Bus Times

73A - Arbroath - Ninewells Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Some Christmas and New Year timetables are wrong. Please check bus operating companies’ official timetables if in doubt. Sorry.

Ninewells Hospital - Arbroath

Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 09:32 then hourly until 17:32 18:36
Ninewells, opp Lochay Place 09:32 17:32 18:36
Menzieshill, at Spey Drive 09:33 17:33 18:37
Menzieshill, opp Gowrie Court 09:33 17:33 18:37
Menzieshill, nr Orrin Place 09:34 17:34 18:38
Menzieshill, opp Earn Crescent 09:34 17:34 18:38
Menzieshill, at Dochart Terrace 09:35 17:35 18:39
Menzieshill, at The Shand 09:36 17:36 18:39
Riverside, nr Elliot Road 09:36 17:36 18:40
Riverside, nr Harrow Street 09:37 17:37 18:40
Riverside, opp West Grove Avenue 09:38 17:38 18:41
Riverside, at Kelso Steps 09:38 17:38 18:42
Riverside, nr Jedburgh Road 09:39 17:39 18:42
Logie, opp Hyndford Place 09:40 17:40 18:43
Logie, opp Seymour Avenue 09:40 17:40 18:43
West End, nr Ritchies Lane 09:41 17:41 18:44
West End, opp Patons Lane 09:42 17:42 18:45
West End, opp Seafield Lane 09:42 17:42 18:45
West End, opp Mcvicars Lane 09:44 17:44 18:47
West End, opp Roseangle 09:45 17:45 18:48
Dundee, at University 09:46 17:46 18:49
Dundee, at West Marketgait 09:48 17:48 18:51
Dundee High Street (Stop 3) 09:50 17:50 18:53
Dundee, at Caird Hall 09:51 17:51 18:53
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 09:53 17:53 18:55
Dundee, opp Bus Station 09:55 17:55 18:56
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 09:55 17:55 18:56
Baxter Park, at Kemback Street 09:57 17:57 18:58
Baxter Park, at Morgan Street 09:57 17:57 18:58
Baxter Park, opp Eden Street 09:58 17:58 18:58
Baxter Park, opp Ellengowan Drive 09:58 17:58 18:59
Baxter Park, opp Kenilworth Avenue 09:59 17:59 19:00
Baxter Park, at Old Craigie Road 10:00 18:00 19:00
Craigiebank, opp Dean Avenue 10:01 18:01 19:01
Craigiebank, nr Carlochie Place 10:02 18:02 19:02
Craigiebank, at Balgavies Avenue 10:02 18:02 19:03
Craigiebank, at Strips of Craigie 10:03 18:03 19:03
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 10:04 18:04 19:04
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 10:05 18:05 19:05
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 10:06 18:06 19:06
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 10:06 18:06 19:06
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 10:07 18:07 19:06
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 10:08 18:08 19:07
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 10:08 18:08 19:07
West Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 10:09 18:09 19:08
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 10:09 18:09 19:08
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 10:10 18:10 19:09
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 10:11 18:11 19:09
Broughty Ferry, at Library 10:12 18:12 19:10
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 10:12 18:12 19:10
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 10:13 18:13 19:11
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 10:13 18:13 19:11
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 10:14 18:14 19:12
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 10:15 18:15 19:12
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 10:15 18:15 19:13
Barnhill, at Maule Street 10:16 18:16 19:13
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 10:16 18:16 19:14
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 10:17 18:17 19:14
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 10:18 18:18 19:15
Monifieth, at Bank Street 10:18 18:18 19:15
Monifieth, at Albert Street 10:19 18:19 19:16
Monifieth, at Church Street 10:19 18:19 19:16
Monifieth, opp Tesco 10:20 18:20 19:17
Monifieth, opp Reform Street 10:20 18:20 19:17
Monifieth, at Episcopal Church 10:20 18:20 19:17
Monifieth, at Laird Street 10:20 18:20 19:17
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street North 10:21 18:21 19:18
Monifieth, opp Dalhousie Street 10:21 18:21 19:18
Monifieth Links Car Park (at) 10:21 18:21 19:18
Monifieth, before Elsinore Bridge 10:23 18:23 19:20
Barry, opp Caravan Park 10:24 18:24 19:21
Barry, opp Rowan Lea Stables 10:24 18:24 19:21
Barry, at Westfield 10:26 18:26 19:23
Barry, at Fernbrae 10:26 18:26 19:23
Barry, opp Station Road North 10:27 18:27 19:24
Barry, opp Old School 10:28 18:28 19:25
Carnoustie, at Ravensby Park Gardens 10:29 18:29 19:25
Carnoustie, opp Westfield Street 10:29 18:29 19:26
Carnoustie, at Parkview Health Centre 10:30 18:30 19:27
Carnoustie, opp Victoria Street 10:31 18:31 19:27
Carnoustie, at Lochend Road 10:31 18:31 19:28
Carnoustie, at North Burnside Street 10:32 18:32 19:28
Carnoustie, opp Links Avenue 10:33 18:33 19:29
Carnoustie, at Queen Street 10:34 18:34 19:30
Carnoustie, at Council Chambers 10:35 18:35 19:31
Carnoustie Dalhousie Street (opp Dalhousie Street) 10:35 18:35 19:31
Carnoustie, opp Aboukir Hotel 10:35 18:35 19:31
Carnoustie, at Panbride Church 10:36 18:36 19:32
Carnoustie, at Broadlands 10:37 18:37 19:33
Carnoustie, at Westhaven Park 10:38 18:38 19:34

More information

See also