Bus Times

X71 - Oswestry - Llanymynech - Four Crosses - Welshpool

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Oswestry - Llanymynech - Four Crosses - Welshpool

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:02 07:42 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:05 16:22 17:07 17:52
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:04 07:44 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:07 16:24 17:09 17:54
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 07:05 07:45 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:08 16:25 17:10 17:55
Oswestry, opp Park Gates 07:07 07:47 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:10 16:27 17:12 17:57
Morda, opp Marches School 07:09 07:49 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:12 16:29 17:14 17:59
Morda, opp Marches School 15:13
Morda, adj Marches School 15:15
Morda, adj Cricket Ground 07:09 07:49 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:16 16:29 17:14 17:59
Morda, adj Glentworth Avenue Jct 07:10 07:50 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:18 16:30 17:15 18:00
Morda, opp Trefonen Road Jct 07:11 07:51 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:19 16:31 17:16 18:01
Morda, adj The Terraces 07:12 07:52 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:20 16:32 17:17 18:02
Morda, opp Sweeney Mountain Jct 07:13 07:53 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:21 16:33 17:18 18:03
Llynclys, opp White Lion Inn 07:16 07:56 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:24 16:36 17:21 18:06
Pant, opp School Lane Jct 07:18 07:58 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:26 16:38 17:23 18:08
Pant, opp Tregarthen Lane Jct 07:18 07:58 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:26 16:38 17:23 18:08
Pant, opp Cross Guns Inn 07:19 07:59 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:27 16:39 17:24 18:09
Llanymynech Caenant 07:21 08:01 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:29 16:41 17:28 18:11
Llanymynech Lion Hotel 07:22 08:02 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:30 16:42 17:29 18:12
Four Crosses Foxen Manor 07:24 08:04 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:32 16:44 17:31 18:14
Four Crosses Courthouse Lane 12:49
Four Crosses War Memorial 07:25 08:05 10:45 12:50 14:45 15:33 16:45 17:33 18:15
Rhos Crabtree Turning East 07:28 08:08 10:48 12:53 14:48 16:48 17:36 18:18
Llandrinio Post Office 07:28 08:08 10:48 12:53 14:48 16:48 17:36 18:18
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate 07:29 08:09 10:49 12:54 14:49 16:49 17:37 18:19
Llandrinio Post Office 07:29 08:09 10:49 12:54 14:49 16:49 18:19
Rhos Crabtree Turning West 07:30 08:10 10:50 12:55 14:50 16:50 18:20
Arddlin Horseshoe Inn 07:33 08:13 10:53 12:58 14:53 16:53 18:23
Arddlin Horseshoe Inn 07:34 08:14 08:54 10:54 12:59 14:54 16:54 18:24
Arddlin Tabernacle Church 07:35 08:15 08:55 10:55 13:00 14:55 16:55 18:25
Burgedin Deepcutting 07:37 08:17 08:57 10:57 13:02 14:57 16:57 18:27
Burgedin Varchoel Bridge 07:39 08:19 08:59 10:59 13:04 14:59 16:59 18:29
Guilsfield Church View 07:41 08:21 09:01 11:01 13:06 15:01 17:01 18:31
Guilsfield Oak Inn 07:41 08:21 09:01 11:01 13:06 15:01 17:01 18:31
Guilsfield Coed-y-Glyn 07:42 08:22 09:02 11:02 13:07 15:02 17:02 18:32
Groes-Lwyd Garage 07:45 08:25 09:05 11:05 13:10 15:05 17:05 18:35
Welshpool High Street (Stop B) 07:48 08:28 09:08 11:08 13:13 15:08 17:08 18:38
Welshpool Church Bank 08:30
Welshpool Salop Road Medical Centre 08:31
Welshpool, o/s Gungrog Road 08:33
Schooldays OnlySchooldays OnlySchooldays Only
Operates via Courthouse Lane.
Wednesdays and Fridays only
Operates via Croeswylan Lane to pick up at the Marches.
On arrival at Llandrinio continues to Ford, Shropshire as service 74.
Serves stops between Llandrinio and Welshpool by request to the driver.

Welshpool - Four Crosses - Llanymynech - Oswestry

Welshpool Gungrog Road 15:36
Gungrog-fechan Erw Wen 15:37
Gungrog-fechan Salop Road Medical Centre 15:39
Welshpool Post Office 15:40
Welshpool High Street (Stop A) 09:16 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:41 15:41 17:01 18:43
Groes-Lwyd Garage 09:20 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:45 15:45 17:05 18:47
Guilsfield Coed-y-Glyn 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:47 15:47 17:07 18:49
Guilsfield Oak Inn 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:47 15:47 17:07 18:49
Guilsfield Church 09:23 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:48 15:48 17:08 18:50
Burgedin Varchoel Bridge 09:25 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:50 15:50 17:10 18:52
Burgedin Deepcutting 09:27 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:52 15:52 17:12 18:54
Arddlin Tabernacle Church 09:29 10:59 12:59 14:59 15:54 15:54 17:14 18:56
Arddlin Horseshoe Inn 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 15:55 15:55 17:15 18:57
Rhos Crabtree Turning East 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:59 15:59 17:19
Llandrinio Post Office 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:59 15:59 17:19
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate 09:35 11:05 13:05 16:00 16:00 17:20
Llandrinio Post Office 09:35 11:05 13:05 16:00 16:00 17:20
Rhos Crabtree Turning East 09:36 11:06 13:06 16:01 16:01 17:21
Four Crosses War Memorial 09:39 09:41
Four Crosses War Memorial 08:04 11:09 13:09 15:40 16:04 16:04 17:24 19:03
Four Crosses Foxen Manor 08:06 09:46 11:11 13:11 15:42 16:06 16:06 17:26 19:05
Llanymynech Lion Hotel 08:08 09:48 11:13 13:13 15:44 16:08 16:08 17:28 19:07
Llanymynech North View 08:08 09:48 11:13 13:13 15:44 16:08 16:08 17:28 19:07
Pant, adj Cross Guns Inn 08:10 09:50 11:15 13:15 15:46 16:10 16:10 17:30 19:09
Pant, adj Tregarthen Lane Jct 08:10 09:50 11:15 13:15 15:46 16:10 16:10 17:30 19:09
Pant, adj School Lane Jct 08:11 09:51 11:16 13:16 15:47 16:11 16:11 17:31 19:10
Llynclys, adj White Lion Inn 08:13 09:53 11:18 13:18 15:49 16:13 16:13 17:33 19:12
Morda, adj Sweeney Mountain Jct 08:15 09:55 11:20 13:20 15:51 16:15 16:15 17:35 19:14
Morda, opp The Terraces 08:16 09:56 11:21 13:21 15:52 16:16 16:16 17:36 19:15
Morda, adj The Jays 08:17 09:57 11:22 13:22 15:53 16:17 16:17 17:37 19:16
Morda, opp Glentworth Avenue Jct 08:18 09:58 11:23 13:23 15:54 16:18 16:18 17:38 19:17
Morda, opp Cricket Ground 08:19 09:59 11:24 13:24 15:55 16:19 16:19 17:39 19:18
Morda, adj Marches School 08:20 10:00 11:25 13:25 15:56 16:20 16:20 17:40 19:19
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 08:25 10:03 11:28 13:28 15:59 16:23 16:23 17:43 19:21
Oswestry, adj Post Office 08:27 10:05 11:30 13:30 16:01 16:25 16:25 17:45 19:22
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 08:28 10:06 11:31 13:31 16:02 16:26 16:26 17:46 19:23
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:30 10:08 11:33 13:33 16:04 16:28 16:28 17:48 19:25
Operates via Courthouse Lane.
Wednesdays and Fridays only
School Holidays
Schooldays Only

More information

See also