X28 - Salesian College - Celbridge Main St - UCD
A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Inbound
Celbridge Salesian College | 06:50 | 07:00 | 07:20 | 07:30 | 07:50 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Celbridge Crodaun Forest Park | 06:51 | 07:01 | 07:21 | 07:31 | 07:51 |
Celbridge Thornhill | 06:53 | 07:02 | 07:22 | 07:32 | 07:52 |
Celbridge Hawthorn View | 06:53 | 07:03 | 07:23 | 07:33 | 07:53 |
Celbridge Beatty Park | 06:55 | 07:04 | 07:24 | 07:35 | 07:55 |
Celbridge Chestnut Grove | 06:57 | 07:06 | 07:26 | 07:37 | 07:57 |
Celbridge Castletown | 06:58 | 07:07 | 07:27 | 07:38 | 07:58 |
Celbridge Main St | 06:58 | 07:08 | 07:28 | 07:39 | 07:59 |
Celbridge Riverview | 06:59 | 07:09 | 07:29 | 07:40 | 08:00 |
Celbridge Donacumper Cemetery | 07:01 | 07:12 | 07:32 | 07:44 | 08:04 |
Celbridge Ballyoulster | 07:02 | 07:13 | 07:33 | 07:45 | 08:05 |
Celbridge The Orchard | 07:03 | 07:14 | 07:34 | 07:46 | 08:06 |
Celbridge Park | 07:03 | 07:14 | 07:34 | 07:47 | 08:07 |
Celbridge Coneyburrow | 07:04 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:49 | 08:09 |
Celbridge Backweston | 07:04 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:49 | 08:09 |
Celbridge Backweston Park | 07:05 | 07:16 | 07:36 | 07:50 | 08:10 |
Backweston Dept of Agriculture | 07:05 | 07:17 | 07:37 | 07:50 | 08:10 |
Cooldrinagh Cross Weston Aerodrome | 07:07 | 07:19 | 07:39 | 07:52 | 08:12 |
Lucan Road Weston Estate | 07:08 | 07:20 | 07:40 | 07:53 | 08:13 |
Lucan Liffey Valley Golf | 07:09 | 07:21 | 07:41 | 07:54 | 08:14 |
Lucan Tandy's Lane | 07:11 | 07:24 | 07:44 | 07:57 | 08:17 |
Lucan Vesey Park | 07:13 | 07:25 | 07:45 | 07:58 | 08:18 |
Lucan Hermitage Bridge | 07:17 | 07:29 | 07:49 | 08:02 | 08:22 |
Liffey Valley SC | 07:19 | 07:31 | 07:51 | 08:04 | 08:24 |
Palmerstown Kennelsfort Road | 07:22 | 07:34 | 07:54 | 08:08 | 08:28 |
Palmerstown The Oval | 07:23 | 07:35 | 07:55 | 08:09 | 08:29 |
Islandbridge Memorial Gardens | 07:35s | 07:48s | 08:08s | 08:22s | 08:42s |
Islandbridge South Circular Road | 07:36s | 07:49s | 08:09s | 08:23s | 08:43s |
Heuston Station | 07:41s | 07:54s | 08:14s | 08:29s | 08:49s |
Wolfe Tone Quay Sarsfield Quay | 07:43s | 07:57s | 08:17s | 08:32s | 08:52s |
The Coombe Arran Quay | 07:46s | 08:00s | 08:20s | 08:36s | 08:56s |
Smithfield Four Courts | 07:48s | 08:03s | 08:23s | 08:39s | 08:59s |
Temple Bar Ormond Quay | 07:51s | 08:06s | 08:26s | 08:42s | 09:02s |
Dublin Bachelors Walk | 07:54s | 08:09s | 08:29s | 08:46s | 09:06s |
Near Tara Station Moss Street | 07:59s | 08:14s | 08:34s | 08:52s | 09:12s |
Pearse Station Prince's Street South | 08:02s | 08:16s | 08:36s | 08:54s | 09:14s |
Pearse Station | 08:04s | 08:19s | 08:39s | 08:57s | 09:17s |
Merrion Square West | 08:06s | 08:21s | 08:41s | 08:59s | 09:19s |
Dublin City South Merrion Street | 08:08s | 08:22s | 08:42s | 09:00s | 09:20s |
Dublin City South Pembroke Street Lower | 08:10s | 08:24s | 08:44s | 09:03s | 09:23s |
Dublin City South Fitzwilliam Place | 08:28s | 08:48s | |||
Dublin City South Embassy of Malta | 08:13 | 09:06 | 09:26 | ||
Dublin City South Leeson Street Upper | 08:29s | 08:49s | |||
Dublin City South Sussex Road | 08:30s | 08:50s | |||
Dublin City South Leeson Village | 08:32s | 08:52s | |||
Donnybrook Royal Hospital | 08:33s | 08:53s | |||
Donnybrook Village | 08:35s | 08:55s | |||
Donnybrook Victoria Avenue | 08:35s | 08:55s | |||
Donnybrook Stadium | 08:37s | 08:57s | |||
Donnybrook Church | 08:38s | 08:58s | |||
Donnybrook Teresian School | 08:39s | 08:59s | |||
Donnybrook RTE | 08:40s | 09:00s | |||
Donnybrook Belfield Court | 08:41s | 09:01s | |||
Belfield UCD | 08:46 | 09:06 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 3 May 2024
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
- Website
- www.dublinbus.ie
- @DublinBusNews