W4 - Peter Street - Brownes Road
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann Waterford
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Brownes Road/W.I.T.
Waterford City Peter Street | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:00 | 20:30 | 21:00 | 21:30 | 22:00 | 22:30 | 23:00 | 23:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waterford City Merchants Quay | 07:03 | 07:33 | 08:03 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 10:03 | 10:33 | 11:03 | 11:33 | 12:03 | 12:33 | 13:03 | 13:33 | 14:03 | 14:33 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 19:03 | 19:33 | 20:03 | 20:33 | 21:03 | 21:33 | 22:03 | 22:33 | 23:03 | 23:33 |
Waterford City Thomas Street | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 11:34 | 12:04 | 12:34 | 13:04 | 13:34 | 14:04 | 14:34 | 15:04 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | 19:34 | 20:04 | 20:34 | 21:04 | 21:34 | 22:04 | 22:34 | 23:04 | 23:34 |
Waterford City Morgan Street | 07:05 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 11:05 | 11:35 | 12:05 | 12:35 | 13:05 | 13:35 | 14:05 | 14:35 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 20:05 | 20:35 | 21:05 | 21:35 | 22:05 | 22:35 | 23:05 | 23:35 |
Waterford City Congress Place | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 11:37 | 12:07 | 12:37 | 13:07 | 13:37 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | 19:37 | 20:07 | 20:37 | 21:07 | 21:37 | 22:07 | 22:37 | 23:07 | 23:37 |
Waterford City Dominick Place | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 10:08 | 10:38 | 11:08 | 11:38 | 12:08 | 12:38 | 13:08 | 13:38 | 14:08 | 14:38 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:08 | 19:38 | 20:08 | 20:38 | 21:08 | 21:38 | 22:08 | 22:38 | 23:08 | 23:38 |
Waterford City Gracedieu Road | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 11:39 | 12:09 | 12:39 | 13:09 | 13:39 | 14:09 | 14:39 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:09 | 20:39 | 21:09 | 21:39 | 22:09 | 22:39 | 23:09 | 23:39 |
Waterford City Carn Glas | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:10 | 20:40 | 21:10 | 21:40 | 22:10 | 22:40 | 23:10 | 23:40 |
Waterford City Logloss Estate | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:41 | 12:11 | 12:41 | 13:11 | 13:41 | 14:11 | 14:41 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:11 | 19:41 | 20:11 | 20:41 | 21:11 | 21:41 | 22:11 | 22:41 | 23:11 | 23:41 |
Waterford City Blackberry Fields | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:43 | 10:13 | 10:43 | 11:13 | 11:43 | 12:13 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 20:13 | 20:43 | 21:13 | 21:43 | 22:13 | 22:43 | 23:13 | 23:43 |
Waterford City Carrickphierish Roundabout | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 10:44 | 11:14 | 11:44 | 12:14 | 12:44 | 13:14 | 13:44 | 14:14 | 14:44 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:14 | 19:44 | 20:14 | 20:44 | 21:14 | 21:44 | 22:14 | 22:44 | 23:14 | 23:44 |
Lismore Heights Cleaboy Road | 07:15 | 07:45 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 19:45 | 20:15 | 20:45 | 21:15 | 21:45 | 22:15 | 22:45 | 23:15 | 23:45 |
Larchville Brownes Road | 07:20 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 11:20 | 11:50 | 12:20 | 12:50 | 13:20 | 13:50 | 14:20 | 14:50 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 20:20 | 20:50 | 21:20 | 21:50 | 22:20 | 22:50 | 23:20 | 23:50 |
Brownes Road/W.I.T. - City Centre
Larchville Brownes Road | 06:30 | 07:00 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:00 | 20:30 | 21:00 | 21:30 | 22:00 | 22:30 | 23:00 | 23:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lismore Heights Cleaboy Road | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 11:34 | 12:04 | 12:34 | 13:04 | 13:34 | 14:04 | 14:34 | 15:04 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | 19:34 | 20:04 | 20:34 | 21:04 | 21:34 | 22:04 | 22:34 | 23:04 | 23:34 |
Gracedieu (Waterford) Carrickphierish Rd | 06:34 | 07:04 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 11:34 | 12:04 | 12:34 | 13:04 | 13:34 | 14:04 | 14:34 | 15:04 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | 19:34 | 20:04 | 20:34 | 21:04 | 21:34 | 22:04 | 22:34 | 23:04 | 23:34 |
Waterford City Mount Suir Manor | 06:37 | 07:07 | 07:37 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 11:07 | 11:37 | 12:07 | 12:37 | 13:07 | 13:37 | 14:07 | 14:37 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 19:07 | 19:37 | 20:07 | 20:37 | 21:07 | 21:37 | 22:07 | 22:37 | 23:07 | 23:37 |
Waterford (Waterford) Knockmore Road | 06:38 | 07:08 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 09:38 | 10:08 | 10:38 | 11:08 | 11:38 | 12:08 | 12:38 | 13:08 | 13:38 | 14:08 | 14:38 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 19:08 | 19:38 | 20:08 | 20:38 | 21:08 | 21:38 | 22:08 | 22:38 | 23:08 | 23:38 |
Waterford City Carn Glas | 06:39 | 07:09 | 07:39 | 08:09 | 08:39 | 09:09 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 11:39 | 12:09 | 12:39 | 13:09 | 13:39 | 14:09 | 14:39 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:09 | 20:39 | 21:09 | 21:39 | 22:09 | 22:39 | 23:09 | 23:39 |
Waterford City Gracedieu PO | 06:40 | 07:10 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:10 | 20:40 | 21:10 | 21:40 | 22:10 | 22:40 | 23:10 | 23:40 |
Waterford City Morgan Street CU | 06:41 | 07:11 | 07:41 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 10:41 | 11:11 | 11:41 | 12:11 | 12:41 | 13:11 | 13:41 | 14:11 | 14:41 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 19:11 | 19:41 | 20:11 | 20:41 | 21:11 | 21:41 | 22:11 | 22:41 | 23:11 | 23:41 |
Waterford City Ballybricken | 06:43 | 07:13 | 07:43 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:13 | 09:43 | 10:13 | 10:43 | 11:13 | 11:43 | 12:13 | 12:43 | 13:13 | 13:43 | 14:13 | 14:43 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 20:13 | 20:43 | 21:13 | 21:43 | 22:13 | 22:43 | 23:13 | 23:43 |
Waterford City Peter Street | 06:44 | 07:14 | 07:44 | 08:14 | 08:44 | 09:14 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 10:44 | 11:14 | 11:44 | 12:14 | 12:44 | 13:14 | 13:44 | 14:14 | 14:44 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:14 | 19:44 | 20:14 | 20:44 | 21:14 | 21:44 | 22:14 | 22:44 | 23:14 | 23:44 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 20 May 2024
Bus Éireann Waterford
- Website
- www.buseireann.ie