Bus Times

X32 - Connector - Oxford - Milton Park - Didcot - Chilton - Harwell Campus - Wantage

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Oxford - Milton Park - Didcot - Chilton - Harwell Campus - Wantage

Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:06 06:49 07:35 08:09 09:46 then hourly until 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:58 18:03 18:32 19:07
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) 06:10 06:53 07:40 08:14 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:03 18:08 18:36 19:11
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 06:14 06:55 07:45 08:19 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:12 18:12 18:40 19:15
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 06:15 06:57 07:47 08:20 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:14 18:14 18:41 19:16
Oxford, opp Newton Road 06:16 06:58 07:48 08:21 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:15 18:15 18:42 19:17
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 06:16 06:58 07:48 08:22 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:15 18:15 18:43 19:18
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 06:17 06:59 07:49 08:22 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:16 18:16 18:43 19:18
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 06:17 07:00 07:50 08:23 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:17 18:17 18:44 19:19
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 06:18 07:01 07:51 08:24 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:18 18:18 18:45 19:20
Milton Park A (Stop 1) 06:35 07:31 08:21 08:50 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:18 17:37 18:37 19:02 19:37
Milton Park B (Stop 3) 06:35 07:31 08:21 08:50 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:18 17:37 18:37 19:02 19:37
Milton Park C (Stop 5) 06:36 07:32 08:22 08:51 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:38 18:38 19:03 19:38
Milton Park D (Stop 7) 06:36 07:33 08:23 08:52 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:39 18:38 19:03 19:38
Milton Park H (Stop 15) 06:37 07:34 08:24 08:53 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:20 17:40 18:39 19:04 19:39
Milton Park Sutton Courtenay Road Rdbt (S-bound) 06:38 07:34 08:24 08:53 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:21 17:40 18:40 19:05 19:40
Didcot, opp Foxhall Manor Park 06:42 07:39 08:29 08:58 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:26 17:46 18:44 19:09 19:44
Didcot, opp Lyndene Road 06:42 07:40 08:30 08:59 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:47 18:44 19:09 19:44
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 06:43 07:41 08:31 09:00 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:27 17:48 18:45 19:10 19:45
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 06:45 07:43 08:33 09:02 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:29 17:50 18:47 19:12 19:47
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 08:50 16:55
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 06:47 07:46 08:36 08:51 09:06 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 16:56 17:53 18:50 19:16 19:51
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 06:49 07:48 08:38 08:53 09:08 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 16:58 17:55 18:52 19:18 19:53
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 06:49 07:48 08:38 08:53 09:08 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 16:58 17:55 18:52 19:53
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 06:50 07:49 08:39 08:54 09:09 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 16:59 17:56 18:53 19:54
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 06:51 07:51 08:40 08:55 09:10 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:38 17:01 17:57 18:54 19:55
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 06:52 07:52 08:41 08:56 09:11 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:39 17:02 17:58 18:55 19:56
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 06:54 07:54 08:43 08:58 09:13 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:41 17:04 18:00 18:56 19:57
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 06:57 07:57 08:46 09:01 09:16 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:44 17:07 18:03 18:58 19:59
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 06:59 08:00 08:48 09:03 09:18 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:47 17:10 18:05 19:00 20:01
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 07:00 08:01 08:49 09:04 09:19 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:48 17:11 18:06 19:01 20:02
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 07:01 08:02 08:50 09:05 09:20 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:49 17:12 18:07 19:02 20:03
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 07:02 08:03 08:51 09:06 09:21 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:50 17:14 18:08 19:03 20:04
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 07:05 08:06 08:54 09:09 09:24 10:45 14:45 15:44 16:52 17:17 18:10 19:05 20:06
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 07:06 08:07 08:55 09:10 09:25 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:53 17:18 18:11 19:05 20:06
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 07:07 08:08 08:56 09:11 09:26 10:46 14:46 17:19
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 07:09 08:10 08:58 09:13 09:28 10:48 14:48 17:21
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 07:09 08:10 08:58 09:28 10:48 14:48
Chilton Garden Centre (opp) 07:11 09:30 15:46 16:54 18:12 19:06 20:07
Chilton, nr Latton Close 07:13 09:32 15:47 16:56 18:14 19:08 20:09
Chilton, opp Main Street 07:14 09:33 15:48 16:57 18:15 19:09 20:10
Chilton Garden Centre (adj) 07:16 09:35 15:51 17:01 18:18 20:13
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 15:52 17:03 18:20 20:14
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 15:54 17:05 18:22 20:16
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 15:54 17:05 18:22 20:16
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 07:17 08:11 08:59 09:36 10:49 14:49 15:56 17:07 18:23 20:17
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 07:18 08:12 09:00 09:37 10:50 14:50 15:56 17:07 18:24 20:18
Rowstock Corner (W-bound) 07:20 08:14 09:02 09:39 10:52 14:52 15:59 17:10 18:26 20:20
East Hendred, opp Coulings Close 07:23 08:17 09:05 09:42 10:55 14:55 16:02 17:13 18:29 20:23
East Hendred, o/s The Plough PH 07:24 08:18 09:06 09:43 10:56 14:56 16:03 17:15 18:30 20:24
West Hendred, opp The Hare PH 07:27 08:21 09:09 09:46 10:59 14:59 16:06 17:18 18:32 20:26
Ardington Turn (adj) 07:29 08:23 09:10 09:47 11:00 15:00 16:09 17:20 18:34 20:27
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 07:33 08:27 09:14 09:51 11:04 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:38 20:30
Charlton Park (opp) 07:33 08:27 09:14 09:51 11:04 15:04 16:14 17:25 18:38 20:30
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 07:33 08:27 09:15 09:52 11:05 15:05 16:15 17:25 18:38 20:31
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:35 08:29 09:16 09:53 11:06 15:06 16:17 17:27 18:40 20:32
Schooldays only

Wantage - Harwell Campus - Chilton - Didcot - Milton Park - Oxford

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 05:33 06:30 07:40 09:04 10:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:05 16:40 17:21 20:45
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 05:33 06:30 07:41 09:05 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:06 16:41 17:22 20:45
Charlton Park (adj) 05:33 06:31 07:41 09:05 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:06 16:41 17:22 20:46
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 05:34 06:31 07:41 09:05 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:06 16:41 17:22 20:46
Ardington Turn (opp) 05:36 06:34 07:45 09:09 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:10 16:45 17:26 20:49
West Hendred, o/s The Hare PH 05:38 06:36 07:48 09:11 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:12 16:47 17:28 20:51
East Hendred, opp The Plough PH 05:41 06:39 07:51 09:14 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:15 16:50 17:31 20:54
East Hendred, adj Coulings Close 05:41 06:39 07:52 09:14 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:15 16:51 17:31 20:54
Rowstock Corner (E-bound) 05:44 06:43 07:55 09:17 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:18 16:55 17:34 20:57
Harwell Campus, opp Curie Entrance 05:47 06:46 07:59 09:20 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:20 16:59 17:37 20:59
Harwell Campus, opp Thompson Entrance 05:47 06:47 08:00 09:21 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:21 17:00 17:38 21:00
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 05:48 06:48 08:01 09:22 10:28 14:28 15:30 17:02
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 05:50 06:50 08:03 09:20 09:24 10:30 14:30 15:32 17:04
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 05:50 06:50 08:03 09:20 09:24 10:30 14:30 15:32 17:04
Chilton Garden Centre (opp) 05:51 06:52 08:05 09:25 16:22 17:39 21:01
Chilton, nr Latton Close 05:53 06:54 08:07 09:27 16:23 17:41 21:02
Chilton, opp Main Street 05:54 06:55 08:08 09:28 16:24 17:42 19:09 21:03
Chilton Garden Centre (adj) 05:56 06:57 08:10 09:30 16:27 17:45 19:16 21:06
Harwell Campus, opp Eighth Street 16:29 17:47 19:19 21:08
Harwell Campus, in Bus Station 16:31 17:49 19:23 21:10
Harwell Campus, adj Eighth Street 16:31 17:49 19:23 21:10
Harwell Campus, o/s Thompson Entrance 05:57 06:58 08:11 09:21 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:33 17:06 17:51 19:24 21:11
Harwell Campus, adj Curie Entrance 05:57 06:59 08:12 09:22 09:31 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:07 17:52 19:25 21:12
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 06:00 07:02 08:15 09:24 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:38 17:11 17:56 19:28 21:14
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 06:00 07:02 08:16 09:24 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:38 17:11 17:56 19:28 21:14
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 06:02 07:04 08:18 09:26 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:39 16:40 17:13 17:58 19:29 21:15
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 06:04 07:06 08:21 09:28 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:41 16:42 17:15 18:00 19:31 21:17
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 06:05 07:07 08:23 09:30 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:44 17:17 18:02 19:32 21:18
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 06:08 07:10 08:27 09:33 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:47 17:21 18:06 19:35 21:20
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 06:09 07:11 08:29 09:34 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:47 16:48 17:22 18:07 19:36 21:21
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 06:09 07:12 08:30 09:35 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:48 16:49 17:24 18:09 19:37 21:22
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 06:10 07:13 08:32 09:37 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:50 16:51 17:25 18:10 19:38 21:23
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 06:11 07:14 08:34 09:38 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:51 16:52 17:27 18:12 19:39 21:24
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 05:30 06:13 07:16 08:36 09:40 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:53 16:54 17:29 18:14 19:41 21:25
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 05:33 06:16 07:19 08:40 09:44 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:57 16:59 17:34 18:18 19:45
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 05:34 06:17 07:21 08:43 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:02 17:06 17:39 18:23 19:46
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 05:34 06:17 07:21 08:43 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:07 17:40 18:23 19:46
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 05:35 06:18 07:22 08:44 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:03 17:08 17:40 18:24 19:47
Milton Park H (Stop 16) 05:39 06:22 07:26 08:48 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 17:45 18:28 19:51
Milton Park D (Stop 8) 05:39 06:22 07:26 08:48 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:13 17:45 18:28 19:51
Milton Park C (Stop 6) 05:39 06:22 07:27 08:48 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:14 17:45 18:28 19:51
Milton Park B (Stop 4) 05:39 06:22 07:27 08:49 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:14 17:46 18:29 19:51
Milton Park A (Stop 2) 05:40 06:23 07:28 08:50 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:09 17:15 17:47 18:29 19:52
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 05:56 06:39 07:54 09:14 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:30 17:45 18:10 18:48 20:08
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 05:56 06:39 07:54 09:14 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:30 17:45 18:10 18:48 20:08
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 05:57 06:40 07:55 09:15 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:31 17:46 18:11 18:49 20:09
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 05:58 06:41 07:57 09:16 10:23 11:23 15:23 16:32 17:47 18:12 18:50 20:10
Oxford, adj Newton Road 05:58 06:41 07:57 09:17 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:33 17:48 18:13 18:51 20:10
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 05:59 06:42 07:58 09:17 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:33 17:48 18:13 18:51 20:11
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 06:00 06:43 07:59 09:19 10:26 11:26 15:26 16:35 17:50 18:15 18:53 20:12
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 06:01 06:44 08:01 09:20 10:27 11:27 15:27 16:36 17:51 18:16 18:54 20:13
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K3) 06:04 06:48 08:05 09:24 10:31 11:31 15:31 16:40 17:56 18:21 18:58 20:17
Schooldays only

More information