Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound)
On Mount Wise
Buses point west ←
- Map
- Street View
- corawapa
- 0800COC31522
Route Diversion - Atlantic Coaster
31 March–31 May 2024
Due to overhanging trees the Atlantic Coaster will be diverted away from Trenance Road in Newquay.
The Atlantic Coaster service is diverted away from Trenance Road in both directions.
On journeys from Quintrell Downs to Newquay Bus Station buses will divert via Trevemper Road and Gannel Road.
On journeys from Newquay towards Quintrell Downs buses will divert via Mount Wise, Gannel Road and Trevemper Road.
88 | Bus Station | 06:13 |
21 | Bus Station | 06:50 |
58 | Bus Station | 07:19 |
92 | Bus Station | 07:19 |
85 | Bus Station | 07:25 |
U1A | Bus Station | 07:56 |
25 | Bus Station | 07:58 |
92 | Bus Station | 08:09 |
21 | Bus Station | 08:21 |
56 | Bus Station | 08:24 |
85 | Bus Station | 08:26 |
93 | Bus Station | 08:28 |
Bus services
- 21 Newquay - Indian Queens - Fraddon - St Dennis - St Austell Go Cornwall Bus
- 25 Fowey - Newquay Go Cornwall Bus
- 56 Newquay - Watergate Bay - Constantine - Padstow Go Cornwall Bus
- 58 Newquay - Pentire Head - Newquay Go Cornwall Bus
- 59 Newquay - Newquay Go Cornwall Bus
- 85 Newquay - Crantock - Holywell Bay - St Newlyn East - Shortlanesend - Truro Go Cornwall Bus
- 88 Redruth - Blackwater - Goonhavern - Newquay Go Cornwall Bus
- 91 Newquay - Truro Go Cornwall Bus
- 92 Wadebridge - Newquay Go Cornwall Bus
- 92S Blackcross - Tretherras School Go Cornwall Bus
- 93 Newquay - Truro Go Cornwall Bus
- 94 Newquay - Truro Go Cornwall Bus
- 185 Newquay - St Eval - St Columb Major - Victoria - Callywith College Go Cornwall Bus
- 850 Newquay - Treloggan - Goonhavern - Perranporth - Truro First Kernow
- ATLA Padstow - Newquay - Quimtrell Downs First Kernow
- ST03 Newquay - St Austell First Kernow
- TV035 Holywell Bay (Treguth Inn) - Treviglas Academy First Kernow
- U1 The Moor - Truro bus station First Kernow
- U1A The Moor - Truro bus station First Kernow
- U1E The Moor - Truro bus station First Kernow