23 - Cardiff City Centre - Pantmawr
A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KN | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 | 22:07 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cardiff Castle, o/s Kingsway GA | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 |
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road | 08:06 | 09:06 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:11 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 |
Blackweir (o/s) | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 |
Maindy Stadium (opp) | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:14 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 |
Maindy, after Parkfield Place | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 |
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 |
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church | 08:16 | 09:16 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 |
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 |
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 |
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 |
Whitchurch Hospital (after) | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 |
Coryton, after Hollybush Inn | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 |
Coryton, after Heol Pant Y Rhyn | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 |
Pantmawr, after Caer Wenallt South | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
Pantmawr, before Caer Wenallt North | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:29 | 20:29 | 21:29 | 22:29 |
Rhiwbina Hill (o/s 56) | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 |
Rhiwbina, after The Deri | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 |
Rhiwbina, after Lon Ysgubor | 08:29 | 09:29 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 |
Rhiwbina, after Wenallt Road | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 |
Rhiwbina, after Gron Ffordd | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 |
Rhiwbina, before Heol Lewis | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 |
Rhiwbina Heol Uchaf Spar (adj Spar) | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 |
Rhiwbina Heol Llanishen Fach (o/s 74/76) | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 |
Rhiwbina, after Heol Nant Castan | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Rhiwbina, before Heol y Deri | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 |
Rhiwbina, after Lon-y-Rhyd | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 |
Rhiwbina, o/s Southra | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 |
Rhiwbina, after Porthamal Gardens | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 |
Birchgrove, before Homelands Road | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:44 | 20:44 | 21:44 | 22:44 |
Birchgrove, before Welwyn Road | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 |
Birchgrove, before Coronation Road | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:49 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 |
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 |
Birchgrove, after Cross Inn | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 |
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 |
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 |
Blackweir (opp) | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:54 |
Blackweir, after Rosemount | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:55 |
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:57 |
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:58 |
Cardiff Castle, o/s Kingsway Stop GR | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:59 |
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KG | 08:57 | 09:57 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 | 19:59 | 20:59 | 21:59 | 23:02 |
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KN | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:02 | 21:02 | 22:02 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 8 May 2024
More information
Cardiff Bus
- Website
- www.cardiffbus.com
- @Cardiffbus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted