49 - Cardiff - Llanrumney via Broadway, Llanrumney Avenue
A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Cardiff, nr Castle Street | 06:07 | 07:07 | 08:10 | 09:45 | then every 30 minutes until | 17:15 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:45 | 20:10 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cardiff, on Westgate Street KH | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:13 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 18:10 | 18:50 | 20:13 | |||||
Cardiff, o/s Bute Terrace JK | 06:12 | 07:12 | 08:16 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 18:55 | 20:16 | |||||
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HL | 06:16 | 07:16 | 08:21 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 19:00 | 20:21 | |||||
Roath, o/s West Grove 1 | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:23 | 09:33 | 10:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 | 18:23 | 19:03 | 20:23 | |||||
Adamsdown Newport Road ( o/s Stephensons Court) | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:25 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 | 18:24 | 19:04 | 20:25 | |||||
Adamsdown Four Elms Road (opp Clifton House) | 06:19 | 07:19 | 08:26 | 09:35 | 10:05 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 19:05 | 20:26 | |||||
Adamsdown, after Four Elms Road | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:27 | 09:36 | 10:06 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 18:26 | 19:06 | 20:27 | |||||
Adamsdown, after Richards Terrace | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:27 | 09:37 | 10:07 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 18:27 | 19:07 | 20:27 | |||||
Adamsdown, before Fort Street | 06:21 | 07:21 | 08:29 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 19:09 | 20:29 | |||||
Roath, after Royal Oak | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:30 | 09:39 | 10:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 19:09 | 20:30 | |||||
Roath City Link (opp Retail Park) | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:31 | 09:41 | 10:11 | 17:41 | 18:11 | 18:31 | 19:11 | 20:31 | |||||
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom | 06:23 | 07:23 | 08:31 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 | 18:32 | 19:12 | 20:31 | |||||
Penylan, before Ipswich Road | 06:24 | 07:24 | 08:32 | 09:43 | 10:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 19:13 | 20:32 | |||||
Rumney, after Castle Avenue | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:33 | 09:44 | 10:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 18:34 | 19:14 | 20:33 | |||||
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:34 | 09:46 | 10:16 | 17:46 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 19:16 | 20:34 | |||||
Rumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:35 | 09:47 | 10:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 18:37 | 19:17 | 20:35 | |||||
Llanrumney Avenue (after Cross Inn) | 05:35 | 06:27 | 07:27 | 07:30 | 08:36 | 09:16 | 09:48 | 10:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 18:38 | 19:18 | 20:36 | ||
Llanrumney, after Eastern Leisure Centre | 05:36 | 06:30 | 07:30 | 07:31 | 08:37 | 09:17 | 09:51 | 10:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 | 18:39 | 19:19 | 20:39 | ||
Llanrumney, after Worle Avenue | 05:37 | 06:32 | 07:33 | 07:32 | 08:38 | 09:18 | 09:53 | 10:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 | 18:41 | 19:21 | 20:42 | ||
Llanrumney, before Cheddar Crescent | 05:38 | 06:34 | 07:35 | 07:33 | 08:39 | 09:19 | 09:55 | 10:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 | 18:42 | 19:22 | 20:44 | ||
Llanrumney, o/s Clevedon Court | 05:38 | 06:37 | 07:38 | 07:33 | 08:39 | 09:19 | 09:57 | 10:27 | 17:57 | 18:27 | 18:43 | 19:23 | 20:47 | ||
Llanrumney, opp Good Companions | 05:40 | 06:40 | 07:41 | 07:35 | 08:41 | 09:21 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 18:45 | 19:25 | 20:00 | 20:50 | |
Llanrumney, after Elgar Crescent | 05:41 | 06:41 | 07:42 | 07:36 | 08:42 | 09:22 | 10:01 | 10:31 | 18:01 | 18:31 | 18:46 | 19:26 | 20:01 | 20:51 | |
Llanrumney, before Bluebell Drive | 05:42 | 06:42 | 07:43 | 07:37 | 08:43 | 09:23 | 10:02 | 10:32 | 18:02 | 18:32 | 18:47 | 19:27 | 20:02 | 20:52 | |
Llanrumney, before Okehampton Avenue | 05:42 | 06:42 | 07:44 | 07:37 | 08:44 | 09:24 | 10:03 | 10:33 | 18:03 | 18:33 | 18:47 | 19:27 | 20:02 | 20:52 | |
Llanrumney, opp Arnold Avenue | 05:43 | 06:43 | 07:45 | 07:38 | 08:45 | 09:25 | 10:04 | 10:34 | 18:04 | 18:34 | 18:48 | 19:28 | 20:03 | 20:53 | |
Llanrumney, opp Hazlitt Close | 05:43 | 06:43 | 07:46 | 07:38 | 08:46 | 09:26 | 10:05 | 10:35 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 18:48 | 19:28 | 20:03 | 20:53 | |
Llanrumney, after Shaw Close | 05:44 | 06:44 | 07:47 | 07:39 | 08:47 | 09:27 | 10:06 | 10:36 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 18:49 | 19:29 | 20:03 | 20:53 | |
Llanrumney Thackeray Crescent (opp junct) | 05:44 | 06:44 | 07:48 | 07:39 | 08:48 | 09:28 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 18:49 | 19:29 | 20:04 | 20:54 | |
Llanrumney, opp Laureate Close | 05:44 | 06:44 | 07:48 | 07:39 | 08:48 | 09:28 | 10:07 | 10:37 | 18:07 | 18:37 | 18:49 | 19:29 | 20:04 | 20:54 | |
Llanrumney Hall (o/s) | 05:45 | 06:45 | 07:49 | 07:40 | 08:49 | 09:29 | 10:08 | 10:38 | 18:08 | 18:38 | 18:50 | 19:30 | 20:04 | 20:54 | |
Llanrumney, before Ball Lane | 05:46 | 06:46 | 07:51 | 07:41 | 08:51 | 09:31 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 18:51 | 19:31 | 20:05 | 20:55 | |
Llanrumney, after Worle Avenue | 05:47 | 06:47 | 07:52 | 07:42 | 08:52 | 09:32 | 10:11 | 10:41 | 18:11 | 18:41 | 18:52 | 19:32 | 20:06 | 20:56 | |
Llanrumney, o/s Eastern Leisure Centre | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:54 | 07:43 | 08:54 | 09:34 | 10:13 | 10:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 18:53 | 19:33 | 20:08 | 20:58 | |
Llanrumney, after Lynton Terrace | 05:48 | 06:48 | 07:54 | 07:43 | 08:54 | 09:34 | 10:13 | 10:43 | 18:13 | 18:43 | 18:53 | 19:33 | 20:08 | 20:58 | |
Rumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:57 | 07:45 | 08:57 | 09:37 | 10:16 | 10:46 | 18:16 | 18:46 | 18:55 | 19:35 | 20:11 | 21:01 | |
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road | 05:50 | 06:50 | 07:58 | 07:45 | 08:58 | 09:38 | 10:17 | 10:47 | 18:17 | 18:47 | 20:11 | 21:01 | |||
Penylan, after Ipswich Road | 05:52 | 06:52 | 08:00 | 07:47 | 09:00 | 09:40 | 10:19 | 10:49 | 18:19 | 18:49 | 20:13 | 21:03 | |||
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom | 05:53 | 06:53 | 08:01 | 07:48 | 09:01 | 09:41 | 10:20 | 10:50 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 20:14 | 21:04 | |||
Roath City Link (o/s Retail Park) | 05:54 | 06:54 | 08:02 | 07:49 | 09:02 | 09:42 | 10:21 | 10:51 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 20:15 | 21:05 | |||
Roath, before Royal Oak | 05:54 | 06:54 | 08:02 | 07:49 | 09:02 | 09:42 | 10:21 | 10:51 | 18:21 | 18:51 | 20:15 | 21:05 | |||
Roath Stacey Road (end of) | 05:55 | 06:55 | 08:04 | 07:50 | 09:04 | 09:44 | 10:23 | 10:53 | 18:23 | 18:53 | 20:16 | 21:06 | |||
Roath, after Priest Road | 05:56 | 06:56 | 08:05 | 07:51 | 09:05 | 09:45 | 10:24 | 10:54 | 18:24 | 18:54 | 20:17 | 21:07 | |||
Roath, after Piercefield Place | 05:57 | 06:57 | 08:06 | 07:52 | 09:06 | 09:46 | 10:25 | 10:55 | 18:25 | 18:55 | 20:18 | 21:08 | |||
Adamsdown, o/s Cardiff Royal Infirmary 5 | 05:58 | 06:58 | 08:08 | 07:53 | 09:08 | 09:48 | 10:27 | 10:57 | 18:27 | 18:57 | 20:19 | 21:09 | |||
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place | 05:58 | 06:58 | 08:09 | 07:53 | 09:09 | 09:49 | 10:28 | 10:58 | 18:28 | 18:58 | 20:20 | 21:10 | |||
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX | 06:00 | 07:00 | 08:11 | 07:55 | 09:11 | 09:51 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 20:21 | 21:11 | |||
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN | 06:02 | 07:02 | 08:15 | 07:57 | 09:15 | 09:55 | 10:34 | 11:04 | 18:34 | 19:04 | 20:24 | 21:13 | |||
Cardiff Castle, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP | 06:03 | 07:03 | 08:17 | 07:58 | 09:17 | 09:57 | 10:36 | 11:06 | 18:36 | 19:06 | 20:25 | 21:15 | |||
Cardiff, nr Castle Street | 06:05 | 07:05 | 08:20 | 08:00 | 09:20 | 10:00 | 10:39 | 11:09 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 20:28 | 21:17 | |||
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KG | 19:12 | 21:20 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 1 May 2024
More information
Cardiff Bus
- Website
- www.cardiffbus.com
- @Cardiffbus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted