Bus Times

W2 - Cheltenham - Bishop's Cleeve - Gotherington - Winchcombe - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Marchants Coaches

Cheltenham - Bishop's Cleeve - Gotherington - Winchcombe - Cheltenham

Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 16) 07:00 08:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Cheltenham, after Boots Corner 07:02 08:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 07:04 08:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Cheltenham Portland Square (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 07:04 08:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Cheltenham, opp Morrisons 07:05 08:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Cheltenham Chelbury Mews (NE-bound) 07:05 08:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Prestbury Day Centre (NE-bound) 07:06 08:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Prestbury, opp Priors Road Junction 07:07 08:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Prestbury, opp United Reformed Church 07:07 08:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Prestbury War Memorial (E-bound) 07:08 08:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Southam Sunset Lane (N-bound) 07:09 08:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Southam, opp War Memorial 07:10 08:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Cleeve School 07:15 08:15 14:15 15:22 16:15 17:15 18:15
Woodmancote Britannia Way (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 14:15 15:22 16:15 17:15 18:15
Woodmancote, after Potters Field Road 07:16 08:16 14:16 15:23 16:16 17:16 18:16
Woodmancote, opp Newsagent 07:17 08:17 14:17 15:24 16:17 17:17 18:17
Woodmancote, opp Bushcombe Lane 07:17 08:17 14:17 15:24 16:17 17:17 18:17
Woodmancote, opp Oxbutts Caravan Park 07:18 08:18 14:18 15:25 16:18 17:18 18:18
Woodmancote Railway Bridge (W-bound) 07:19 08:19 14:19 15:26 16:19 17:19 18:19
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sandown Road 07:21 08:21 14:21 15:28 16:21 17:21 18:21
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 07:22 08:22 14:22 15:29 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s St Michael & All Angels Church 07:23 08:23 14:23 15:30 16:23 17:23 18:23
Bishop’s Cleeve Hardy Road (corner of) 07:25 08:25 14:25 15:32 16:25 17:25 18:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Homelands Park 07:26 08:26 14:26 15:33 16:26 17:26 18:26
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Farmers' Arms 07:28 08:28 14:28 15:35 16:28 17:28 18:28
Gotherington, opp The Shutter 07:31 08:31 14:31 15:38 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gotherington, opp Aggs Lane 07:31 08:31 14:31 15:38 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gotherington, opp Memorial 07:31 08:31 14:31 15:38 16:31 17:31 18:31
Gotherington, opp Primary School 07:32 08:32 14:32 15:39 16:32 17:32 18:32
Gotherington, opp Manor Lane 07:32 08:32 14:32 15:39 16:32 17:32 18:32
Gotherington, opp Old Station 07:33 08:33 14:33 15:40 16:33 17:33 18:33
Prescott, opp The Bugatti Trust 07:35 08:35 14:35 15:42 16:35 17:35 18:35
Stanley Pontlarge, opp Farm Services 07:37 08:37 14:37 15:44 16:37 17:37 18:37
Stanley Pontlarge Stanley Barn Farm (E-bound) 07:38 08:38 14:38 15:45 16:38 17:38 18:38
Gretton, by Stanley Cottages 07:39 08:39 14:39 15:46 16:39 17:39 18:39
Gretton, after Bugatti Inn 07:40 08:40 14:40 15:47 16:40 17:40 18:40
Gretton The Royal Oak (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 14:41 15:48 16:41 17:41 18:41
Greet, opp Gretton Turn 07:43 08:43 14:43 15:50 16:43 17:43 18:43
Greet, opp Harvest Home 07:44 06:44 08:44 14:44 15:51 16:44 17:44 18:44
Greet GWR Railway (S-bound) 07:44 06:44 08:44 14:44 15:51 16:44 17:44 18:44
Winchcombe School (S-bound) 07:45 06:45 08:45 14:45 15:52 16:45 17:45 18:45
Winchcombe Medical Centre (S-bound) 07:46 06:46 08:46 14:46 15:53 16:46 17:46 18:46
Winchcombe Telephone Exchange (SW-bound) 07:47 06:47 08:47 14:47 15:54 16:47 17:47 18:47
Winchcombe Library (SW-bound) 07:48 06:48 08:48 14:48 15:55 16:48 17:48 18:48
Winchcombe, opp Barnmeadow Road Green 07:48 06:48 08:48 14:48 15:55 16:48 17:48 18:48
Winchcombe, opp Delavale Road 07:52 06:52 08:52 14:52 15:59 16:52 17:52 18:52
Winchcombe Old Police Station (SE-bound) 07:54 06:54 08:54 14:54 16:01 16:54 17:54 18:54
Winchcombe War Memorial (SW-bound) 07:56 06:56 08:56 14:56 16:03 16:56 17:56 18:56
Winchcombe, opp Corner Cupboard Inn 07:56 06:56 08:56 14:56 16:03 16:56 17:56 18:56
Winchcombe, opp Brook Close 07:57 06:57 08:57 14:57 16:04 16:57 17:57 18:57
Postlip Hall Lodge (NW-bound) 07:59 06:59 08:59 14:59 16:06 16:59 17:59 18:59
Cleeve Hill Golf Club (SW-bound) 08:02 07:02 09:02 15:02 16:09 17:02 18:02 19:02
Cleeve Hill, opp Stockwell Lane 08:03 07:03 09:03 15:03 16:10 17:03 18:03 19:03
Cleeve Hill, o/s Rising Sun Hotel 08:04 07:04 09:04 15:04 16:11 17:04 18:04 19:04
Southam Sunset Lane (S-bound) 08:06 07:06 09:06 15:06 16:13 17:06 18:06 19:06
Prestbury, opp War Memorial 08:08 07:08 09:08 15:08 16:15 17:08 18:08 19:08
Prestbury United Reformed Church (S-bound) 08:08 07:08 09:08 15:08 16:15 17:08 18:08 19:08
Prestbury Priors Road Junction (W-bound) 08:09 07:09 09:09 15:09 16:16 17:09 18:09 19:09
Whaddon, opp Welland Lodge Road 08:11 07:11 09:11 15:11 16:18 17:11 18:11 19:11
Cheltenham Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:11 07:11 09:11 15:11 16:18 17:11 18:11 19:11
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 08:13 07:13 09:13 15:13 16:20 17:13 18:13 19:13
Cheltenham, after Pittville Circus 08:13 07:13 09:13 15:13 16:20 17:13 18:13 19:13
Cheltenham, after Pittville Gates 08:14 07:14 09:14 15:14 16:21 17:14 18:14 19:14
Cheltenham, o/s Robert Harvey House 08:14 07:14 09:14 15:14 16:21 17:14 18:14 19:14
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 16) 08:16 07:16 09:16 15:16 16:23 17:16 18:16 19:16

More information