Bus Times

X37 - New Milton - Bournemouth

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

New Milton - Bournemouth

New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (W-bound) 09:30
New Milton Fire Station (S-bound) 09:30
New Milton, o/s Library 09:30
New Milton, adj Hobart Road 09:31
Gore Milton Mead (W-bound) 09:31
New Milton Stem Lane (W-bound) 09:32
New Milton, opp Walkford Lane 09:33
Walkford Chewton Farm Road (W-bound) 09:33
Walkford Hotel (SW-bound) 09:35
Walkford, opp Bracken Way 09:35
Highcliffe Mill Lane (SW-bound) 09:38
Highcliffe The Beech Tree (W-bound) 09:38
Highcliffe Sea Corner (W-bound) 09:40
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (W-bound) 09:41
Highcliffe, adj The Lord Bute 09:42
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (N-bound) 09:43
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (N-bound) 09:45
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (SW-bound) 09:46
Highcliffe, opp Nea Close Bottom 09:47
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (SW-bound) 09:47
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (N-bound) 09:48
Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 09:51
Christchurch Barrack Road (Stop E) 09:59
Christchurch Twynham Avenue (W-bound) 09:59
Christchurch Stour Road (NW-bound) 10:00
Jumpers Common, opp Avenue Road 10:02
Jumpers Common Barracks (NW-bound) 10:03
Jumpers Common, opp Jumpers Road 10:04
Jumpers Common, opp Gardner Road 10:04
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 10:06
Iford Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:08
Iford Exton Road (SW-bound) 10:09
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 10:10
Iford Hambledon Road (SW-bound) 10:11
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (SW-bound) 10:11
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 10:13
Pokesdown Station (opp) 10:14
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 10:14
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 10:16
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 10:17
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 10:19
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 10:20
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 10:21
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 10:22
Boscombe Lynton Court (W-bound) 10:23
Boscombe Derby Road (W-bound) 10:24
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (W-bound) 10:25
Lansdowne (W-bound) 10:26
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 10:27
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 10:28
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 10:30
Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 10:31

Bournemouth - New Milton

Bournemouth Square (Stand Y) 14:30
Bournemouth Pier (Stand HH) 14:31
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 14:33
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 14:34
Lansdowne (E-bound) 14:35
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (E-bound) 14:35
Boscombe Derby Road (E-bound) 14:36
Boscombe Lynton Court (E-bound) 14:37
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 14:38
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 14:39
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 14:40
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 14:41
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 14:42
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 14:42
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 14:43
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 14:44
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 14:46
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 14:46
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (NE-bound) 14:47
Iford Hambledon Road (NE-bound) 14:47
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 14:48
Iford Exton Road (NE-bound) 14:49
Iford Roundabout (NE-bound) 14:49
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 14:51
Jumpers Common Gardner Road (SE-bound) 14:52
Jumpers Common Jumpers Road (SE-bound) 14:53
Jumpers Common, opp Barracks 14:54
Jumpers Common Avenue Road (SE-bound) 14:54
Christchurch Stour Road (SE-bound) 14:56
Christchurch Fountain Way (Stop F) 14:58
Somerford Sainsbury (NW-bound) 15:10
Somerford Honeysuckle Way (E-bound) 15:11
Somerford Hoburne Holiday Park (NE-bound) 15:12
Highcliffe Hoburne Lane (E-bound) 15:13
Highcliffe Nea Close Bottom (E-bound) 15:13
Highcliffe Smugglers Lane North (NE-bound) 15:14
Highcliffe Carisbrooke Way (E-bound) 15:16
Highcliffe Earlsdon Way (S-bound) 15:16
Highcliffe Castle Avenue (S-bound) 15:17
Highcliffe, opp The Lord Bute 15:18
Highcliffe Recreation Ground (E-bound) 15:19
Highcliffe, opp Sea Corner 15:21
Highcliffe, opp The Beech Tree 15:21
Walkford Milestone Roundabout (NE-bound) 15:22
Walkford Bracken Way (NW-bound) 15:24
Walkford Hotel (NE-bound) 15:26
Walkford Chewton Farm Road (E-bound) 15:26
New Milton, adj Walkford Lane 15:27
New Milton Stem Lane (E-bound) 15:28
Gore Milton Mead (E-bound) 15:29
New Milton, opp Hobart Road 15:29
New Milton, opp Library 15:30
New Milton Whitefield Road Terminus (E-bound) 15:31

More information