Bus Times

540 - Cardington - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Boultons of Shropshire

Cardington - Shrewsbury

Cardington, adj Royal Oak Inn 07:25
Gretton, opp Gilberries Lane Jct 07:25
Longville in the Dale, opp Longville Arms 07:31
East Wall, opp Junction 07:33
Heath Common, adj Stone House 07:35
Wall Under Heywood, adj Wall Hall 07:37
Hope Bowdler, opp Mount View 07:41
Hope Bowdler, adj Hazler Farm 07:42
Church Stretton, adj Cafe 07:47
Church Stretton, adj Carding Mill Jct 07:47
Church Stretton, opp Secondary School 07:48
All Stretton, opp Post Office 07:50
Leebotwood, opp Pound Inn 07:55
Longnor, opp Post Office 07:59
Frodesley, opp Crossroads 08:05
Acton Burnell, nr Post Office 08:09
Pitchford, opp The Old Rectory 08:12
Cantlop, opp Crossroads 08:15
Betton Abbots, adj Junction 08:18
Betton Strange, adj Junction 08:20
London Road, adj Knightsbridge Close Jct 08:24
London Road, opp Crematorium 08:24
London Road, adj New College Road Jct 08:24
London Road, adj Ebnal Road Jct 08:25
London Road, adj Armoury Gardens 08:25
Abbey Foregate, opp Shirehall 08:27
Abbey Foregate, opp The Bell PH 08:28
Abbey Foregate, opp Newhall Gardens Jct 08:28
Abbey Foregate, adj The Dun Cow 08:29
Abbey Foregate, opp Abbey Church 08:30
Shrewsbury, adj St. Julians Friars 08:31
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:32
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:32
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:33
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 08:35
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 08:36
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 08:37
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 08:38
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 08:39
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 08:40
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 08:41
Copthorne, opp Barracks 08:42
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 08:43
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 08:44
Radbrook, adj Ridgebourne Road Jct 08:49
Radbrook College (adj) 08:50
College Days only

Shrewsbury - Cardington

Radbrook College (opp) 16:05
Radbrook, adj Oakfield Road Jct 16:06
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 16:07
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 16:08
Copthorne, adj Barracks 16:10
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 16:11
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 16:12
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 16:14
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 16:20
Shrewsbury, adj County Services 16:20
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 16:21
Shrewsbury, adj Bridge 16:22
Abbey Foregate, adj Abbey Church 16:23
Abbey Foregate, opp The Dun Cow 16:24
Abbey Foregate, adj Newhall Gardens Jct 16:24
Abbey Foregate, adj The Bell PH 16:25
Abbey Foregate, adj Shirehall 16:26
London Road, adj Prestfelde School 16:27
London Road, adj College 16:28
London Road, opp New College Road Jct 16:29
London Road, adj Crematorium 16:30
London Road, opp Knightsbridge Close Jct 16:31
Betton Strange, opp Junction 16:32
Betton Abbots, opp Junction 16:35
Cantlop, adj Crossroads 16:39
Pitchford, adj The Old Rectory 16:43
Acton Burnell, opp Post Office 16:47
Frodesley, adj Crossroads 16:51
Longnor, adj Post Office 16:56
Leebotwood, adj Pound Inn 17:00
All Stretton, adj Post Office 17:05
Church Stretton, adj Secondary School 17:05
Church Stretton, opp Carding Mill Jct 17:06
Church Stretton, adj Cafe 17:07
Church Stretton, adj St Milburgas Church 17:08
Hope Bowdler, opp Hazler Farm 17:13
Hope Bowdler, adj Mount View 17:15
Wall Under Heywood, opp Wall Hall 17:18
Heath Common, opp Stone House 17:20
East Wall, adj Junction 17:22
Longville in the Dale, adj Longville Arms 17:24
Gretton, adj Gilberries Lane Jct 17:27
Cardington, opp Royal Oak Inn 17:30
College Days only

More information