Bus Times

X38 - Buckfastleigh - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Buckfastleigh - Plymouth City Centre

Buckfastleigh Station Approach (Stop A) 07:38 10:22 12:32 15:37 17:47 19:07
Buckfastleigh West End Road (SW-bound) 07:38 10:22 12:32 15:37 17:47 19:07
Buckfastleigh Half Moon Court (S-bound) 07:39 10:23 12:33 15:38 17:48 19:08
Buckfastleigh Lower Dean (SE-bound) 07:39 10:23 12:33 15:38 17:48 19:08
South Brent Marley Head (S-bound) 07:45 10:29 12:39 15:44 17:54 19:14
South Brent Stidson Cross (SW-bound) 07:45 10:29 12:39 15:44 17:54 19:14
South Brent Pool Park (SW-bound) 07:47 10:31 12:41 15:46 17:56 19:16
South Brent, opp London Inn Mews 07:48 10:32 12:42 15:47 17:57 19:17
Wrangaton, opp Post Office 07:51 10:36 12:46 15:51 18:01
Wrangaton Siding Cross (SW-bound) 07:52 10:36 12:46 15:51 18:01
Bittaford Monksmoor Bridge (SW-bound) 07:53 10:38 12:48 15:53 18:03
Bittaford, opp Horse and Groom 07:54 10:39 12:49 15:54 18:04
Filham Davey's Cross (W-bound) 07:57 10:42 12:52 15:57 18:07
Filham Palace Lane (SW-bound) 07:58 10:43 12:53 15:58 18:08
Ivybridge Rue St Pierre (W-bound) 07:59 10:44 12:54 15:59 18:09
Ivybridge Abbeyfield (W-bound) 08:00 10:45 12:55 16:00 18:10
Ivybridge Sportsmans Inn (W-bound) 08:01 10:46 12:56 16:01 18:11
Ivybridge BP Garage (Stop B) 08:02 10:47 12:57 16:02 18:12
Ivybridge, opp South Dartmoor Leisure Centre 08:02 10:47 16:02 18:12
Ivybridge Clare Street (W-bound) 08:02 10:47 16:02 18:12
Ivybridge Rose Cottage (W-bound) 08:02 10:47 16:02 18:12
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 08:15 11:00 16:15 18:25
Efford Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 08:17 11:01 16:16 18:26
Laira Rowing Club (SW-bound) 08:20 11:03 16:18 18:28
Laira Lanhydrock Road (SW-bound) 08:21 11:04 16:19 18:29
Cattedown Hele's Terrace (S-bound) 08:24 11:05 16:20 18:30
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 08:25 11:06 16:21 18:31
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 08:26 11:07 16:22 18:32
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 08:28 11:08 16:23 18:33
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 08:30 11:09 16:24 18:34
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B6) 08:30 11:10 16:25 18:35
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A8) 08:33 11:12 16:27 18:37

Plymouth City Centre - Buckfastleigh

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 06:33 09:30 14:55 16:35
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 06:35 09:33 14:58 16:38
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 06:36 09:34 14:59 16:39
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 06:36 09:35 15:00 16:40
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 06:37 09:35 15:00 16:40
Cattedown Grenville Road (NE-bound) 06:37 09:36 15:01 16:41
Mount Gould Stanley Place (NE-bound) 06:38 09:36 15:01 16:41
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 06:39 09:38 15:03 16:43
Efford Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 06:41 09:40 15:05 16:45
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 06:41 09:40 15:05 16:45
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 06:41 09:40 15:05 16:45
Ivybridge Wayside (E-bound) 06:57 09:56 15:21 17:01
Ivybridge Clare Street (E-bound) 06:57 09:56 15:21 17:01
Ivybridge South Dartmoor Leisure Centre (E-bound) 06:57 09:56 15:21 17:01
Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 06:58 09:57 13:17 15:22 17:02
Ivybridge, opp Sportsmans Inn 06:58 09:57 13:17 15:22 17:02
Ivybridge Marshalls Field (E-bound) 06:58 09:57 13:17 15:22 17:02
Ivybridge Rue St Pierre (E-bound) 06:59 09:58 13:18 15:23 17:03
Filham Palace Lane (E-bound) 07:00 09:59 13:19 15:24 17:04
Filham Davey's Cross (E-bound) 07:01 10:00 13:20 15:25 17:05
Bittaford Horse and Groom (SE-bound) 07:04 10:03 13:23 15:28 17:08
Bittaford Monksmoor Bridge (NE-bound) 07:04 10:03 13:23 15:28 17:08
Wrangaton Siding Cross (NE-bound) 07:05 10:04 13:24 15:29 17:09
Wrangaton Post Office (NE-bound) 07:06 10:05 13:25 15:30 17:10
South Brent, adj A38 Slip Road Shell Garage 07:07 10:06 13:26 15:31 17:11
South Brent London Inn Mews (NE-bound) 07:09 10:08 13:28 15:33 17:13 19:22
South Brent Pool Park (NE-bound) 07:09 10:08 13:28 15:33 17:13 19:22
South Brent Stidson Cross (NE-bound) 07:10 10:09 13:29 15:34 17:14 19:23
South Brent Marley Head (N-bound) 07:11 10:10 13:30 15:35 17:15 19:24
Upper Dean Lower Dean (NE-bound) 07:15 10:14 13:34 15:39 17:19 19:28
Buckfastleigh Half Moon Court (N-bound) 07:16 10:15 13:35 15:40 17:20 19:29
Buckfastleigh Plymouth Road (NE-bound) 07:17 10:16 13:36 15:41 17:21 19:30
Buckfastleigh Jet Garage (Stop B) 07:18 10:17 13:37 15:42 17:22 19:31

More information

See also