Bus Times

X9 - Bishops Waltham - Swanmore - Hedge End - Eastleigh

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Bishops Waltham - Swanmore - Hedge End - Eastleigh

Bishop’s Waltham The Square (N-bound) then hourly until then hourly until
Colden Common St Kilda Cottages (SW-bound) 08:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Colden Common Lower Moors Road (W-bound) 08:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Colden Common Spring Lane (S-bound) 08:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Colden Common Community Centre (S-bound) 09:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Colden Common Upper Moors Road (S-bound) 09:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Colden Common Grays Close (SW-bound) 09:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Highbridge Upper Moors Road (W-bound) 09:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Highbridge, adj Dog and Crook 09:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Highbridge Green Pastures (SW-bound) 09:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Highbridge Wardle Road (SW-bound) 09:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Highbridge Farm (W-bound) 09:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Allbrook Osborne Mews (W-bound) 09:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Allbrook Knoll (W-bound) 09:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Boyatt Wood Arundel Road (SE-bound) 09:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Boyatt Wood Chatsworth Road (SW-bound) 09:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Boyatt Wood Royston Avenue (NW-bound) 09:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Boyatt Wood Broadlands Avenue South (SW-bound) 09:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Boyatt Wood, opp Launceston Drive 09:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Boyatt Wood, adj The Arrow 09:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Boyatt Wood Selbourne Drive (E-bound) 09:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Boyatt Wood Arthur Road (SE-bound) 09:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Boyatt Wood Byron Road (SE-bound) 09:12 13:12 15:12 18:12
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand F) 09:15 13:15 15:15 18:15

Eastleigh - Hedge End - Swanmore - Bishops Waltham

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand F) 09:43 then hourly until 12:43 14:43 then hourly until 17:43
Boyatt Wood Byron Road (NW-bound) 09:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Boyatt Wood Arthur Road (NW-bound) 09:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Boyatt Wood Selbourne Drive (W-bound) 09:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Boyatt Wood The Arrow (NW-bound) 09:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Boyatt Wood, adj Launceston Drive 09:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Boyatt Wood Bosville (NE-bound) 09:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Boyatt Wood Royston Avenue (E-bound) 09:49 12:49 14:49 17:49
Boyatt Wood Chatsworth Road (N-bound) 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Boyatt Wood Arundel Road (NW-bound) 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Allbrook Bosville (NE-bound) 09:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Allbrook Knoll (E-bound) 09:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Allbrook Osborne Mews (E-bound) 09:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Highbridge Farm (E-bound) 09:52 12:52 14:52 17:52
Highbridge Wardle Road (NE-bound) 09:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Highbridge Green Pastures (NE-bound) 09:54 12:54 14:54 17:54
Highbridge, opp Dog and Crook 09:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Highbridge Upper Moors Road (E-bound) 09:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Colden Common Piping Road (NE-bound) 09:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Colden Common Upper Moors Road (N-bound) 09:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Colden Common, opp Community Centre 09:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Colden Common St Kilda Cottages (SW-bound) 09:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Colden Common Surgery (E-bound) 09:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Colden Common Main Road (NE-bound) 09:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Colden Common Spring Lane (NW-bound) 09:58 12:58 14:58 17:58

More information