Troon, after Merrick Avenue
On Central Avenue, near Merrick Avenue
Buses point north-west ↖
- Map
- Street View
- 29724346
- 6190659
10 |
Kilmarnock
66017 - SJ23 HUA
|
15:21⚡️ |
14 |
Ayr
STWS-STWS-64034
|
15:54⚡️ |
10 | Barassie | 16:00 |
10 | Kilmarnock | 16:15 |
14 | Ayr | 16:53 |
10 | Barassie | 17:00 |
10 | Kilmarnock | 17:15 |
14 | Ayr | 17:53 |
10 | Barassie | 18:00 |
10 | Kilmarnock | 18:11 |
10 | Garden Place | 18:57 |
14 | Ayr | 19:03 |
⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations
Services
- 10 Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Lang Road, Barassie, Troon Stagecoach West Scotland
- 14 Ayr Hospital - High Street, Irvine Stagecoach West Scotland
- X78 Buchanan Bus Station, Glasgow - Bus Station, Kilmarnock - Lang Road, Barassie, Troon Stagecoach West Scotland
- 110 Templehill, Troon - Bus Station, Kilmarnock Stagecoach West Scotland