Bus Times

X44 - Norwich City Centre - Sheringham

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Norwich City Centre - Sheringham

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:00 then hourly until 15:00 15:35 16:38 17:35
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 08:40 09:10 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:05 15:05 15:40 16:43 17:40
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 08:44 09:13 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:10 15:10 15:45 16:48 17:45
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CK) 08:45 09:14 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:11 15:11 15:46 16:49 17:46
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 08:46 09:15 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:12 15:12 15:47 16:50 17:47
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 08:48 09:17 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:14 15:14 15:49 16:52 17:49
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 08:50 09:18 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:16 15:16 15:51 16:54 17:51
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 08:51 09:18 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:17 15:17 15:52 16:55 17:52
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 08:52 09:19 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:18 15:18 15:53 16:56 17:53
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 08:53 09:20 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:19 15:19 15:54 16:57 17:54
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 08:54 09:21 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:20 15:20 15:55 16:58 17:55
Mile Cross Road (adj) 08:55 09:22 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:21 15:21 15:56 16:59 17:56
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 08:56 09:23 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:22 15:22 15:57 17:00 17:57
Hellesdon, adj Mann Egerton 08:57 09:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 15:23 15:58 17:01 17:58
Hellesdon, opp Waldemar Avenue 08:57 09:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 15:23 15:58 17:01 17:58
Hellesdon, opp Brabazon Road 08:57 09:24 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:23 15:23 15:58 17:01 17:58
Hellesdon, opp Heath Crescent 08:58 09:25 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:24 15:24 15:59 17:02 17:59
Hellesdon, opp Tesco Express 08:59 09:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:25 15:25 16:00 17:03 18:00
New Hainford, adj Phone Box 09:06 09:33 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:33 15:33 16:08 17:11 18:08
Stratton Strawless, opp Stratton Hall 09:08 09:34 10:04 11:04 12:04 12:34 15:34 16:09 17:12 18:09
Hevingham, opp Town Corner 09:10 09:36 10:06 11:06 12:06 12:36 15:36 16:11 17:14 18:11
Marsham, adj The Green 09:14 09:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 12:40 15:40 16:14 17:17 18:14
Aylsham, opp Motel 09:17 09:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 12:43 15:43 16:17 17:20 18:17
Aylsham, adj Tesco 07:40 09:18 09:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 12:44 15:44 16:18 17:21 18:18
Aylsham, adj Budgens 07:41 09:19 09:45 10:15 11:15 12:15 12:45 15:45 16:19 17:22 18:19
Aylsham, adj Bus Shelter 07:45 09:23 09:49 10:19 11:19 12:19 12:49 15:49 16:23 17:24 18:21
Aylsham, opp Mill Row 07:46 09:24 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 12:50 15:50 16:24 17:25 18:22
Aylsham, opp Dunkirk 07:47 09:25 09:51 10:21 11:21 12:21 12:51 15:51 16:25 17:26 18:23
Erpingham, opp High Noon Road 07:51 09:28 09:54 10:24 11:24 12:24 12:54 15:54 16:28 17:29 18:26
Alby, adj Craft Centre 07:52 09:30 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 12:56 15:56 16:30 17:31 18:28
Hanworth turn (N-bound) 07:53 09:31 09:57 10:27 11:27 12:27 12:57 15:57 16:31 17:32 18:29
Roughton, adj New Inn 07:57 09:35 10:01 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:01 16:01 16:35 17:37 18:34
Northrepps, adj Manor Farm 07:59 09:37 10:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:03 16:03 16:37 17:39 18:36
Northrepps, opp Norwich Road 08:00 09:39 10:05 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:05 16:05 16:39 17:41 18:38
Northrepps, adj Houses 08:02 09:40 10:06 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:06 16:06 16:40 17:42 18:39
Cromer, opp The Avenue 08:02 09:41 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:07 16:07 16:41 17:43 18:40
Cromer, opp Mill Road 08:03 09:41 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:07 16:07 16:41 17:43 18:40
Suffield Park, opp Suffield Court 08:03 09:41 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:07 16:07 16:41 17:43 18:40
Suffield Park, adj Post Office 08:04 09:42 10:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:08 16:08 16:42 17:44 18:41
Cromer, opp hospital 08:04 09:42 10:08 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:08 16:08 16:42 17:44 18:41
Cromer, opp Oliver Court 08:05 09:43 10:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:09 16:09 16:43 17:45 18:42
Cromer, opp Halsey House 08:06 09:43 10:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:09 16:09 16:43 17:45 18:42
Cromer, adj St Margarets Road 08:06 09:44 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:10 16:10 16:44 17:46 18:43
Cromer, adj Louden Road 08:07 09:45 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:11 16:11 16:45 17:47 18:44
Cromer, opp Canada Road 08:08 09:46 10:12 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:12 16:12 16:46 17:48 18:45
Cromer, adj Cadogan Road 08:12 09:51 10:17 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:17 16:17 16:51 17:53 18:50
Cromer, adj Westcliff Avenue 08:13 09:52 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:18 16:18 16:52 17:54 18:51
Cromer, adj Clifton Park 08:14 09:53 10:19 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:19 16:19 16:53 17:55 18:52
East Runton, opp Wyndham Park 08:15 09:54 10:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:20 16:20 16:54 17:56 18:53
East Runton, adj Stores 08:15 09:54 10:21 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:21 16:21 16:55 17:56 18:53
East Runton, opp Woodhill Park 08:16 09:55 10:22 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:22 16:22 16:56 17:57 18:54
West Runton, adj Golf Close 08:17 09:56 10:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:23 16:23 16:58 17:58 18:55
West Runton, adj Post Office 08:18 09:57 10:24 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:24 16:24 16:59 17:59 18:56
West Runton, opp Church Close 08:18 09:58 10:25 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:25 16:25 17:00 18:00 18:57
Beeston Regis, adj Beeston Hall 08:19 09:58 10:25 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:25 16:25 17:00 18:00 18:57
Beeston Regis, adj Britons Lane 08:20 09:59 10:26 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:26 16:26 17:01 18:01 18:58
Sheringham, opp Brook Road 08:21 10:00 10:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:27 16:27 17:02 18:02 18:59
Sheringham, opp Anchor Close 08:22 10:01 10:28 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:28 16:28 17:03 18:03 19:00
Sheringham, opp Tesco 08:23 10:02 10:29 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:29 16:29 17:04 18:04 19:01
Sheringham Railway Approach (W-bound) 08:24 10:04 10:30 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:30 16:30 17:05 18:05 19:03
Sheringham, adj Abbey Road 08:25
Sheringham, opp Greenlands Way 08:26
Sheringham, adj High School 08:27

Sheringham - Norwich City Centre

Sheringham Railway Approach (E-bound) 05:54 05:54 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:31 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:25 12:55 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:40
Sheringham, adj Tesco 05:54 05:54 07:06 07:47 08:47 09:32 10:25 10:55 11:25 12:25 12:55 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:40
Sheringham, adj Dunstable Arms 05:55 05:55 07:07 07:48 08:48 09:33 10:26 10:56 11:26 12:26 12:56 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:41
Sheringham, adj Brook Road 05:56 05:56 07:08 07:49 08:49 09:34 10:27 10:57 11:27 12:27 12:57 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:42
Beeston Regis, opp Britons Lane 05:57 05:57 07:09 07:50 08:50 09:35 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:28 12:58 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:43
Beeston Regis, opp Beeston Hall 05:57 05:58 07:09 07:50 08:50 09:35 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:44
West Runton, adj Church Close 05:58 05:58 07:10 07:51 08:51 09:36 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:45
West Runton, opp Post Office 05:59 05:59 07:11 07:52 08:52 09:37 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:46
West Runton, opp Golf Close 05:59 05:59 07:11 07:52 08:52 09:37 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:46
East Runton, adj Woodhill Park 06:00 06:00 07:12 07:53 08:53 09:38 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:47
East Runton, opp Stores 06:02 06:02 07:14 07:55 08:55 09:40 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:49
East Runton, adj Wyndham Park 06:03 06:03 07:15 07:56 08:56 09:41 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:50
Cromer, opp Clifton Park 06:04 06:04 07:17 07:57 08:57 09:42 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:51
Cromer, opp Westcliff Avenue 06:05 06:05 07:18 07:58 08:58 09:43 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:52
Cromer, adj Canada Road 06:06 06:06 07:19 07:59 08:59 09:44 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:53
Cromer, adj Bus Interchange 06:10 06:10 07:25 08:06 09:06 09:49 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:58
Cromer, adj Church Street 06:11 06:11 07:26 08:07 09:07 09:51 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:00
Cromer, opp Vicarage Road 06:11 06:11 07:26 08:08 09:08 09:52 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:01
Cromer, adj Halsey House 06:12 06:12 07:27 08:09 09:09 09:53 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:02
Cromer, adj Oliver Court 06:13 06:13 07:28 08:10 09:10 09:54 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:03
Cromer, adj hospital 06:14 06:14 07:29 08:12 09:12 09:55 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:04
Suffield Park, opp Post Office 06:15 06:15 07:30 08:13 09:13 09:56 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05
Suffield Park, adj Suffield Court 06:15 06:15 07:30 08:13 09:13 09:56 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05
Cromer, adj Mill Road 06:15 06:15 07:30 08:13 09:13 09:56 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05
Cromer, adj The Avenue 06:16 06:16 07:31 08:14 09:14 09:57 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:06
Northrepps, opp Houses 06:17 06:17 07:32 08:15 09:15 09:58 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07
Northrepps, adj Norwich Road 06:18 06:18 07:33 08:16 09:16 09:59 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:07
Northrepps, opp Manor Farm 06:19 06:19 07:34 08:17 09:17 10:00 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:07
Roughton, opp New Inn 06:22 06:22 07:38 08:20 09:20 10:03 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:08
Hanworth turn (S-bound) 06:24 06:24 07:39 08:22 09:22 10:05 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:10
Alby, opp Craft Centre 06:26 06:26 07:41 08:25 09:25 10:08 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12
Erpingham, adj High Noon Road 06:27 06:27 07:42 08:26 09:26 10:09 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13
Aylsham, adj Dunkirk 06:32 06:32 07:47 08:31 09:31 10:14 11:08 11:38 12:08 13:08 13:38 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18
Aylsham, adj Mill Row 06:33 06:33 07:48 08:32 09:32 10:15 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19
Aylsham, opp Bus Shelter 06:34 06:34 07:53 08:37 09:37 10:21 11:15 11:45 12:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:23
Aylsham, opp Budgens 06:35 06:35 07:54 08:38 09:38 10:22 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:23
Aylsham, opp Tesco 06:36 06:36 07:55 08:39 09:39 10:23 11:17 11:47 12:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:24
Aylsham, adj Motel 06:37 06:37 07:56 08:40 09:40 10:24 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:25
Marsham, opp The Green 06:39 06:39 07:58 08:44 09:44 10:27 11:21 11:51 12:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:28
Hevingham, adj Town Corner 06:50 06:43 08:02 08:48 09:48 10:31 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:32
Stratton Strawless, adj Stratton Hall 06:52 06:45 08:04 08:50 09:50 10:33 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:34
New Hainford, opp Phone Box 06:53 06:46 08:05 08:51 09:51 10:34 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:35
Hellesdon, adj Tesco Express 07:04 06:54 08:16 08:57 09:57 10:40 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:41
Hellesdon, adj Heath Crescent 07:05 06:55 08:17 08:58 09:58 10:40 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:42
Hellesdon, adj Brabazon Road 07:06 06:55 08:18 08:59 09:59 10:40 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:43
Hellesdon, adj Waldemar Avenue 07:07 06:56 08:19 09:00 10:00 10:41 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:44
Mile Cross, opp The Boundary 07:08 06:57 08:20 09:01 10:01 10:42 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:45
Mile Cross Road (opp) 07:09 06:58 08:21 09:02 10:02 10:43 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:46
Norwich, adj Mecca Bingo 07:10 06:59 08:22 09:03 10:03 10:44 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:47
Norwich, opp Half Mile Road 07:11 07:00 08:23 09:04 10:04 10:45 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:48
Norwich, adj Penn Grove 07:12 07:01 08:24 09:05 10:05 10:46 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:49
Norwich, adj Drayton Road 07:13 07:02 08:25 09:06 10:06 10:47 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:50
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 07:14 07:03 08:26 09:07 10:07 10:48 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:51
Norwich, adj Edward Street 07:15 07:04 08:27 09:08 10:08 10:49 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:52
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 07:17 07:05 08:29 09:10 10:10 10:51 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:54
Norwich Tombland (Stop CP) 07:19 07:06 08:31 09:11 10:11 10:53 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:56
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 07:21 07:08 08:33 09:14 10:14 10:55 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:58
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 07:25 07:12 08:37 09:16 10:16 10:57 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:00
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 07:22 11:02 11:57 12:27 14:02 14:27 15:02

More information

See also