9 - Portway P&R - Brislington P&R
Operated by Stagecoach West
- Timetable
- Map
Portway P&R - Bristol City Centre - Brislington P&R
Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) | 06:15 | 06:30 | 06:45 | 07:00 | then every 12 minutes until | 09:00 | then every 15 minutes until | 15:00 | then every 12 minutes until | 18:00 | 18:15 | 18:30 | 18:45 | 19:00 | 19:20 | 19:40 | 20:00 | 20:20 | 20:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shirehampton Station Road (E-bound) | 06:17 | 06:32 | 06:47 | 07:02 | 09:02 | 15:02 | 18:02 | 18:17 | 18:32 | 18:47 | 19:02 | 19:22 | 19:42 | 20:02 | 20:22 | 20:42 | |||
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (E-bound) | 06:17 | 06:32 | 06:47 | 07:02 | 09:02 | 15:02 | 18:02 | 18:17 | 18:32 | 18:47 | 19:02 | 19:22 | 19:42 | 20:02 | 20:22 | 20:42 | |||
Sea Mills Riverleaze (SE-bound) | 06:21 | 06:36 | 06:51 | 07:06 | 09:06 | 15:06 | 18:06 | 18:21 | 18:36 | 18:51 | 19:06 | 19:26 | 19:46 | 20:06 | 20:26 | 20:46 | |||
Sea Mills Roman Way (SW-bound) | 06:22 | 06:37 | 06:52 | 07:07 | 09:07 | 15:07 | 18:07 | 18:22 | 18:37 | 18:52 | 19:07 | 19:27 | 19:47 | 20:07 | 20:27 | 20:47 | |||
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) | 06:31 | 06:46 | 07:01 | 07:16 | 09:16 | 15:16 | 18:16 | 18:31 | 18:46 | 19:01 | 19:16 | 19:36 | 19:56 | 20:16 | 20:36 | 20:56 | |||
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) | 06:33 | 06:48 | 07:03 | 07:18 | 09:18 | 15:18 | 18:18 | 18:33 | 18:48 | 19:03 | 19:18 | 19:38 | 19:58 | 20:18 | 20:38 | 20:58 | |||
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) | 06:34 | 06:49 | 07:04 | 07:19 | 09:19 | 15:19 | 18:19 | 18:34 | 18:49 | 19:04 | 19:19 | 19:39 | 19:59 | 20:19 | 20:39 | 20:59 | |||
Bristol The Centre (C8) | 06:35 | 06:50 | 07:05 | 07:20 | 09:20 | 15:20 | 18:20 | 18:35 | 18:50 | 19:05 | 19:20 | 19:40 | 20:00 | 20:20 | 20:40 | 21:00 | |||
Broadmead The Horsefair (B13) | 06:37 | 06:52 | 07:07 | 07:22 | 09:22 | 15:22 | 18:22 | 18:37 | 18:52 | 19:07 | 19:22 | 19:42 | 20:02 | 20:22 | 20:42 | 21:02 | |||
06:42 | 06:57 | 07:12 | 07:27 | 09:27 | 15:27 | 18:27 | 18:42 | 18:57 | 19:12 | 19:27 | 19:45 | 20:05 | 20:25 | 20:45 | 21:05 | ||||
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S7) | 06:44 | 06:59 | 07:14 | 07:29 | 09:29 | 15:29 | 18:29 | 18:44 | 18:59 | 19:14 | 19:29 | 19:46 | 20:06 | 20:26 | 20:46 | 21:06 | |||
Old Market Temple Way (M1) | 06:46 | 07:01 | 07:16 | 07:31 | 09:31 | 15:31 | 18:31 | 18:46 | 19:01 | 19:16 | 19:31 | 19:49 | 20:09 | 20:29 | 20:49 | 21:09 | |||
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) | 06:48 | 07:03 | 07:18 | 07:33 | 09:33 | 15:33 | 18:33 | 18:48 | 19:03 | 19:18 | 19:33 | 19:50 | 20:10 | 20:30 | 20:50 | 21:10 | |||
Temple Meads Stn (T1) | 06:50 | 07:05 | 07:20 | 07:35 | 09:35 | 15:35 | 18:35 | 18:50 | 19:05 | 19:20 | 19:35 | 19:52 | 20:12 | 20:32 | 20:52 | 21:12 | |||
Brislington P&R (E-bound) | 07:03 | 07:18 | 07:33 | 07:48 | 09:48 | 15:48 | 18:48 | 19:03 | 19:18 | 19:33 | 19:48 | 20:05 | 20:25 | 20:45 | 21:05 | 21:25 |
Brislington P&R - Bristol City Centre - Portway P&R
Brislington P&R (E-bound) | 06:08 | 06:23 | 06:38 | 06:53 | 07:08 | then every 12 minutes until | 09:08 | then every 15 minutes until | 15:08 | then every 12 minutes until | 18:08 | 18:23 | 18:38 | 18:53 | 19:13 | 19:33 | 19:53 | 20:13 | 20:33 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Temple Meads Stn (T2) | 06:21 | 06:36 | 06:51 | 07:06 | 07:21 | 09:21 | 15:21 | 18:21 | 18:36 | 18:51 | 19:06 | 19:26 | 19:46 | 20:06 | 20:26 | 20:46 | |||
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) | 06:22 | 06:37 | 06:52 | 07:07 | 07:22 | 09:22 | 15:22 | 18:22 | 18:37 | 18:52 | 19:07 | 19:27 | 19:47 | 20:07 | 20:27 | 20:47 | |||
Old Market Temple Way (M2) | 06:24 | 06:39 | 06:54 | 07:09 | 07:24 | 09:24 | 15:24 | 18:24 | 18:39 | 18:54 | 19:09 | 19:29 | 19:49 | 20:09 | 20:29 | 20:49 | |||
Cabot Circus South (S13) | 06:25 | 06:40 | 06:55 | 07:10 | 07:25 | 09:25 | 15:25 | 18:25 | 18:40 | 18:55 | 19:10 | 19:30 | 19:50 | 20:10 | 20:30 | 20:50 | |||
Broadmead The Haymarket (B8) | 06:29 | 06:44 | 06:59 | 07:14 | 07:29 | 09:29 | 15:29 | 18:29 | 18:44 | 18:59 | 19:14 | 19:34 | 19:54 | 20:14 | 20:34 | 20:54 | |||
06:34 | 06:49 | 07:04 | 07:19 | 07:34 | 09:34 | 15:34 | 18:34 | 18:49 | 19:04 | 19:17 | 19:37 | 19:57 | 20:17 | 20:37 | 20:57 | ||||
Bristol The Centre (C7) | 06:35 | 06:50 | 07:05 | 07:20 | 07:35 | 09:35 | 15:35 | 18:35 | 18:50 | 19:05 | 19:18 | 19:38 | 19:58 | 20:18 | 20:38 | 20:58 | |||
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) | 06:36 | 06:51 | 07:06 | 07:21 | 07:36 | 09:36 | 15:36 | 18:36 | 18:51 | 19:06 | 19:19 | 19:39 | 19:59 | 20:19 | 20:39 | 20:59 | |||
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) | 06:37 | 06:52 | 07:07 | 07:22 | 07:37 | 09:37 | 15:37 | 18:37 | 18:52 | 19:07 | 19:20 | 19:40 | 20:00 | 20:20 | 20:40 | 21:00 | |||
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) | 06:39 | 06:54 | 07:09 | 07:24 | 07:39 | 09:39 | 15:39 | 18:39 | 18:54 | 19:09 | 19:21 | 19:41 | 20:01 | 20:21 | 20:41 | 21:01 | |||
Sea Mills Roman Way (N-bound) | 06:47 | 07:02 | 07:17 | 07:32 | 07:47 | 09:47 | 15:47 | 18:47 | 19:02 | 19:17 | 19:29 | 19:49 | 20:09 | 20:29 | 20:49 | 21:09 | |||
Sea Mills Riverleaze (NW-bound) | 06:48 | 07:03 | 07:18 | 07:33 | 07:48 | 09:48 | 15:48 | 18:48 | 19:03 | 19:18 | 19:30 | 19:50 | 20:10 | 20:30 | 20:50 | 21:10 | |||
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (W-bound) | 06:52 | 07:07 | 07:22 | 07:37 | 07:52 | 09:52 | 15:52 | 18:52 | 19:07 | 19:22 | 19:34 | 19:54 | 20:14 | 20:34 | 20:54 | 21:14 | |||
Shirehampton Station Road (W-bound) | 06:53 | 07:08 | 07:23 | 07:38 | 07:53 | 09:53 | 15:53 | 18:53 | 19:08 | 19:23 | 19:35 | 19:55 | 20:15 | 20:35 | 20:55 | 21:15 | |||
Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) | 06:55 | 07:10 | 07:25 | 07:40 | 07:55 | 09:55 | 15:55 | 18:55 | 19:10 | 19:25 | 19:37 | 19:57 | 20:17 | 20:37 | 20:57 | 21:17 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 May 2024
Stagecoach West
- @Stagecoach_West
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app