Bus Times

39 - Hereford - Brecon

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Hereford - Brecon

Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:35 09:05 11:35 13:35 15:55 16:45 17:45
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:40 09:10 11:40 13:40 16:00 16:50 17:50
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 08:42 09:12 11:42 13:42 16:02 16:52 17:52
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 08:48 09:18 11:48 13:48 16:08 16:58 17:58
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 08:52 09:22 11:52 13:52 16:12 17:02 18:02
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 08:53 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:13 17:03 18:03
The Oval, adj Belmont Road 08:55 09:25 11:55 13:55 16:15 17:05 18:05
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 08:55 09:25 11:55 13:55 16:15 17:05 18:05
Belmont Haywood Turn (SE-bound) 08:56 09:26 11:56 13:56 16:16 17:06 18:06
Belmont Abbey (opp) 08:57 09:27 11:57 13:57 16:17 17:07 18:07
Belmont, opp Abbey Cottages 08:58 09:28 11:58 13:58 16:18 17:08 18:08
Clehonger, opp Church Turn 08:59 09:29 11:59 13:59 16:19 17:09 18:09
Clehonger, adj Seven Stars PH 09:01 09:31 12:01 14:01 16:21 17:11 18:11
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 9) 09:02 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:22 17:12 18:12
Clehonger Gosmore Road (opp 16) 09:02 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:22 17:12 18:12
Clehonger Croft Road (opp 5) 09:02 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:22 17:12 18:12
Clehonger, adj Poplar Road 09:02 09:32 12:02 14:02 16:22 17:12 18:12
Smallbrook Brook View (SW-bound) 09:03 09:33 12:03 14:03 16:23 17:13 18:13
Kingstone, adj Arkstone Turn 09:04 09:34 12:04 14:04 16:24 17:14 18:14
Kingstone Dews Corner (S-bound) 09:05 09:35 12:05 14:05 16:25 17:15 18:15
Kingstone, adj The Deans 09:06 09:36 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:16 18:16
Kingstone, adj Church 09:06 09:36 12:06 14:06 16:26 17:16 18:16
Kingstone, opp Post Office 09:07 09:37 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:17 18:17
Kingstone, adj Hanley Court 09:07 09:37 12:07 14:07 16:27 17:17 18:17
Kingstone, adj Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 09:08 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:28 17:18 18:18
Vowchurch Turn (W-bound) 09:15 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:35 17:25 18:25
Peterchurch, adj Poston Mill Park 09:16 09:46 12:16 14:16 16:36 17:26 18:26
Peterchurch, opp Golden View 09:18 09:48 12:18 14:18 16:38 17:28 18:28
Peterchurch, opp Crossways 09:19 09:49 12:19 14:19 16:39 17:29 18:29
Peterchurch, opp Community Centre 09:19 09:49 12:19 14:19 16:39 17:29 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Boughton Arms PH 09:19 09:49 12:19 14:19 16:39 17:29 18:29
Peterchurch, opp Lewis Way 09:19 09:49 12:19 14:19 16:39 17:29 18:29
Peterchurch, adj Nags Head 09:20 09:50 12:20 14:20 16:40 17:30 18:30
Peterchurch, opp Wilmaston Farm 09:21 09:51 12:21 14:21 16:41 17:31 18:31
Dorstone, adj Great Llanafon Farm 09:23 09:53 12:23 14:23 16:43 17:33 18:33
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SW-bound) 09:24 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:44 17:34 18:34
Dorstone, opp Green 09:26 09:56 12:26 14:26 16:46 17:36 18:36
Dorstone, adj Bell House 09:26 09:56 12:26 14:26 16:46 17:36 18:36
The Bage, opp Scar Lane 09:29 09:59 12:29 14:29 16:49 17:39 18:39
Westbrook, opp Newton Turn 09:30 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:50 17:40 18:40
Westbrook Manor (opp) 09:31 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:51 17:41 18:41
Westbrook, opp Bricklands 09:31 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:51 17:41 18:41
Hardwicke, opp Royal Oak 09:32 10:02 12:32 14:32 16:52 17:42 18:42
Hardwicke The Haven (W-bound) 09:33 10:03 12:33 14:33 16:53 17:43 18:43
Hardwicke Turn (NW-bound) 09:34 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:54 17:44 18:44
Hardwicke, opp Upper Moor Lodge 09:36 10:06 12:36 14:36 16:56 17:46 18:46
Cusop, opp Nantyglasdwr Lane 09:38 10:08 12:38 14:38 16:58 17:48 18:48
Cusop, opp Lower Mead 09:38 10:08 12:38 14:38 16:58 17:48 18:48
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 09:39 10:09 12:39 14:39 16:59 17:49 18:49
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:43
Hay-on-Wye Fire Station 09:42 10:12 12:42 14:42 17:02 17:50 18:50
Hay-on-Wye Lower Sheephouse 09:42 10:12 12:42 14:42 17:02 17:50 18:50
Llanigon Little Ffordd-fawr 09:46 10:16 12:46 14:46 17:06 17:53 18:53
Hay-on-Wye Clock Tower 07:43
Clyro Castle Estate 07:48
Llowes Radnor Arms 07:50
Glasbury Bridge 07:54 09:50 10:20 12:50 14:50 17:10 17:57 18:57
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 07:55 09:51 10:21 12:51 14:51 17:11 17:58 18:58
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 07:55 09:51 10:21 12:51 14:51 17:11 17:58 18:58
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 07:55 09:51 10:21 12:51 14:51 17:11 17:58 18:58
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 07:57 09:53 10:23 12:53 14:53 17:13 18:00 19:00
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 08:00 09:56 10:26 12:56 14:56 17:16 18:02 19:02
Talgarth Nat West 08:04 10:00 10:30 13:00 15:00 17:20 18:06 19:06
Bronllys Hospital 08:07
Bronllys Talgarth Road 08:07 10:06 10:36 13:06 15:06 17:26 18:11 19:11
Bronllys St Mary's Church 08:08 10:06 10:36 13:06 15:06 17:26 18:11 19:11
Bronllys Hospital 08:08 10:07 10:37 13:07 15:07 17:27 18:11 19:11
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 08:11 10:09 10:39 13:09 15:09 17:29 18:13 19:13
Felinfach Griffin Inn 08:16 10:12 10:42 13:12 15:12 17:32 18:16 19:16
Felinfach Turn 08:16 10:12 10:42 13:12 15:12 17:32 18:16 19:16
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 08:21 10:18 10:48 13:18 15:18 17:38 18:22 19:22
Brecon Coleg Powys 08:22 10:19 10:49 13:19 15:19 17:39 18:23 19:23
Brecon Hospital 08:23 10:19 10:49 13:19 15:19 17:39 18:23 19:23
Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 08:24 10:21 10:51 13:21 15:21 17:41 18:25 19:25
Operates only on school daysOperates only on school days

Brecon - Hereford

Brecon Interchange (Stand 1) 06:30 06:30 09:10 11:10 13:25 14:40 16:00 17:55
Brecon Hospital 06:30 06:30 09:10 11:10 13:25 14:40 16:00 17:55
Brecon Coleg Powys 06:30 06:30 09:10 11:10 13:25 14:40 16:00 17:55
Brecon Bishop's Meadow 06:32 06:32 09:12 11:12 13:27 14:42 16:02 17:57
Felinfach Turn 06:37 06:37 09:17 11:17 13:32 14:47 16:07 18:02
Felinfach Griffin Inn 06:38 09:18 11:18 13:33 14:48 16:08 18:03
Llanfilo Pontybat Crossroads 06:41 06:40 09:21 11:21 13:36 14:51 16:11 18:06
Bronllys Hospital 06:43 06:42 09:23 11:23 13:38 14:53 16:13 18:08
Bronllys St Mary's Church 06:44 06:43 09:24 11:24 13:39 14:54 16:14 18:09
Bronllys Talgarth Road 06:44 06:43 09:24 11:24 13:39 14:54 16:14 18:09
Talgarth Nat West 06:49 06:47 09:29 11:29 13:44 14:59 16:19 18:14
Pontithel Talgarth Turn 06:52 06:50 09:34 11:34 13:49 15:04 16:23 18:18
Gwernyfed Three Cocks 06:53 06:51 09:35 11:35 13:50 15:05 16:24 18:19
Three Cocks Gwernyfed High School 06:53 06:51 09:35 11:35 13:50 15:05 16:24 18:19
Three Cocks Old Barn Inn 06:54 06:52 09:36 11:36 13:51 15:06 16:25 18:20
Glasbury Bridge 06:57 06:55 09:39 11:39 13:54 15:09 16:28 18:23
Llanigon Little Ffordd-Fawr 06:59 09:41 11:41 13:56 15:11 18:25
Hay-on-Wye Lower Sheephouse 07:01 09:43 11:43 13:58 15:13 18:27
Hay-on-Wye Fire Station 07:04 09:46 11:46 14:01 15:16 18:30
Clyro Castle Estate 16:33
Llowes Radnor Arms 16:36
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 07:05 07:03 09:47 11:47 14:02 15:17 16:38 18:31
Cusop, adj Lower Mead 07:09 07:04 09:50 11:50 14:05 15:20 16:38
Cusop, adj Nantyglasdwr Lane 07:09 07:04 09:50 11:50 14:05 15:20 16:38
Hardwicke, adj Upper Moor Lodge 07:11 07:06 09:52 11:52 14:07 15:22 16:40
Hardwicke Turn (adj) 07:14 07:09 09:55 11:55 14:10 15:25 16:43
Hardwicke, adj The Haven 07:14 07:09 09:55 11:55 14:10 15:25 16:43
Hardwicke, adj Royal Oak 07:15 07:10 09:56 11:56 14:11 15:26 16:44
Westbrook, adj Bricklands 07:16 07:11 09:57 11:57 14:12 15:27 16:45
Westbrook Manor (adj) 07:16 07:11 09:57 11:57 14:12 15:27 16:45
Westbrook, adj Newton Turn 07:17 07:12 09:58 11:58 14:13 15:28 16:46
The Bage, adj Scar Lane 07:18 07:13 09:59 11:59 14:14 15:29 16:47
Dorstone, opp Bell House 07:21 07:16 10:02 12:02 14:17 15:32 16:50
Dorstone, adj Green 07:22 07:17 10:03 12:03 14:18 15:33 16:51
Dorstone Crossway Corner (SE-bound) 07:23 07:18 10:04 12:04 14:19 15:34 16:52
Dorstone, opp Great Llanafon Farm 07:24 07:19 10:05 12:05 14:20 15:35 16:53
Peterchurch, adj Wilmaston Farm 07:26 07:21 10:07 12:07 14:22 15:37 16:55
Peterchurch, opp Nags Head 07:27 07:22 10:08 12:08 14:23 15:38 16:56
Peterchurch, adj Lewis Way 07:28 07:23 10:09 12:09 14:24 15:39 16:57
Peterchurch, opp Boughton Arms PH 07:28 07:23 10:09 12:09 14:24 15:39 16:57
Peterchurch, adj Community Centre 07:28 07:23 10:09 12:09 14:24 15:39 16:57
Peterchurch, adj Crossways 07:29 07:24 10:10 12:10 14:25 15:40 16:58
Peterchurch, adj Golden View 07:29 07:24 10:10 12:10 14:25 15:40 16:58
Peterchurch, opp Poston Mill Park 07:31 07:26 10:12 12:12 14:27 15:42 17:00
Vowchurch Turn (E-bound) 07:33 07:28 10:14 12:14 14:29 15:44 17:02
Kingstone, opp Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 07:39 07:34 10:20 12:20 14:35 15:50 17:08
Kingstone, opp Hanley Court 07:40 07:35 10:21 12:21 14:36 15:51 17:09
Kingstone, adj Post Office 07:41 07:36 10:22 12:22 14:37 15:52 17:10
Kingstone, opp Church 07:41 07:36 10:22 12:22 14:37 15:52 17:10
Kingstone, opp The Deans 07:41 07:36 10:22 12:22 14:37 15:52 17:10
Kingstone Dews Corner (N-bound) 07:42 07:37 10:23 12:23 14:38 15:53 17:11
Kingstone, opp Arkstone Turn 07:43 07:38 10:24 12:24 14:39 15:54 17:12
Smallbrook, adj Brook View 07:44 07:39 10:25 12:25 14:40 15:55 17:13
Clehonger, opp Poplar Road 07:45 07:40 10:26 12:26 14:41 15:56 17:14
Clehonger Croft Road (o/s 5) 07:46 07:41 10:27 12:27 14:42 15:57 17:15
Clehonger Gosmore Road (adj 16) 07:46 07:41 10:27 12:27 14:42 15:57 17:15
Clehonger Birch Hill Road (o/s 6) 07:47 07:42 10:27 12:27 14:42 15:57 17:15
Clehonger, adj Church Turn 07:50 07:45 10:29 12:29 14:44 15:59 17:17
Belmont, adj Abbey Cottages 07:52 07:47 10:31 12:31 14:46 16:01 17:19
Belmont Abbey (adj) 07:53 07:48 10:31 12:31 14:46 16:01 17:19
Belmont Haywood Turn (NE-bound) 07:53 07:48 10:32 12:32 14:47 16:02 17:20
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:54 07:49 10:33 12:33 14:48 16:03 17:21
The Oval Belmont Road (NE-bound) 07:56 07:51 10:34 12:34 14:49 16:04 17:22
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:58 07:53 10:35 12:35 14:50 16:05 17:23
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 08:00 07:55 10:36 12:36 14:51 16:06 17:24
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 08:09 08:03 10:39 12:39 14:54 16:09 17:29
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 08:12 08:06 10:41 12:41 14:56 16:11 17:31
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:17 08:11 10:44 12:44 14:59 16:14 17:34
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 08:20 08:14 10:46 12:46 15:01 16:16 17:36
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 08:22 08:16 10:47 12:47 15:02 16:17 17:37
Hereford Railway Station (Stand 2) 08:26 08:21 10:51 12:51 15:06 16:21 17:42
Operates only on school daysOperates only on school days

More information