X74 - Dumfries - Glasgow
A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Dumfries - Glasgow
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) | 06:45 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) | 06:45 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 |
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) | 06:46 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 |
Dumfries, opp Woodbank | 06:47 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 |
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Parkfoot) | 06:49 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 |
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (o/s Golf Club) | 06:50 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 |
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Marchfields) | 06:51 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Dumfries Bloomfield (opp estate) | 06:53 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 |
Heathhall Garden Centre (o/s Centre) | 06:53 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 |
Locharbriggs Edinburgh Rd (opp Heathhall Terr) | 06:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 |
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (opp Factory) | 06:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 |
Locharbriggs, at Lochthorn Medical Centre | 06:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 |
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Opp Library) | 06:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 |
Locharbriggs Hall (Opp Shop) | 06:57 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:57 |
Amisfield, at The Cross | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 |
Shieldhill road end (opp) | 07:01 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 |
Ae, at Bridgend | 07:04 | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 |
Parkgate Ae Inn (opp Inn) | 07:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Parkgate Barony College (opp Road End) | 07:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 |
Courance opp Shelter (A701) | 07:08 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 |
St Ann’s Village (opp Sawmill) | 07:12 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 |
Beattock, opp Greystonerigg | 07:15 | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 |
Beattock, at Tathhill Rd End | 07:17 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 |
Beattock, at Cleuchbrae Rd End | 07:18 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 |
Beattock, at Primary School | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 |
Beattock, opp Old Stables Inn | 07:20 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 |
Moffat, at Golfhill Drive | 07:23 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 |
Moffat Esso Garage (opp Garage) | 07:24 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 |
Moffat High Street (Stance 2) | 07:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 |
Moffat Esso Garage (o/s Garage) | 07:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 |
Moffat, opp Golfhill Drive | 07:25 | 09:25 | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:25 | 17:25 |
Abington Service Area (at) | 07:51 | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 |
Lesmahagow, before Strathaven Road | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 |
Lesmahagow, at Industrial Estate | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 |
Lesmahagow, at Nethan Vale Terrace | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 |
Lesmahagow, before Abbey Green | 08:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 |
Hamilton Bus Station (Stance 12) | 08:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 |
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 9) | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 |
Glasgow - Dumfries
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 9) | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hamilton Bus Station (stance 13) | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 19:35 |
Lesmahagow, before Strathaven Road | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:54 |
Lesmahagow, at Industrial Estate | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:54 |
Lesmahagow, at Nethan Vale Terrace | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 19:54 |
Lesmahagow, before Abbey Green | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:55 |
Abington Service Area (at) | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:13 | 20:13 |
Moffat, at Golfhill Drive | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 | 20:39 |
Moffat Esso Garage (opp Garage) | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 | 20:39 |
Moffat High Street (Stance 2) | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 20:40 |
Moffat Esso Garage (o/s Garage) | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 20:40 |
Moffat, opp Golfhill Drive | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:41 | 20:41 |
Beattock, at Old Stables Inn | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 18:45 | 20:45 |
Beattock, opp Primary School | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 18:45 | 20:45 |
Beattock, opp Cleuchbrae Rd End | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 | 20:46 |
Beattock, opp Tathhill Rd End | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 20:47 |
Beattock, at Greystonerigg | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:48 | 20:48 |
St Ann’s Village (Sawmill) | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 | 20:52 |
Courance Shelter (A701) | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 | 20:56 |
Parkgate Barony College (Road End) | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 | 20:59 |
Parkgate Ae Inn (o/s Inn) | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 21:00 |
Ae, opp Bridgend | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 21:00 |
Shieldhill road end (at) | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 | 21:03 |
Amisfield, opp The Cross | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 | 21:05 |
Locharbriggs Hall (o/s Shop) | 11:07 | 13:07 | 15:07 | 17:07 | 19:07 | 21:07 |
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Library) | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 19:09 | 21:09 |
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (o/s Factory) | 11:09 | 13:09 | 15:09 | 17:09 | 19:09 | 21:09 |
Locharbriggs Kirkton Terrace (A701) | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 | 21:10 |
Heathhall Garden Centre (opp Centre) | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 19:11 | 21:11 |
Dumfries Bloomfield (o/s estate) | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 | 21:12 |
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Marchfields) | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 | 19:13 | 21:13 |
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Golf Club) | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 19:14 | 21:14 |
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Parkfoot) | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 19:15 | 21:15 |
Dumfries, at Woodbank | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 19:17 | 21:17 |
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 | 21:18 |
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 19:19 | 21:19 |
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 19:20 | 21:20 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 17 April 2024
Stagecoach West Scotland
- @StagecoachWScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app