92 - Wadebridge - Newquay
A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Event - Royal Cornwall Show
6–8 June 2024
Royal Cornwall Show at Wadebridge
Delays are expected on all services around Wadebridge during the Royal Cornwall Show from Thursday 6th to Saturday 8th June.
A revised timetable will operate on service 11 with most journeys to/from Padstow split at Wadebridge.
Wadebridge - Newquay
Wadebridge Bus Station (NW-bound) | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | 20:50 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wadebridge The Platt (N-bound) | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | 20:50 | |
Wadebridge, opp Lidl Superstore | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 | 20:51 | |
Wadebridge, opp Trevanson Turn | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 | 20:52 | |
Wadebridge, opp Chesterton Court | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 | 20:52 | |
Wadebridge Tesco (W-bound) | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 | 20:54 | |
Whitecross Royal Cornwall Showground (SW-bound) | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 | 20:55 | |
Whitecross Bus Shelter (SW-bound) | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 | 20:55 | |
Edmonton Padstow Fork (SW-bound) | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 | 20:56 | |
St Jidgey, opp Halfway House | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 | 20:58 | |
St Jidgey Crealy Turning (SW-bound) | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 | 20:59 | |
Winnards Perch, opp Birds of Prey | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 21:02 | |
Gluvian Talskiddy Turn (S-bound) | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 21:02 | |
St Columb Major Bypass South (S-bound) | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 | 21:03 | |
Trekenning A3059 (NW-bound) | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 19:04 | 21:04 | |
St Columb Major Industrial Estate (NE-bound) | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:04 | 19:04 | 21:04 | |
St Columb Major Trelawney Parc (E-bound) | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 | 21:05 | |
08:50 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 | 21:10 | |
St Columb Major Old Cattle Market (N-bound) | 08:51 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 19:11 | 21:11 |
St Columb Major, opp West Park | 08:51 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 19:11 | 21:11 |
St Columb Major, opp Bospolvans Road | 08:51 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 19:11 | 21:11 |
St Columb Major Hawkens Way (W-bound) | 08:52 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 | 21:12 |
St Columb Major Carloggas Grove (W-bound) | 08:52 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 | 21:12 |
St Columb Major, opp Westways Filling Station | 08:53 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 | 19:13 | 21:13 |
Trebarber, opp Cornwall Air Ambulance | 08:56 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 19:16 | 21:16 |
St Mawgan, nr Newquay Aerohub Business Park | 09:00 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 19:20 | 21:20 |
Trebarber, opp Newquay Aerohub | 09:01 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 | 21:21 |
Trebarber Treisaac Farm (SW-bound) | 09:02 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | 19:22 | 21:22 |
Trebarber, opp St Mawgan Turn | 09:02 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | 19:22 | 21:22 |
St Columb Minor, opp Newquay Holiday Park | 09:04 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 19:24 | 21:24 |
St Columb Minor Quintrell Road (NW-bound) | 09:07 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 19:27 | 21:27 |
St Columb Minor Shop Corner (W-bound) | 09:08 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 19:28 | 21:28 |
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) | 09:09 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 19:29 | 21:29 |
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) | 09:10 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 | 21:30 |
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) | 09:11 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 19:31 | 21:31 |
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) | 09:11 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 19:31 | 21:31 |
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) | 09:12 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 19:32 | 21:32 |
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) | 09:13 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 19:33 | 21:33 |
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach | 09:14 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 | 19:34 | 21:34 |
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) | 09:16 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 19:36 | 21:36 |
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) | 09:18 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 | 19:38 | 21:38 |
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) | 09:20 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 19:40 | 21:40 |
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) | 09:20 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 19:40 | 21:40 |
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) | 09:23 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 19:43 | 21:43 |
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) | 09:26 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 | 19:46 | 21:46 |
Newquay - Wadebridge
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 21 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
Go Cornwall Bus
- Website
- www.gocornwallbus.co.uk
- @GoCornwallBuses
Contactless payment accepted