Bus Times

X29 - Norwich City Centre - Fakenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Norfolk

Because computers, this timetable currently doesn't include the Fakenham ↔ King’s Lynn weekend journeys 😞 See the complete timetable on the Stagecoach website

Norwich City Centre - Fakenham

Norwich Bus Station (Stand L) 07:35 08:18 then hourly until 16:18 17:18 17:55 18:55
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CC) 07:39 08:23 16:23 17:23 18:00 19:00
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CK) 07:40 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:01 19:01
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 07:40 08:24 16:24 17:24 18:01 19:01
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 07:43 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:04 19:04
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 07:44 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:05 19:05
Norwich, adj Wensum Park 07:45 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:06 19:06
Norwich, opp Stone Road 07:46 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:07 19:07
Norwich, adj Havers Road 07:46 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:07 19:07
Norwich, opp Shorncliffe Road 07:47 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:08 19:08
Norwich, adj Parr Road 07:48 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:09 19:09
Norwich, opp Whiffler Road 07:49 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:10 19:10
Norwich, adj Caley Close 07:50 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:11 19:11
Hellesdon, opp Asda 07:50 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:11 19:11
Hellesdon, adj Hospital 07:53 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:14 19:14
Hellesdon, opp Hamond Road 07:53 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:14 19:14
Hellesdon, opp Margaret Close 07:53 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:14 19:14
Hellesdon Drayton High Road (opp 237) 07:54 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:15 19:15
Drayton, opp Hurn Road 07:55 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:16 19:16
Drayton, opp King Georges Field 07:55 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:16 19:16
Drayton, opp Carter Road 07:56 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:17 19:17
Drayton, opp The Cock 07:57 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:18 19:18
Drayton, adj Budgens 07:57 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:18 19:18
Taverham, opp Seton Road 07:59 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:20 19:20
Taverham, adj Roedich Drive 08:00 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:21 19:21
Taverham, adj Sandy Lane 08:01 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:22 19:22
Taverham, nr Beech Avenue 08:01 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:22 19:22
Attlebridge, opp The Street 08:05 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:26 19:26
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (NE-bound) 08:05 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:26 19:26
Weston Longville, opp Norwich Road 08:06 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:27 19:27
Lenwade, opp Porters Lane 08:08 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:29 19:29
Lenwade, opp Bus Shelter 08:08 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:29 19:29
Lenwade, adj Morse Close 08:08 08:53 16:53 17:53 18:29 19:29
Sparham, adj Lyng Turn 08:10 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:31 19:31
Sparham, opp Church Lane 08:11 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:32 19:32
Bawdeswell, adj Hall Road 08:14 09:00 17:00 18:00 18:35 19:35
Bawdeswell, adj Blackhorse Meadow 08:15 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:36 19:36
Bawdeswell, adj School 08:15 09:01 17:01 18:01 18:36 19:36
Foxley, adj War Memorial 08:18 09:04 17:04 18:04 18:38 19:38
Foulsham, opp Gunn Street 08:22 09:08 17:08 18:08 18:42 19:42
Bintree, opp village hall 08:23 09:09 17:09 18:09 18:43 19:43
Guist, adj Post Office 08:27 09:13 17:13 18:13 18:47 19:47
Stibbard, adj Bridge Road 08:30 09:16 17:16 18:16 18:50 19:50
Pensthorpe, adj Waterfowl Park 08:33 09:19 17:19 18:19 18:53 19:53
Fakenham, opp William Road 08:34 09:20 17:20 18:20 18:54 19:54
Fakenham, adj Warren Avenue 08:35 09:21 17:21 18:21 18:55 19:55
Fakenham, opp Smiths Lane 08:35 09:21 17:21 18:21 18:55 19:55
Fakenham, adj Norwich Road 08:35 09:21 17:21 18:21 18:55 19:55
Fakenham, opp Gwyn Crescent 08:36 09:22 17:22 18:22 18:56 19:56
Fakenham, adj George Edwards Road 08:37 09:23 17:23 18:23 18:57 19:57
Fakenham, opp Whitelands 08:39 09:25 17:25 18:24 18:58 19:58
Fakenham, opp Henry IV 08:40 09:26 17:26 18:25 18:59 19:59
Fakenham, adj Lancaster Avenue 08:41 09:27 17:27 18:25 18:59 19:59
Fakenham, adj Car Park 08:42 09:28 17:28 18:26 19:00 20:00
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 08:44 09:30 17:30 18:28 19:02 20:02
Fakenham, opp post office 19:03 20:03
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 19:05 20:05

Fakenham - Norwich City Centre

Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 06:15 06:45 then hourly until
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 06:20 06:50 07:10 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:40
Fakenham, opp post office 06:20 06:50 07:10 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:40
Fakenham, opp Lancaster Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:12 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:42
Fakenham, adj Henry IV 06:22 06:52 07:12 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:42
Fakenham, adj Whitelands 06:23 06:53 07:13 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:43
Fakenham, opp George Edwards Road 06:24 06:54 07:14 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:44
Fakenham, adj North of Gwyn Crescent 06:24 06:54 07:14 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:44
Fakenham, adj Smiths Lane 06:25 06:55 07:15 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:45
Fakenham, opp Warren Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:16 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:46
Fakenham, adj William Road 06:26 06:56 07:16 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:46
Pensthorpe, opp Waterfowl Park 06:28 06:58 07:18 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:48
Stibbard, opp Bridge Road 06:30 07:00 07:20 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:50
Guist, opp Malthouse Lane 06:34 07:04 07:24 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:54
Bintree, adj village hall 06:38 07:08 07:28 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:58
Foulsham, adj Gunn Street 06:40 07:10 07:30 08:57 15:57 16:57 18:00
Foxley, opp War Memorial 06:44 07:14 07:34 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:04
Bawdeswell, opp School 06:46 07:16 07:36 09:03 16:03 17:02 18:05
Bawdeswell, opp Blackhorse Meadow 06:47 07:17 07:37 09:04 16:04 17:03 18:06
Bawdeswell, opp Hall Road 06:47 07:17 07:37 09:04 16:04 17:03 18:06
Sparham, adj Church Lane 06:50 07:20 07:40 09:07 16:07 17:06 18:09
Sparham, opp Lyng Turn 06:51 07:21 07:41 09:08 16:08 17:07 18:10
Lenwade, opp Morse Close 06:53 07:23 07:43 09:10 16:10 17:09 18:12
Lenwade, adj Bus Shelter 06:54 07:24 07:44 09:11 16:11 17:10 18:13
Lenwade, adj Porters Lane 06:54 07:24 07:44 09:11 16:11 17:10 18:13
Weston Longville, adj Norwich Road 06:55 07:25 07:45 09:12 16:12 17:11 18:14
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (SE-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:46 09:13 16:13 17:12 18:15
Attlebridge, adj The Street 06:56 07:26 07:46 09:13 16:13 17:12 18:15
Taverham, opp Beech Avenue 07:00 07:30 07:50 09:17 16:17 17:16 18:19
Taverham, opp Sandy Lane 07:01 07:31 07:51 09:18 16:18 17:17 18:20
Taverham, opp Roedich Drive 07:01 07:31 07:51 09:18 16:18 17:17 18:20
Taverham, adj Windsor Chase 07:02 07:32 07:52 09:19 16:19 17:18 18:21
Taverham, adj Seton Road 07:02 07:32 07:52 09:19 16:19 17:18 18:21
Drayton, opp Budgens 07:04 07:34 07:54 09:21 16:21 17:20 18:22
Drayton, adj The Cock 07:06 07:36 07:56 09:23 16:23 17:22 18:24
Drayton, adj Carter Road 07:06 07:36 07:56 09:23 16:23 17:22 18:24
Drayton, adj King Georges Field 07:07 07:37 07:57 09:24 16:24 17:23 18:25
Drayton, adj Hurn Road 07:07 07:37 07:57 09:24 16:24 17:23 18:25
Hellesdon Drayton High Road (o/s 233) 07:08 07:38 07:58 09:25 16:25 17:24 18:26
Hellesdon, adj Margaret Close 07:08 07:38 07:58 09:25 16:25 17:24 18:26
Hellesdon, adj Hamond Road 07:09 07:39 07:59 09:26 16:26 17:25 18:27
Hellesdon, opp Hospital 07:10 07:40 08:00 09:27 16:27 17:26 18:28
Hellesdon, adj Asda 07:12 07:42 08:02 09:29 16:29 17:28 18:29
Norwich, opp Caley Close 07:12 07:42 08:02 09:29 16:29 17:28 18:30
Norwich, opp Parr Road 07:14 07:44 08:04 09:31 16:31 17:30 18:31
Norwich, opp Wheeler Road 07:15 07:45 08:05 09:32 16:32 17:31 18:32
Norwich, adj Shorncliffe Avenue 07:15 07:45 08:05 09:32 16:32 17:31 18:33
Norwich, opp Havers Road 07:16 07:46 08:06 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:33
Norwich, adj Stone Road 07:16 07:46 08:06 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:34
Norwich, opp Wensum Park 07:17 07:47 08:07 09:34 16:34 17:33 18:34
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 07:18 07:48 08:08 09:35 16:35 17:34 18:35
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:19 07:49 08:09 09:36 16:36 17:35 18:36
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:20 07:50 08:10 09:37 16:37 17:36 18:37
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 07:22 07:52 08:12 09:39 16:39 17:38 18:39
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CW) 07:24 07:55 08:15 09:42 16:42 17:41 18:41
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 07:26 07:58 08:18 09:45 16:45 17:44 18:43
Norwich Bus Station (Stand L) 07:28 08:01 08:21 09:48 16:48 17:47 18:45

King's Lynn - Fakenham

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand C) 06:23 07:25 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:38 17:45
King’s Lynn, adj Kettlewell Lane 06:25 08:47 15:47 16:42 17:47
King’s Lynn, adj Highgate School 06:26 08:48 15:48 16:44 17:48
King’s Lynn, opp King Edward VII School 06:28 08:50 15:50 16:46 17:50
King’s Lynn, adj Tesco 06:29 07:29 08:51 15:51 16:48 17:51
King’s Lynn, adj Health Centre 06:30 08:52 15:52 17:52
King’s Lynn, adj Kent Road 06:30 08:52 15:52 17:53
King’s Lynn, adj Queensway 06:31 08:53 15:53 17:54
King’s Lynn, adj Elvington Road 06:33 07:33 08:55 15:55 17:56
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter 06:34 08:56 15:56
King’s Lynn, opp Lavender Road 16:48
King’s Lynn, opp Rosebery Avenue 16:49
King’s Lynn, adj Beulah Street 16:49
King’s Lynn, adj Marsh Lane 16:50
King’s Lynn, adj Mill Lane 16:51
King’s Lynn, adj Empire Avenue 16:51
South Wootton, adj Deer's Leap 16:52
South Wootton, adj Castle Rising Road 16:53
South Wootton, adj Deas Road 16:53
South Wootton, opp Langley Road 16:54
South Wootton, opp Sandy Lane 16:55
Hillington, adj Ffolkes Arms 06:44 09:06 16:06 17:09 18:06
Hillington, adj Flitcham Road 06:45 09:07 16:07 17:10 18:07
Harpley, adj Shipgate Road 06:50 09:12 16:12 17:15 18:12
Great Massingham, opp Church 07:51
Great Massingham, adj Walcups Lane 07:51
Great Massingham, opp Fire Station 07:51
Little Massingham, adj Church Lane 07:53
Harpley, opp Millers Lane 07:55
Harpley, opp Rose & Crown 07:56
West Rudham Lynn Road (E-bound) 06:54 08:01 09:16 16:16 17:19 18:16
East Rudham, adj Groveside 06:55 08:02 09:17 16:17 17:20 18:17
East Rudham, opp Green 06:56 08:03 09:18 16:18 17:21 18:18
East Rudham, opp Eye Lane 06:56 08:03 09:18 16:18 17:21 18:18
Tattersett Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:58 08:05 09:20 16:20 17:23 18:20
Sculthorpe, adj Turn 07:03 08:10 09:25 16:25 17:28 18:25
Fakenham, adj Toll Bar 07:05 08:12 09:27 16:27 17:30 18:27
Fakenham, adj Fisher Road 08:14
Fakenham, adj High School 08:15
Fakenham, adj Silverlands Close 08:16
Fakenham, adj Car Park 08:17
Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:08 08:18 09:30 16:30 17:33 18:30

Holt - Fakenham

Fakenham - King's Lynn

Fakenham, adj Oak Street 07:40 08:45 09:37 then hourly until 14:37 15:35 16:37 17:37 18:37
Fakenham, opp post office 07:40 08:45 09:37 14:37 15:36 16:37 17:37 18:37
Fakenham, adj Fisher Road 15:37
Fakenham, adj High School 15:38
Fakenham, opp Toll Bar 07:42 08:47 09:39 14:39 15:42 16:39 17:39 18:39
Sculthorpe, o/s Turn 07:45 08:50 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:42 17:42 18:42
Tattersett Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:46 17:46 18:46
East Rudham, adj Eye Lane 07:51 08:56 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:48 17:48 18:47
East Rudham, adj Green 07:52 08:57 09:49 14:49 15:52 16:49 17:49 18:48
East Rudham, opp Groveside 07:52 08:57 09:49 14:49 15:52 16:49 17:49 18:48
West Rudham Lynn Road (W-bound) 07:53 08:58 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:50 17:50 18:49
Harpley, adj Rose & Crown 15:59
Harpley, adj Millers Lane 15:59
Little Massingham, opp Church Lane 16:01
Great Massingham, adj Fire Station 16:03
Great Massingham, opp Walcups Lane 16:03
Great Massingham, adj Church 16:04
Gayton, opp Crown 16:13
Gayton, opp Orchard Road 16:13
Gayton, adj Winch Road 16:14
Ashwicken, opp Well Hall Lane 16:16
Ashwicken, adj Church Lane 16:16
Ashwicken, opp Leziate Drove 16:17
Leziate, adj Bus Shelter 16:17
Bawsey, opp Chilver House Lane 16:18
Bawsey, opp Caravan Site 16:19
Bawsey, adj Crematorium 16:20
Harpley, adj Nethergate Road 07:58 09:03 09:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:53
Hillington, opp Flitcham Road 08:02 09:07 09:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:57
Hillington, opp Ffolkes Arms 08:04 09:09 10:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 18:59
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Bus Shelter 09:19 10:11 15:11 18:11 19:07
King’s Lynn, opp Elvington Road 08:18 09:19 10:11 15:11 16:22 17:11 18:11 19:07
King’s Lynn, opp Queensway 08:21 09:21 10:13 15:13 16:24 17:13 18:13 19:09
King’s Lynn, opp Health Centre 08:23 09:22 10:14 15:14 16:25 17:14 18:14 19:10
King’s Lynn, opp Tesco 08:25 09:24 10:16 15:16 16:27 17:16 18:16 19:11
King’s Lynn, adj Woolpack 08:27 09:25 10:17 15:17 16:28 17:17 18:17 19:12
King’s Lynn, adj St Katherines Court 08:29 09:27 10:19 15:19 16:30 17:19 18:19 19:13
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 08:32 09:29 10:21 15:21 16:32 17:21 18:21 19:15
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:35 09:32 10:24 15:24 16:35 17:24 18:24 19:17

Fakenham - Holt

More information