centre 07:27 10:09 12:09 14:24 16:57
Peterchurch, adj Crossways 07:28 10:10 12:10 14:25 16:58
Peterchurch, adj Golden View 07:28 10:10 12:10 14:25 16:58
Peterchurch, opp Poston Mill Park 07:30 10:12 12:12 14:27 17:00
Vowchurch Turn (E-bound) 07:32 10:14 12:14 14:29 17:02
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:38 10:20 12:20 14:35 17:08
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 07:39 10:21 12:21 14:36 17:09
Kingstone, adj Post Office 07:40 10:22 12:22 14:37 17:10
Kingstone, opp Church 07:40 10:22 12:22 14:37 17:10
Kingstone, opp The Deans 07:40 10:22 12:22 14:37 17:10
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 07:41 10:23 12:23 14:38 17:11
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 07:42 10:24 12:24 14:39 17:12
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 07:43 10:25 12:25 14:40 17:13
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 07:43 10:26 12:26 14:41 17:14
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 07:44 10:27 12:27 14:42 17:15
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 07:44 10:27 12:27 14:42 17:15
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 07:44 10:27 12:27 14:42 17:15
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 07:46 10:29 12:29 14:44 17:17
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:48 10:31 12:31 14:46 17:19
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:48 10:31 12:31 14:46 17:19
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:49 10:32 12:32 14:47 17:20
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:50 10:33 12:33 14:48 17:21
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:51 10:34 12:34 14:49 17:22
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:52 10:35 12:35 14:50 17:23
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 07:53 10:36 12:36 14:51 17:24
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 07:57 10:39 12:39 14:54 17:29
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 07:59 10:41 12:41 14:56 17:31
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:02 10:44 12:44 14:59 17:34
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:04 10:46 12:46 15:01 17:36
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:05 10:47 12:47 15:02 17:37
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:10 10:51 12:51 15:06 17:42
Does not operate on school days

More information

See also