35 - Cardiff City Centre - Gabalfa via North Road
A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Cardiff City Centre - North Road - Gabalfa
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KP | 08:07 | 08:42 | 09:15 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:15 | 16:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:40 | 19:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cardiff Castle, o/s Kingsway GB | 08:09 | 08:44 | 09:17 | 16:17 | 16:52 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 18:42 | 19:42 | |
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road | 08:12 | 08:47 | 09:20 | 16:20 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:45 | 19:45 | |
Blackweir (o/s) | 08:15 | 08:50 | 09:23 | 16:23 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 18:48 | 19:48 | |
Maindy Stadium (opp) | 08:17 | 08:52 | 09:25 | 16:25 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:50 | 19:50 | |
Maindy, after Parkfield Place | 08:18 | 08:53 | 09:26 | 16:26 | 17:01 | 17:31 | 18:01 | 18:51 | 19:51 | |
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic | 08:19 | 08:54 | 09:27 | 16:27 | 17:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 | 18:52 | 19:52 | |
Gabalfa Interchange Stand 4 (o/s) | 08:20 | 08:55 | 09:28 | 16:28 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:53 | 19:53 | |
Birchgrove Celtic Road (o/s CG Rees Supply) | 08:22 | 08:57 | 09:30 | 16:30 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:55 | 19:55 | |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) | 08:22 | 08:57 | 09:30 | 16:30 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:55 | 19:55 | |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) | 08:22 | 08:57 | 09:30 | 16:30 | 17:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:55 | 19:55 | |
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church | 08:23 | 08:58 | 09:31 | 16:31 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:56 | 19:56 | |
Whitchurch, opp College Road | 08:23 | 08:58 | 09:31 | 16:31 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:56 | 19:56 | |
Whitchurch, before Heol Gabriel | 08:24 | 08:59 | 09:32 | 16:32 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:57 | 19:57 | |
Llandaff North, before Aberporth Road | 08:25 | 09:00 | 09:33 | 16:33 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:58 | 19:58 | |
Gabalfa, after Boncath Road | 08:26 | 09:01 | 09:34 | 16:34 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:59 | 19:59 | |
Gabalfa, before Bacton Road | 08:27 | 09:02 | 09:35 | 16:35 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 19:00 | 20:00 | |
Gabalfa, opp Master Gunner | 08:28 | 09:03 | 09:36 | 16:36 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 19:01 | 20:01 | |
Gabalfa Western Drive (o/s 20) | 08:30 | 09:05 | 09:38 | 16:38 | 17:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 19:03 | 20:03 | |
Gabalfa Aberporth Road (o/s 22) | 08:31 | 09:06 | 09:39 | 16:39 | 17:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 19:04 | 20:04 | |
Mynachdy Road (after) | 08:33 | 09:08 | 09:41 | 16:41 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 19:06 | 20:06 |
Gabalfa - North Road - Cardiff City Centre
Birchgrove Celtic Road (o/s CG Rees Supply) | 06:59 | 07:26 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:58 | 09:31 | then every 30 minutes until | 14:31 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:56 | 19:56 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) | 06:59 | 07:26 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:58 | 09:31 | 14:31 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:56 | 19:56 | |
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) | 06:59 | 07:26 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:58 | 09:31 | 14:31 | 15:02 | 15:32 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 17:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:56 | 19:56 | |
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church | 07:00 | 07:27 | 07:54 | 08:24 | 08:59 | 09:32 | 14:32 | 15:02 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:57 | 19:57 | |
Whitchurch, opp College Road | 07:00 | 07:27 | 07:54 | 08:24 | 08:59 | 09:32 | 14:32 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 17:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:57 | 19:57 | |
Whitchurch, before Heol Gabriel | 07:01 | 07:28 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 09:00 | 09:33 | 14:33 | 15:04 | 15:34 | 16:03 | 16:33 | 17:08 | 17:38 | 18:08 | 18:58 | 19:58 | |
Llandaff North, before Aberporth Road | 07:02 | 07:29 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 09:01 | 09:34 | 14:34 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 17:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:59 | 19:59 | |
Gabalfa, after Boncath Road | 07:03 | 07:30 | 07:57 | 08:27 | 09:02 | 09:35 | 14:35 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 17:10 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 19:00 | 20:00 | |
Gabalfa, before Bacton Road | 07:04 | 07:31 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 09:03 | 09:36 | 14:36 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 17:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 19:01 | 20:01 | |
Gabalfa, opp Master Gunner | 07:05 | 07:32 | 07:59 | 08:29 | 09:04 | 09:37 | 14:37 | 15:09 | 15:39 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 17:11 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 19:02 | 20:02 | |
Gabalfa Western Drive (o/s 20) | 07:07 | 07:34 | 08:01 | 08:31 | 09:06 | 09:39 | 14:39 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 17:12 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 19:04 | 20:04 | |
Gabalfa Aberporth Road (o/s 22) | 07:08 | 07:35 | 08:02 | 08:32 | 09:07 | 09:40 | 14:40 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 17:13 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 19:05 | 20:05 | |
Mynachdy Road (after) | 07:10 | 07:37 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 09:09 | 09:42 | 14:42 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 17:15 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 19:07 | 20:07 | |
Gabalfa Interchange Stand 6 (o/s) | 07:12 | 07:39 | 08:07 | 08:37 | 09:11 | 09:43 | 14:43 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 17:16 | 18:18 | 19:08 | |||
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) | 07:13 | 07:40 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:12 | 09:44 | 14:44 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 17:17 | 18:19 | 19:09 | |||
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School | 07:14 | 07:42 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:14 | 09:46 | 14:46 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 17:19 | 18:21 | 19:11 | |||
Blackweir (opp) | 07:16 | 07:45 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:16 | 09:47 | 14:47 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 17:20 | 18:22 | 19:12 | |||
Blackweir, after Rosemount | 07:18 | 07:47 | 08:15 | 08:45 | 09:18 | 09:49 | 14:49 | 15:21 | 15:51 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 17:22 | 18:24 | 19:14 | |||
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK | 07:20 | 07:49 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:19 | 09:50 | 14:50 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 17:23 | 18:25 | 19:15 | |||
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ | 07:21 | 07:50 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:21 | 09:51 | 14:51 | 15:24 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 16:54 | 17:24 | 18:26 | 19:16 | |||
Cardiff Castle, o/s Kingsway Stop GR | 07:22 | 07:51 | 08:21 | 08:51 | 09:22 | 09:52 | 14:52 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 17:25 | 18:27 | 19:17 | |||
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KG | 07:25 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 14:55 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 18:30 | 19:20 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
More information
Cardiff Bus
- Website
- www.cardiffbus.com
- @Cardiffbus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted