Beith, after Strand
On Eglinton Street, near Strand
Buses point south-west ↙
- Map
- Street View
- 62925269
- 617052
X36 |
Ardrossan
15995 - YN64 XSZ
|
16:45⚡️ |
337 |
Strand
McG-J_8038
|
17:00⚡️ |
904 |
Largs
McG-J_5071
|
17:05⚡️ |
25 | Irvine | 17:08 |
X36 | Ardrossan | 17:53 |
904 | Largs | 18:05 |
25 | Irvine | 18:08 |
337 | Strand | 18:54 |
25A | Broomlands | 19:11 |
25A | Broomlands | 20:11 |
337 | Strand | 20:54 |
25A | Stanecastle | 21:11 |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Bus services
- 25 High Street North, Irvine - Meadowside, Beith Stagecoach West Scotland
- 25A Irvine - Beith Stagecoach West Scotland
- 25B Irvine - Beith Stagecoach West Scotland
- 25D Irvine - Beith Stagecoach West Scotland
- X36 Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Beith Stagecoach West Scotland
- 337 Beith - Stewarton, Kilmaurs, Crosshouse Hospital - Kilmarnock McGill’s
- 904 Clyde Flyer Paisley Gauze Street - Largs Main Street via Johnstone, Howwood, Beith, Glengarnock, Kilbirnie McGill’s