X25 - Inverness - Alness - Tain - Brora
Operated by Stagecoach Highlands
🧑🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public
- Timetable
- Map
Inverness - Alness - Tain - Brora
Inverness Bus Station Stance 2 (Stance) | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Longman, o/s Inverness College | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | |
Longman Seafield Road (NE-bound) | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:21 | |
Tore, opp Kilcoy Arms | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | ||
Duncanston, at Crossroads | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:38 | |
Alness, after A9 Junction | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | |
Alness, at Dal nan Rocas | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | |
Alness, at Kirkside Junction | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | |
Alness, o/s Library | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | |
12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | ||
Alness, o/s Royal Bank of Scotland | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:01 | |
Alness, at Market Street | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | |
Alness, o/s Morrisons | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | |
Invergordon, at Donkey Bridge | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 | 18:08 | |
Invergordon, at Station Road | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | |
Invergordon, o/s Camerons Garden Centre | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | |
Invergordon, opp British Legion | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | |
Invergordon, o/s Foxes Hotel | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | |
Invergordon, at Golfview Terrace | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | |
Invergordon, at Woodside Gardens | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | |
Saltburn, opp Smelter Jetty | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | |
Saltburn, o/s Post Office | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | |
Saltburn, o/s B817 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | |
Barbaraville, o/s Telephone Kiosk | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | |
Barbaraville, o/s Nursing Home | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | |
Milton, at Primary School Road End | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | |
Milton, opp Shop | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 | |
Milton, at Memorial | 09:09 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Milton, opp Primary School Road End | 09:10 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 |
Kildary, o/s Post Office | 09:12 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Kildary, o/s Kens Garage | 09:12 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 |
Tain, at Asda | 09:22 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Tain, opp Shell Garage | 09:23 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Tain, opp Post Office | 09:23 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | ||||
Tain, opp Home Bargains | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | |||
Tain, o/s Morangie House Hotel | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | |||
Clashmore, at Junction | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | |||
Evelix, at Manse Road End | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | |||
Camore Crescent (at) | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | |||
Dornoch, nr Academy | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | |||
Dornoch, opp Clydesdale Bank | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | |||
Dornoch, at Cathedral Square | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 |
Brora - Tain - Alness - Inverness
Dornoch, at Cathedral Square | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dornoch, o/s Clydesdale Bank | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | |
Dornoch, opp Academy | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | |
Camore Crescent (opp) | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | |
Evelix, opp Manse Road End | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | |
Clashmore, opp Junction | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | |
Tain, o/s Home Bargains | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | |
Tain, o/s Duthac House | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | |
Tain, o/s Post Office | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | |
10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | |
Tain, o/s Shell Garage | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 |
Kildary, opp Kens Garage | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 |
Kildary, opp Post Office | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 |
Milton, at Primary School Road End | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 |
Milton, opp Shop | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 |
Milton, at Memorial | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 |
Milton, opp Primary School Road End | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 |
Barbaraville, opp Nursing Home | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 |
Barbaraville, opp Telephone Kiosk | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 |
Saltburn, opp B817 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 |
Saltburn, opp Post Office | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 |
Saltburn, at Smelter Jetty | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 |
Invergordon, opp Woodside Gardens | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 |
Invergordon, opp Golfview Terrace | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 |
Invergordon, o/s British Legion | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 |
Invergordon, o/s ATS Garage | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 |
Invergordon, opp Station Road | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 |
Invergordon, opp Donkey Bridge | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 |
Alness, opp Morrisons | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 |
Alness, opp Market Street | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 |
Alness, o/s County Carpets | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 |
10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | |
Alness, o/s Highland Hospice Shop | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 |
Alness, opp Kirkside Junction | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 |
Alness, opp Dal nan Rocas | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 |
Alness, before A9 Junction | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 |
Duncanston Crossroads (S-bound) | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:18 |
Tore, opp Kilcoy Arms | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | |
Longman, before Seafield Road | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 |
Longman, at Stagecoach Depot | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 |
Longman, opp Inverness College | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 |
Inverness Bus Station Stance 2 (Stance) | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach Highlands, 26 April 2024
Possibly similar services
- 25 Inverness - Alness - Tain - Brora Stagecoach Highlands
- 25A Inverness - Alness - Tain - Brora Stagecoach Highlands
Stagecoach Highlands
- @StagecoachHLand
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app