X25 - Maynooth - Easton Rd - UCD
A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Belfield UCD | 16:14 | 16:50 | 17:25 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
UCD Belfield | 16:16 | 16:52 | 17:27 | ||
Donnybrook Belfield Court | 16:16 | 16:52 | 17:27 | ||
Donnybrook RTE | 16:17 | 16:53 | 17:28 | ||
Donnybrook Teresian School | 16:18 | 16:54 | 17:29 | ||
Donnybrook Garage | 16:19 | 16:55 | 17:30 | ||
Donnybrook Road | 16:20 | 16:56 | 17:31 | ||
Donnybrook Garda Station | 16:20 | 16:56 | 17:31 | ||
Donnybrook Village | 16:21 | 16:57 | 17:32 | ||
Donnybrook Morehampton Terrace | 16:22 | 16:59 | 17:34 | ||
Donnybrook Royal Hospital | 16:23 | 17:00 | 17:35 | ||
Ranelagh Leeson Street Upper | 16:25 | 17:01 | 17:36 | ||
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place | 16:27 | 17:04 | 17:39 | ||
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta | 16:28 | 17:00 | 17:05 | 17:27 | 17:40 |
Merrion Square West | 16:34 | 17:04 | 17:11 | 17:31 | 17:46 |
Dublin City South Clare Street | 16:38 | 17:07 | 17:14 | 17:34 | 17:49 |
Dublin City South Science Gallery | 16:42 | 17:11 | 17:18 | 17:38 | 17:53 |
Near Tara Station Tara Street | 16:45 | 17:15 | 17:22 | 17:42 | 17:57 |
Dublin City Aston Quay | 16:49 | 17:18 | 17:25 | 17:45 | 18:00 |
Temple Bar Wellington Quay | 16:52 | 17:21 | 17:28 | 17:48 | 18:03 |
Liberties Merchant's Quay | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:32 | 17:52 | 18:07 |
The Coombe Usher's Quay | 16:58 | 17:29 | 17:35 | 17:56 | 18:10 |
James's Gate Victoria Quay | 16:59 | 17:30 | 17:36 | 17:57 | 18:11 |
Heuston Station | 17:02 | 17:32 | 17:39 | 17:59 | 18:14 |
Islandbridge South Circular Road | 17:12s | 17:43s | 17:49s | 18:10s | 18:24s |
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens | 17:15s | 17:46s | 17:52s | 18:13s | 18:27s |
Palmerstown Drive | 17:22s | 17:52s | 17:57s | 18:19s | 18:32s |
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road | 17:24s | 17:54s | 18:00s | 18:21s | 18:35s |
Liffey Valley SC | 17:27s | 17:57s | 18:02s | 18:24s | 18:37s |
Liffey Valley Clayton Hotel | 17:28s | 17:58s | 18:03s | 18:25s | 18:38s |
Ballyowen St Loman's Hospital | 17:30s | 18:00s | 18:05s | 18:27s | 18:40s |
Lucan Esker Lane | 17:34s | 18:03s | 18:09s | 18:30s | 18:44s |
Lucan Hillcrest | 17:35s | 18:05s | 18:10s | 18:32s | 18:45s |
Lucan Woodview | 17:37s | 18:07s | 18:12s | 18:34s | 18:47s |
Lucan Spa Hotel | 17:38s | 18:08s | 18:13s | 18:35s | 18:48s |
Lucan Kew Park | 17:39s | 18:09s | 18:14s | 18:36s | 18:49s |
Leixlip Springfield Hotel | 17:42s | 18:11s | 18:16s | 18:38s | 18:51s |
Leixlip Cooldrinagh Terrace | 17:43s | 18:12s | 18:17s | 18:39s | 18:52s |
Leixlip Salmon Leap | 17:43s | 18:13s | 18:17s | 18:40s | 18:52s |
Leixlip | 17:44s | 18:14s | 18:19s | 18:41s | 18:54s |
Leixlip Main St | 17:46s | 18:15s | 18:20s | 18:42s | 18:55s |
Leixlip Our Lady's Nativity | 17:47s | 18:16s | 18:21s | 18:43s | 18:56s |
Leixlip Ryevale Lawns | 17:48s | 18:18s | 18:23s | 18:45s | 18:58s |
Leixlip GAA Club | 17:50s | 18:19s | 18:24s | 18:46s | 18:59s |
Leixlip Oaklawn | 17:51s | 18:20s | 18:25s | 18:47s | 19:00s |
Leixlip Easton Road | 17:51s | 18:21s | 18:26s | 18:48s | 19:01s |
Leixlip Barnhall Road | 17:53s | 18:22s | 18:27s | 18:49s | 19:02s |
Leixlip Beechpark Estate | 17:55s | 18:24s | 18:29s | 18:51s | 19:04s |
Leixlip Intel Main Entrance | 17:58s | 18:27s | 18:31s | 18:54s | 19:06s |
Leixlip Intel West | 17:58s | 18:28s | 18:32s | 18:55s | 19:07s |
Maynooth Carton House | 18:01s | 18:30s | 18:35s | 18:57s | 19:10s |
Maynooth Carton Grove | 18:07s | 18:34s | 18:38s | 19:01s | 19:13s |
Maynooth SC | 18:09s | 18:35s | 18:39s | 19:02s | 19:14s |
Maynooth | 18:12s | 18:37s | 18:41s | 19:04s | 19:16s |
Maynooth Old Greenfield | 18:19s | 18:42s | 18:46s | 19:09s | 19:21s |
Maynooth Kingsbury | 18:21 | 18:44 | 18:48 | 19:11 | 19:23 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Inbound
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 3 May 2024
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
- Website
- www.dublinbus.ie
- @DublinBusNews